MAAA Boys Soccer

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
North County4-2-21-03-2-1Lost 2
St. Paul1-10-01-1Won 1
Farmington1-41-10-3Lost 3
Fredericktown1-81-10-7Lost 2
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 7th year
9/1/2020Farmington@Orchard Farmppd.
9/8/2020Farmington@Cape CentralL 2-1 (PK)
9/10/2020Fredericktown@FarmingtonW 4-1
9/15/2020Farmington@North CountyL 1-0
9/17/2020Farmington@Cape Notre DameL 5-0
9/22/2020Northwest@FarmingtonL 1-0
9/26/2020Priory@Farmington
10/1/2020Farmington@Saxony Lutheran
10/5/2020Lindbergh@Farmington
10/6/2020Hillsboro@Farmington
10/12/2020Sikeston@Farmington
10/14/2020Perryville@Farmington
10/19/2020Farmington@Jackson
10/23/2020Rock Bridge Shootout
10/23/2020Farmington vs TBD
10/28/2020Poplar Bluff@Farmington
10/31/2020Districts
10/31/2020Farmington vs TBD

Fredericktown Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: Jamie McCoy • 2nd year
9/2/2020St. Clair@Fredericktownppd. (9/17)
9/3/2020Cape Notre Dame Soccer Fest
9/3/2020Fredericktown vs SikestonL 6-0
9/4/2020Fredericktown vs Poplar BluffL 5-2
9/5/2020Fredericktown vs JacksonL 6-0
9/8/2020Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranL 2-0
9/10/2020Fredericktown@FarmingtonL 4-1
9/16/2020North County@FredericktownL 4-1
9/17/2020St. Clair@Fredericktown, from 9/2W 4-1
9/21/202013th Annual Hillsboro Tournament
9/21/2020Fredericktown vs HillsboroL 2-0
9/23/2020Fredericktown vs FoxL 2-0
9/25/2020Fredericktown vs TBD
9/28/2020Sikeston@Fredericktown
10/8/2020Fredericktown@Cape Notre Dame
10/14/2020Saxony Lutheran@Fredericktown
10/19/2020Fredericktown@Perryville
10/21/2020Cape Central@Fredericktown
10/22/2020DeSoto@Fredericktown
10/26/2020Fredericktown@Sikeston
11/2/2020Districts
11/2/2020Fredericktown vs TBD

North County Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 5th year
8/31/2020Seckman Tournament
8/31/2020North County vs SeckmanT 1-1
9/2/2020North County vs PacificT 2-2
9/4/2020North County vs FoxW 2-0
9/8/2020North County@Perryvilleppd.
9/10/2020North County@SullivanW 4-1
9/15/2020Farmington@North CountyW 1-0
9/16/2020North County@FredericktownW 4-1
9/23/2020North County@UnionL 3-2 (2OT)
9/25/2020Capital City Shootout
9/25/2020North County vs CarthageL 3-2
9/26/2020N. County vs Smith Cotton
9/26/2020North County vs Helias
10/1/2020Cape Central@North County
10/5/2020North County@Jackson
10/8/2020Sikeston@North County
10/12/2020Seckman@North County
10/14/2020DeSoto@North County
10/15/2020North County@Hillsboro
10/20/2020North County@Saxony Lutheran
10/21/2020Gateway Science@North County
10/27/2020Windsor@North County
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/2020North County vs TBD

St. Paul Giants Soccer

Head Coach: Ross Wulfert • 1st year
9/16/2020St. Paul@Hillsboro JVL 2-1
9/18/2020St. Paul@Eagle RidgeW 1-0 (OT)
9/29/2020Eagle Ridge@St. Paul
10/1/2020Festus@St. Paul
10/5/2020St. Paul@Lutheran North
10/6/2020North County JV@St. Paul
10/9/2020St. Paul@St. Albans
10/12/2020Festus@St. Paul
10/13/2020Westwood Baptist@St. Paul
10/20/2020St. Paul@Westwood Baptist
10/22/2020St. Albans@St. Paul
10/26/2020Winfield@St. Paul
10/29/2020Poplar Bluff@St. Paul
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/2020St. Paul vs TBD

Scores

Friday - Final
Capital City Shootout
North County2
Carthage3
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Potosi6
Central33
Friday - Final
Agape14
North County54
Friday - Final
Cape Central14
Farmington37
Friday - Final
St. Pius28
Ste. Genevieve59
Friday - Final
Festus41
Hillsboro26
Friday - Final
St. Vincent21
Perryville7
Friday - Final
Blair Oaks28
Valle Catholic35
Friday - Final
Windsor35
Portageville14
None
  -
  -
Friday - Final
Potosi3
Fredericktown6
None
  -
  -
Friday
Valley Caledonia-
Viburnum-

Broadcast Schedule

Saturday, September 26:
5:12p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Sunday, September 27:
1:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Monday, September 28:
6:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Baltimore
Tuesday, September 29:
6:30p: VB: Ste. Genevieve @ Central
Wednesday, September 30:
4:00p: SB: Farmington @ Jefferson
Thursday, October 1:
6:30p: VB: Central @ North County
Friday, October 2:
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Ste. Genevieve @ Central
Sunday, October 4:
2:00p, NFL: New England @ Kansas City
Monday, October 5:
4:00p: SB: Sikeston @ North County
6:30p: VB: Jackson @ Farmington
Tuesday, October 6:
6:30p: VB: Kingston @ Bismarck
Wednesday, October 7:
6:30p: VB: West County @ St. Vincent
Thursday, October 8:
6:30p: VB: Arcadia Valley @ Valle Catholic
Friday, October 9:
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Windsor @ North County
Sunday, October 11:
12:00p, NFL: Las Vegas @ Kansas City
Monday, October 12:
6:30p: VB: Ste. Genevieve @ Valle Catholic
Tuesday, October 13:
6:30p: VB: North County @ Farmington
Wednesday, October 14:
TBD: SB: Districts
Thursday, October 15:
6:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Buffalo
Friday, October 16:
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Festus @ Farmington
Tuesday, October 20:
TBD, VB: MAAA Conference Tournament
Wednesday, October 21:
6:30p, VB: Crystal City @ St. Paul
Thursday, October 22:
TBD, VB: MAAA Conference Tournament
Friday, October 23:
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Farmington @ Central
Sunday, October 25:
2:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Denver
* – denotes game on B104.3fm