MAAA Boys Soccer

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
North County11-7-27-13-6-1Lost 1
St. Paul5-52-13-4Lost 1
Farmington4-103-31-7Lost 1
Fredericktown2-142-30-11Lost 6
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 7th year
9/1/2020Farmington@Orchard Farmppd.
9/8/2020Farmington@Cape CentralL 2-1 (PK)
9/10/2020Fredericktown@FarmingtonW 4-1
9/15/2020Farmington@North CountyL 1-0
9/17/2020Farmington@Cape Notre DameL 5-0
9/22/2020Northwest@FarmingtonL 1-0
9/28/2020St. Charles@FarmingtonL 2-1
10/1/2020Farmington@Saxony LutheranL 1-0 (OT)
10/5/2020Lindbergh@Farmingtonppd.
10/6/2020Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 4-2
10/12/2020Sikeston@FarmingtonL 1-0
10/14/2020Perryville@FarmingtonL 2-0
10/19/2020Farmington@JacksonL 5-0
10/22/2020Farmington@AfftonW 4-1
10/28/2020Poplar Bluff@FarmingtonW 7-0
11/3/2020Districts (@ Cape Notre Dame)
11/3/20202-Sikeston vs 3-FarmingtonL 2-0

Fredericktown Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: Jamie McCoy • 2nd year
9/2/2020St. Clair@Fredericktownppd. (9/17)
9/3/2020Cape Notre Dame Soccer Fest
9/3/2020Fredericktown vs SikestonL 6-0
9/4/2020Fredericktown vs Poplar BluffL 5-2
9/5/2020Fredericktown vs JacksonL 6-0
9/8/2020Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranL 2-0
9/10/2020Fredericktown@FarmingtonL 4-1
9/16/2020North County@FredericktownL 4-1
9/17/2020St. Clair@Fredericktown, from 9/2W 4-1
9/21/202013th Annual Hillsboro Tournament
9/21/2020Fredericktown vs HillsboroL 2-0
9/23/2020Fredericktown vs FoxL 2-0
9/28/2020Sikeston@FredericktownW 6-1
10/8/2020Fredericktown@Cape Notre DameL 8-0
10/14/2020Saxony Lutheran@FredericktownL 4-0
10/19/2020Fredericktown@Perryvilleppd. (10/23)
10/21/2020FredericktownvsCape Cent. (@ Sax Luth.)W 4-3
10/23/2020Fredericktown@Perryville, from 10/19L 8-0
10/22/2020DeSoto@FredericktownL 4-3
10/26/2020Fredericktown@Sikestonppd.
11/2/2020Districts (@ Perryville)
11/2/20204-Affton vs 5-FredericktownL 6-3

North County Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 5th year
8/31/2020Seckman Tournament
8/31/2020North County vs SeckmanT 1-1
9/2/2020North County vs PacificT 2-2
9/4/2020North County vs FoxW 2-0
9/8/2020North County@Perryvilleppd.
9/10/2020North County@SullivanW 4-1
9/15/2020Farmington@North CountyW 1-0
9/16/2020North County@FredericktownW 4-1
9/23/2020North County@UnionL 3-2 (2OT)
9/25/2020Capital City Shootout
9/25/2020North County vs CarthageL 3-2
9/26/2020N. County vs Smith CottonL 2-0
9/26/2020North County vs HeliasL 3-2
9/29/2020North County@NorthwestL 6-1
10/1/2020Cape Central@North CountyW 2-1
10/5/2020North County@JacksonL 3-1
10/8/2020Sikeston@North CountyW 6-3
10/12/2020Seckman@North CountyW 2-1
10/14/2020DeSoto@North CountyW 5-3
10/15/2020North County@Hillsboroppd.
10/20/2020North County@Saxony Lutheranppd.
10/27/2020Windsor@North CountyW 2-1
11/2/2020Districts (@ North County)
11/2/20201-North County vs 4-DeSotoW 6-1
11/4/20201-North County vs 3-HillsboroW 2-1
11/7/2020State Sectionals
11/7/2020Cape ND @ North CountyL 5-0

St. Paul Giants Soccer

Head Coach: Ross Wulfert • 1st year
9/16/2020St. Paul@Hillsboro JVL 2-1
9/18/2020St. Paul@Eagle RidgeW 1-0 (OT)
9/29/2020Eagle Ridge@St. PaulW 6-2
10/1/2020Festus@St. PaulL 8-1
10/5/2020St. Paul@Lutheran NorthL 5-2
10/9/2020St. Paul@St. AlbansL 5-1
10/13/2020Westwood Baptist@St. PaulW 5-0
10/20/2020St. Paul@Westwood BaptistW 4-3
10/22/2020St. Albans@St. Paulppd.
10/26/2020Winfield@St. Paulppd.
10/31/2020Districts (@ St. Pius)
10/31/20204-Trinity Cath. vs 5-St. PaulW 3-1
11/2/20201-Whitfield vs 5-St. PaulL 8-0

Scores

Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
 4-St. Paul60
5-Bourbon56
Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
3-Grandview67
6-Bismarck46
Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
2-Valley Caledonia65
7-Marquand42
Saturday  - Final
Ste. Genevieve47
Hartville79
Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
4-St. Paul47
5-Jefferson40
Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
3-Lesterville66
6-Bourbon29
Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
2-West County89
7-Valley Caledonia10
Saturday (KFMO)
31st Valley Caledonia Tournament, Quarterfinals - Final
1-South Iron99
8-Bismarck7
No matches today
  -
  -
No matches today
  -
  -

Broadcast Schedule

Saturday, November 28:
8:30a, GBB: 4-Jeff vs 5-Kin (VCal Qtrs)
10:15a, GBB: 3-Lester vs 6-Bourb (VCal Qtrs)
11:30a, BBB: 4-StP vs 5-Bourb (VCal Qtrs)
12:45p, BBB: 1-Kin vs 8-Vib (VCal Qtrs)
2:15p, GBB: 2-WC vs 7-VCal (VCal Qtrs)
3:30p, GBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
5:00p, BBB: 2-VCal vs 7-Marq (VCal Qtrs)
6:15p, BBB: 3-Grand vs 6-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
Sunday, November 29:
2:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Tampa Bay
Monday, November 30:
5:00p, GBB: 2-Pot vs 6-Perry (Fred pool)
7:00p, GBB: 1-Cent vs 5-Fred (Fred pool)
Tuesday, December 1:
5:00p, GBB: 4-Naylor vs 5-Fred (Fred pool)
7:00p, GBB: 3-AV vs 6-Perry (Fred pool)
Wednesday, December 2:
4:30p, GBB: TBD (VCal semis)
6:30p, GBB: TBD (VCal semis)
Thursday, December 3:
5:00p, BBB: NC vs DeS (NC pool)
5:00p, BBB: Hills vs Fox (NC pool)
Friday, December 4:
5:30p, BBB: TBD (Sull 3rd Place)
7:30p, BBB: TBD (Sull Finals)
Saturday, December 5:
TBD
Sunday, December 6:
6:00p, NFL: Denver @ Kansas City
Sunday, December 13:
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Miami
Sunday, December 20:
2:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ New Orleans
* – denotes game on B104.3fm