MAAA Boys Soccer

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
North County15-85-410-4Lost 1
Fredericktown7-111-36-8Lost 1
Farmington2-130-82-5Lost 4
St. Paul2-91-21-7Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 6th year
8/31/2019Parkway West@FarmingtonL 8-0
9/5/2019Farmington@OakvilleL 6-0
9/10/2019Cape Central@FarmingtonL 2-1
9/17/2019North County@FarmingtonL 3-2 (OT)
9/19/2019Cape Notre Dame@FarmingtonL 6-1
9/24/2019St. Mary's@FarmingtonL 2-0
9/28/2019Farmington@PrioryL 2-0
10/1/2019Farmington@St. Francis BorgiaW 3-2
10/5/2019Jackson@FarmingtonL 4-1
10/8/2019Farmington@HillsboroL 1-0
10/14/2019Farmington@SikestonW 4-1
10/16/2019Farmington@Perryvilleppd.
10/22/2019Farmington@Poplar BluffL 2-1
10/24/2019Saxony Lutheran@FarmingtonL 2-0
10/28/2019Farmington@LindberghL 7-0
11/4/2019Districts (@ Farmington)
11/4/20192-North County vs 3-FarmingtonL 3-1

Fredericktown Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: DJ McFadden • 3rd year
9/4/2019Fredericktown@St. ClairW 4-0
9/5/2019Cape Notre Dame Tournament
9/5/2019Fredericktown vs Cape NDL 5-2
9/6/2019Fredericktown vs SikestonW 3-2
9/7/2019Fredericktown vs JacksonL 6-0
9/10/2019Saxony Lutheran@FredericktownL 3-2
9/12/2019Fredericktown@SikestonW 5-2
9/18/2019Fredericktown@North CountyL 5-0
9/23/201912th Annual Hillsboro Tournament
9/23/2019Fredericktown vs HillsboroL 3-2
9/24/2019Fredericktown vs WashingtonL 4-0
9/28/2019Fredericktown vs DeSotoW 1-0
9/30/2019Fredericktown@FestusW 6-3
10/8/2019St. Pius@FredericktownW 6-0
10/10/2019Cape Notre Dame@FredericktownL 3-0
10/16/2019Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranL 1-0
10/21/2019Perryville@FredericktownL 7-1
10/23/2019Fredericktown@Cape CentralL 7-1
10/24/2019Fredericktown@DeSotoW 2-0
11/4/2019Districts (@ Perryville)
11/4/20192-Perryville vs 3-FredericktownL 6-0

North County Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 4th year
9/3/2019Windsor Tournament
9/3/2019North County @ SeckmanL 3-2 (OT)
9/4/2019North County vs PacificW 3-1
9/5/2019North County vs Capital CityW 2-1
9/10/2019Perryville@North CountyL 3-1
9/17/2019North County@FarmingtonW 3-2 (OT)
9/18/2019Fredericktown@North CountyW 5-0
9/25/2019Union@North CountyW 4-1
9/27/2019Capital City Shootout
9/27/2019North County vs BattleW 2-0
9/28/2019North County vs Jeff CityL 4-0
10/2/2019Granite City@North CountyL 7-2
10/7/2019Jackson@North CountyL 4-2
10/9/2019North County@SeckmanL 5-2
10/10/2019North County@SikestonW 3-1
10/16/2019North County@DeSotoW 4-0
10/17/2019Hillsboro@North CountyW 5-1
10/22/2019Saxony Lutheran@North CountyW 4-2
10/23/2019Gateway Science@North CountyW 6-0
10/25/2019Columbia Rock Bridge Tournament
10/25/2019North County vs Rock BridgeL 2-1
10/25/2019North County vs Poplar BluffW 2-1
10/29/2019North County@WindsorW 2-0
10/30/2019North County@Cape Central
11/4/2019Districts (@ Farmington)
11/4/20192-North County vs 3-FarmingtonW 3-1
11/6/20191-Cape Central vs 2-North CountyW 2-1
11/12/2019State Sectional
11/12/2019Hillsboro @ North CountyL 3-1

St. Paul Giants Soccer

Head Coach: Justin Ford • 2nd year
9/3/2019Festus Tournament
9/3/2019St. Paul vs University CityL 8-0
9/4/2019St. Paul vs FestusL 9-0
9/5/2019St. Paul vs Saxony LutheranL 8-0
9/10/2019St. Paul@Poplar BluffL 8-0
9/12/2019St. Albans@St. PaulL 6-1
10/1/2019Eagle Ridge@St. PaulW 3-0
10/4/2019St. Paul@St. AlbansL 6-0
10/7/2019Lutheran North@St. PaulL 5-1
10/14/2019St. Paul@FestusL 7-0
10/22/2019St. Paul@DeSotoppd.
11/2/2019Districts (@ McKinley)
11/2/20194-Carnahan vs 5-St. PaulW 6-1
11/4/20191-Gateway Science vs 5-St. PaulL 8-0

Scores

Friday (KFMO): 
Farmington-
St. Mary's-
Saturday 
 Thayer-
Valle Catholic-
Friday
 Cooter-
St. Paul-
Friday
Mineral Area-
 Daley-
Friday
Mineral Area-
 Daley-

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 21
6:30p, NHL: Calgary @ St. Louis*
Friday, Nov. 22
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Farmington @ St. Mary's (Qtrs)
Saturday, Nov. 23
6:30p, NHL: Nashville @ St. Louis*
Monday, Nov. 25
4:30p, BBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (AV Qtrs)
6:30p, BBB: 2-Lester vs 7-WC (AV Qtrs)
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Nashville*
8:00p, BBB: 3-Fred vs 6-AV (AV Qtrs)
Tuesday, Nov. 26
5:30p, BBB: 4-Ell vs 5-Clear (AV Qtrs)
7:30p, BBB: Loser's Semi #1 (AV T)
Wednesday, Nov. 27
4:30p, BBB: Loser's Semi #1 (AV T)
5:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Tampa Bay*
6:30p, BBB: Semifinal #1 (AV T)
8:00p, BBB: Semifinal #2 (AV T)
Thursday, Nov. 28
4:30p, BBB: 5th Place (AV T)
6:30p, BBB: 3rd Place (AV T)
8:00p, BBB: Championship (AV T)
Friday, Nov. 29
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Districts Week 2
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Dallas*
Saturday, Nov. 30
8:30a, GBB: 2-WC vs 7-VCal (VCal Qtrs)
10:15a, GBB: 3-Jeff vs 6-Kin (VCal Qtrs)
12:45p, BBB: 4-VCal vs 5-St. Paul (VCal Qtrs)
2:00p, GBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
4:30p, BBB: 2-Bourbon vs 7-Vib (VCal Qtrs)
5:45p, BBB: 3-Kin vs 6-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
6:30p, NHL: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 1
11:00a, NFL: Oakland @ Kansas City
Monday, Dec. 2
3:30p, GBB: 1-NC vs 8-VillaD (DeS Qtrs)
5:30p, BBB: 4-Duch vs 5-NC (DeS Qtrs)
7:00p, BBB: 2-Hills vs 7-SG (DeS Qtrs)
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Chicago*
8:30p, GBB: 3-Farm vs 6-NW (DeS Qtrs)
Tuesday, Dec. 3
5:00p, GBB: 2-AV vs 6-Perry (Fred pool)
7:00p, GBB: 4-Fred vs 5-Pot (Fred pool)
Wednesday, Dec. 4
5:30p, GBB: Ste. Gen. vs Crystal C. (VCath pool)
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
7:30p, GBB: St. Vin. vs Valle Cath. (VCath pool)
Thursday, Dec. 5
7:00p, BBB: IF Farm (Sullivan Semis)
Friday, Dec. 6
6:30p, BB: TBD (DeS Semis)
8:30p, BB: TBD (DeS Semis)
Saturday, Dec. 7
TBD, BB: TBD (Fred or DeS Tourn.)
5:30p, NHL: Toronto @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 8
2:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ New England
Monday, Dec. 9
TBD, GBB: TBD
Tuesday, Dec. 10
6:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Buffalo*
7:00p, BBB: Perryville @ Valle Catholic
Thursday, Dec. 12
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
7:00p, GBB: West County @ Ste. Genevieve
Friday, Dec. 13
7:00p, BBB: Farmington @ Saxony Lutheran
Saturday, Dec. 14
8:30a, BBB: West County vs Potosi
12:00p, GBB: Farmington vs Seckman
1:30p, BBB: Fox vs Saxony Lutheran
3:00p, GBB: Central vs Ellington
4:30p, BBB: South Iron vs Oak Ridge
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 15
11:00a, NFL: Denver @ Kansas City
Monday, Dec. 16
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
7:00p, GBB: Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve
Tuesday, Dec. 17
7:00p, BBB: St. Pius @ Central
Wednesday, Dec. 18
7:00p, BBB: Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic
7:00p, NHL: Edmonton @ St. Louis*
Thursday, Dec. 19
7:00p, GBB: West County @ Fredericktown
Friday, Dec. 20
7:00p, BBB: Steelville @ West County
Saturday, Dec. 21
9:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Sunday, Dec. 22
6:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Chicago
* – denotes game on B104.3fm