MAFC Blue All Conference Teams Announced

The MAFC Blue All Conference Teams have been Announced.

Individual Awards:

MVP: Austin Romaine | Hills

Coach of the Year: Bill Sucharski | Hills

OPOY: Jobe Smith | NC

DPOY : Austin Romaine | Hills

1st Team Offense

QB | Jeremiah Cunningham | Fest

RB | Jobe Smith | NC

RB | Austin Romaine | Hills

RB | Jaxin Patterson | Hills

WR | Arhmad Branch | Fest

WR | Landen Yates | Fest

TE | Andrew Civey | NC

OL | Wyatt Yaeger | Hills

OL | Barrett Silhavey | Hills

OL | Blaine Holmes | NC

OL | Clay Scott | Wind

OL | Peyton Besore | Fest

SLASH | Zane Huff | NC

1st Team Defense:

DE | Tyler Shepherd | Fest

DE | Isaac Foeller | DeSoto

DL | Alex Medina | Hills

DL | Bryan Brewster | NC

DL | Mason Lay | NC

LB | Austin Romaine | Hills

LB | Payton Brown | Hills

LB | Jobe Smith | NC

LB | Andrew Civey | NC

LB | Jaxin Patterson | Hills

DB | Harrison Voyles | Hills

DB | Landen Yates | Fest

DB | AJ Patrick | Wind

DB | Dane McCoy | NC

2nd Team Offense:

QB | Peyton Brown | Hills

RB | Hayden Bates | Fest

RB | Payton Brown | Hills

RB | Jordan Foster | Wind

WR | AJ Patrick | Wind

WR | Chase Sucharski | Hills

OL | Isaac Gaugel | NC

OL | Mason Lay | NC

OL | Max Deranja | Hills

OL | Riley Weisner | Wind

OL | Richard Gilchrist | DeS

SLASH | Essien Smith | Fest

2nd Team Defense:

DE | Dante Bridgette | Fest

DE | Xavier Scherffius | NC

DL | Hunter Reed | Hills

DL | Evan Wessels | Wind

DL | Steven Woelich | DeS

LB | Mason Schirmer | Fest

LB | Eli Ortmann | Fest

LB | Steven Wolf | Wind

LB | Drew Hardin | DeS

LB | Canyon Stout | Hills

DB | Kooper Kekec | NC

DB | Griffin Ray | Hills

DB | Brady Nolen | Fest

DB | Dom Bourn | DeS

Special Teams:

1st Team PK: Grant Mullins | NC

2nd Team PK: Nick Marchetti | Hills

1st Team ST: Blake Larson | Hills

2nd Team ST: AJ Patrick | Winds

1st Team Punter: Jobe Smith | NC

Honorable Mentions: 

Xavier Brown | Hills

Connor Boyster DL | Hills

Jack Moore QB | NC

Grant Mullins WR | NC

Riley Bond TE | Fest

James Muellersman C | Fest

Riley Weisner DE | Wind

Nick Baer DB | Wind

Jesse Deaton OL | DeS

Eli Thebeau RB | DeS

Scores

8th Fountain City Classic, Pool Play
Wednesday - Final
Sikeston89
DeSoto35
8th Fountain City Classic, Pool Play
Wednesday - Final
Fox46
Cape Central69
33rd Valley Caledonia Tournament, Semifinal
Wednesday (KFMO) - Final
2-Lesterville72
3-Viburnum36
33rd Valley Caledonia Tournament, Semifinal
Wednesday (KFMO) - Final
1-West County62
5-Bismarck18
51st Valle Catholic Pool Play Tournament
Wednesday - Final
Ste. Genevieve59
St. Paul54
51st Valle Catholic Pool Play Tournament
Wednesday - Final
St. Vincent71
Valle Catholic20
Wednesday - Final
Steelville50
North County63
Wednesday - Final
Central12
Ste. Genevieve71
Wednesday - Final
Central24
Ste. Genevieve36
No Games Today
   
   
No Games Today
   
   

Broadcast Schedule


Thursday, December 1:
5:00p, BBB, VCal Trn Semis: 1-Bunk vs 4-Bis
6:30p, NHL: Carolina @ St. Louis*
7:00p, BBB, VCal Trn Semis: 2-King vs 6-VCal
Friday, December 2:
4:30p, WBB: Mineral Area vs State Fair
5:00p, BBB, FCC: Ste. Gen vs Sikeston
7:00p, BBB, FCC: Cape Cent vs NC
Saturday, December 3:
10:30a, GBB, VCal Trn 3rd: TBD vs TBD
12:30p, BBB: Mineral Area vs Crowder+
12:30p, WBB, VCal Trn 3rd: TBD vs TBD
2:00p, GBB, VCal Trn Final: TBD vs TBD
2:30p, BBB, VCal Trn Final: TBD vs TBD
5:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Sunday, December 4:
2:00p, NFL, Wk 13: Kansas City @ Cincinnati
2:30p, WBB: Mineral Area vs Moberly+
6:30p, MBB: Mineral Area vs Lewis & Clark+
^ - denotes live video
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm