MAAA Wrestling

Standings

 
 RecordHomeRoadStreak
Potosi0-00-00-0----
Farmington0-00-00-0----
North County0-00-00-0----
Ste. Genevieve3-112-31-8Lost 5
Central0-00-00-0----
x - won conference tournament title
y - won district title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 5th year
8/25/2018Farmington@Parkway West
8/28/2018Webster Groves@FarmingtonL 3-1
8/30/2018Oakville@FarmingtonW 3-2
9/4/2018Farmington@Cape CentralW 10-2
9/6/2018Farmington@DeSmetL 7-1
9/11/2018Farmington@North CountyW 8-0
9/13/2018Farmington@Cape Notre DameW 3-1
9/18/2018Farmington@St. Mary'sW 3-2 (2OT)
9/22/2018Priory@FarmingtonW 2-1
9/25/2018St. Francis Borgia@FarmingtonW 5-2
9/27/2018Farmington@JacksonL 3-0
10/2/2018Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 7-0
10/8/2018Sikeston@FarmingtonW 10-1
10/10/2018Perryville@FarmingtonW 3-2
10/16/2018Poplar Bluff@FarmingtonW 10-0
10/18/2018Farmington@Saxony LutheranW 9-0
10/22/2018Lindbergh@FarmingtonW 4-3
10/30/2018Districts (@ Sikeston)
10/30/20181-Farmington vs 4-SikestonW 3-0
11/01/20181-Farmington vs 2-Cape CentralW 6-1
11/6/2018State Sectionals
11/6/2018Farmington @ WindsorW 5-0
11/10/2018State Quarterfinals
11/10/2018Farmington @ Webster GrovesL 3-0
HTML to a Page

Fredericktown Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: DJ McFadden • 2nd year
8/28/2018St. Clair@FredericktownW 6-2
9/4/2018Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranW 4-1
9/6/2018Fredericktown@SikestonL 1-0 (OT)
9/12/2018North County@FredericktownW 3-2
9/17/2018Hillsboro Tournament
9/17/2018Fredericktown vs St. ClairW 6-0
9/18/2018Fredericktown vs WashingtonT 1-1
9/20/2018Fredericktown vs HillsboroT 1-1
9/22/2018Fredericktown vs SLUHL 6-1
9/27/2018Festus@FredericktownT 1-1
10/2/2018Fredericktown@St. PiusL 7-1
10/4/2018Fredericktown@Cape Notre DameL 3-0
10/10/2018Saxony Lutheran@FredericktownL 3-2 (PK)
10/15/2018Fredericktown@PerryvilleL 3-0
10/17/2018Cape Central@FredericktownW 2-1
10/18/2018DeSoto@FredericktownW 5-3
10/22/2018Districts (@ Perryville)
10/22/20181-St. Pius vs 4-FredericktownL 3-1

North County Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 3rd year
8/29/2018Windsor Tournament
8/29/2018North County vs WindsorL 2-1
8/30/2018North County vs PerryvilleW 4-2
9/4/2018North County@PerryvilleL 3-0
8/30/2018North County vs St. Mary'sL 2-0
9/11/2018Farmington@North CountyL 8-0
9/12/2018North County@FredericktownL 3-2
9/19/2018North County@UnionW 2-1 (PK)
9/21/2018Capital City Shootout
9/21/2018North County vs Poplar BluffT 1-1
9/22/2018North County vs Jeff CityT 1-1
9/22/2018North County vs JoplinL 1-0
9/27/2018North County@Poplar BluffW 2-0
10/1/2018North County@JacksonL 7-0
10/3/2018Seckman@North CountyL 3-1
10/4/2018Sikeston@North CountyW 2-1
10/10/2018DeSoto@North CountyW 4-0
10/11/2018North County@HillsboroW 1-0 (PK)
10/16/2018North County@Saxony LutheranW 2-1 (PK)
10/17/2018Gateway Science@North CountyW 3-0
10/19/2018Columbia Rock Bridge Tournament
10/19/2018North County vs HickmanW 1-0
10/20/2018N. County vs Father ToltonW 1-0
10/22/2018Windsor@North CountyW 2-0
10/24/2018Cape Central@North County
10/30/2018Districts (@ Sikeston)
10/30/20182-Cape Cent. vs 3-N. CountyL 2-1

St. Paul Giants Soccer

Head Coach: Justin Ford • 1st year
8/28/2018Festus Tournament
8/28/2018St. Paul vs University CityL 10-0
8/29/2018St. Paul vs Festusppd. (10/11)
8/30/2018St. Paul vs Saxony LutheranL 7-0
9/13/2018St. Paul@Hillsboro JVT 3-3
9/20/2018St. Albans@St. PaulW 3-2 (OT)
10/1/2018St. Paul@Lutheran NorthL 6-0
10/2/2018North County JV@St. PaulL 2-1
10/4/2018St. Paul@Farmington JVL 5-1
10/5/2018St. Paul@St. AlbansL 12-2
10/11/2018St. Paul vs Festus, from 8/29L 9-1
10/15/2018Festus@St. PaulL 7-1
10/16/2018St. Paul@DeSotoL 8-0
10/19/2018St. Paul@Eagle RidgeW 2-0
10/22/2018Districts (@ St. Paul)
10/22/20182-McKinley vs 3-St. PaulL 9-2

Scores

Friday (KFMO): 
Farmington-
St. Mary's-
Saturday 
 Thayer-
Valle Catholic-
Friday
 Cooter-
St. Paul-
Friday
Mineral Area-
 Daley-
Friday
Mineral Area-
 Daley-

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 21
6:30p, NHL: Calgary @ St. Louis*
Friday, Nov. 22
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Farmington @ St. Mary's (Qtrs)
Saturday, Nov. 23
6:30p, NHL: Nashville @ St. Louis*
Monday, Nov. 25
4:30p, BBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (AV Qtrs)
6:30p, BBB: 2-Lester vs 7-WC (AV Qtrs)
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Nashville*
8:00p, BBB: 3-Fred vs 6-AV (AV Qtrs)
Tuesday, Nov. 26
5:30p, BBB: 4-Ell vs 5-Clear (AV Qtrs)
7:30p, BBB: Loser's Semi #1 (AV T)
Wednesday, Nov. 27
4:30p, BBB: Loser's Semi #1 (AV T)
5:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Tampa Bay*
6:30p, BBB: Semifinal #1 (AV T)
8:00p, BBB: Semifinal #2 (AV T)
Thursday, Nov. 28
4:30p, BBB: 5th Place (AV T)
6:30p, BBB: 3rd Place (AV T)
8:00p, BBB: Championship (AV T)
Friday, Nov. 29
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Districts Week 2
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Dallas*
Saturday, Nov. 30
8:30a, GBB: 2-WC vs 7-VCal (VCal Qtrs)
10:15a, GBB: 3-Jeff vs 6-Kin (VCal Qtrs)
12:45p, BBB: 4-VCal vs 5-St. Paul (VCal Qtrs)
2:00p, GBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
4:30p, BBB: 2-Bourbon vs 7-Vib (VCal Qtrs)
5:45p, BBB: 3-Kin vs 6-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
6:30p, NHL: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 1
11:00a, NFL: Oakland @ Kansas City
Monday, Dec. 2
3:30p, GBB: 1-NC vs 8-VillaD (DeS Qtrs)
5:30p, BBB: 4-Duch vs 5-NC (DeS Qtrs)
7:00p, BBB: 2-Hills vs 7-SG (DeS Qtrs)
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Chicago*
8:30p, GBB: 3-Farm vs 6-NW (DeS Qtrs)
Tuesday, Dec. 3
5:00p, GBB: 2-AV vs 6-Perry (Fred pool)
7:00p, GBB: 4-Fred vs 5-Pot (Fred pool)
Wednesday, Dec. 4
5:30p, GBB: Ste. Gen. vs Crystal C. (VCath pool)
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
7:30p, GBB: St. Vin. vs Valle Cath. (VCath pool)
Thursday, Dec. 5
7:00p, BBB: IF Farm (Sullivan Semis)
Friday, Dec. 6
6:30p, BB: TBD (DeS Semis)
8:30p, BB: TBD (DeS Semis)
Saturday, Dec. 7
TBD, BB: TBD (Fred or DeS Tourn.)
5:30p, NHL: Toronto @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 8
2:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ New England
Monday, Dec. 9
TBD, GBB: TBD
Tuesday, Dec. 10
6:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Buffalo*
7:00p, BBB: Perryville @ Valle Catholic
Thursday, Dec. 12
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
7:00p, GBB: West County @ Ste. Genevieve
Friday, Dec. 13
7:00p, BBB: Farmington @ Saxony Lutheran
Saturday, Dec. 14
8:30a, BBB: West County vs Potosi
12:00p, GBB: Farmington vs Seckman
1:30p, BBB: Fox vs Saxony Lutheran
3:00p, GBB: Central vs Ellington
4:30p, BBB: South Iron vs Oak Ridge
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 15
11:00a, NFL: Denver @ Kansas City
Monday, Dec. 16
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
7:00p, GBB: Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve
Tuesday, Dec. 17
7:00p, BBB: St. Pius @ Central
Wednesday, Dec. 18
7:00p, BBB: Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic
7:00p, NHL: Edmonton @ St. Louis*
Thursday, Dec. 19
7:00p, GBB: West County @ Fredericktown
Friday, Dec. 20
7:00p, BBB: Steelville @ West County
Saturday, Dec. 21
9:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Sunday, Dec. 22
6:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Chicago
* – denotes game on B104.3fm