Boys Wrestling

Central Rebels Wrestling

Head Coach: Scott Aholt • 21st year
11/26/2019Potosi@CentralW 59-12
12/10/2019Central@DeSotoL 38-36
12/14/2019Parkway West Tournament (14 teams)3rd place
12/17/2019Central@Cape Notre Dameppd.
12/17/2019CentralvsFestus (@ Cape ND)ppd.
12/20/2019Tiger Classic (@ Cape Central)10th place
1/9/2020St. Clair@CentralW 48-36
1/9/2020Dexter@CentralW 46-34
1/11/202020th Annual Central Invitational (15 teams)2nd place
1/17/2020Central@Sullivanppd.
1/18/2020Owensville Tournamentno team scores
1/24/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)6th place
1/28/2020Central@OwensvilleW 51-24
1/28/2020CentralvsSt. James (@ Owensville)W 60-18
1/31/2020DeSoto Tournament7th place
2/4/2020Central@HillsboroL 69-12
2/4/2020CentralvsWindsor (@ Hillsboro)L 42-24
2/6/2020North County@CentralL 40-36
2/14/2020Districts (@ St. Clair)3rd place

Farmington Knights Wrestling

Head Coach: John Krause • 6th year
12/6/2019Farmington@NixaW 40-32
12/7/2019Neosho Tournament2nd place
12/10/2019Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 42-33
12/10/2019Washington@FarmingtonW 47-30
12/12/2019Farmington@WhifieldL 50-27
12/12/2019Farmington@St. Charles WestW 51-12
12/14/2019Farmington Invitational (6 teams)2nd place
12/14/2019Farmington vs WarrentonW 66-12
12/14/2019Farmington vs SikestonW 63-15
12/14/2019Farmington vs PacificW 50-30
12/14/2019Farmington vs LindberghW 46-27
12/14/2019Farmington vs CarthageL 36-18
12/17/2019Farmington@Poplar Bluffppd. (1/28)
12/20/2019Kansas City Stampede33rd place
1/8/2020Farmington@DeSotoW 60-15
1/8/2020FarmingtonvsCape Central (@ DeSoto)W 67-9
1/14/2020Farmington@North CountyW 58-12
1/18/2020Willard Tournament3rd place
1/23/2020Farmington@Ft. Zumwalt Eastppd.
1/24/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)2nd place
1/28/2020Farmington@Poplar Bluff, from 12/17W 49-24
1/30/2020Rockwood Summit@FarmingtonW 54-21
2/5/2020Ste. Genevieve@FarmingtonW 57-15
2/14/2020Districts (@ Farmington)1st place

North County Raiders Wrestling

Head Coach: Ray Woldtvedt • 2nd year
12/3/2019Cape Central@North CountyW 36-27
12/10/2019North County@DeSotoL 42-36
12/14/2019Parkway West Tournament (14 teams)6th place
12/17/2019North County@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019North CountyvsSullivan (@ Ste. Genevieve)ppd.
12/21/2019Chaminade Tournament3rd place
1/8/2020North County@WashingtonL 42-37
1/8/2020North CountyvsWarrenton (@ Washington)L 38-36
1/11/202020th Annual Central Invitational (15 teams)3rd place
1/14/2020Farmington@North CountyL 58-12
1/18/2020Rockwood Summit Tournament7th place
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyW 50-12
1/21/2020Festus@North CountyW 43-30
1/24/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)12th place
1/31/2020DeSoto Tournament9th place
2/6/2020North County@CentralW 40-36
2/14/2020Districts (@ Farmington)8th place

Potosi Trojans Wrestling

Head Coach: Michael Huddleston • 2nd year
11/26/2019Potosi@CentralL 59-12
12/3/2019Potosi@St. JamesL 50-24
12/3/2019PotosivsCapital CityL 57-24
12/6/2019Parkway South Tournament (10 teams)8th place
12/17/2019Jackson@Potosippd.
12/17/2019DeSoto@Potosippd.
12/27/2019Hillsboro Tournament9th place
1/9/2020PotosivsSt. Clair (@ Central)W 35-30
1/9/2020PotosivsDexter (@ Central)L 60-21
1/11/202020th Annual Central Invitational (15 teams)11th place
1/18/2020Willard Tournament7th place
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyL 50-12
1/21/2020PotosivsFestus (@ NC)L 60-20
1/24/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)13th place
1/31/2020DeSoto Tournament13th place
2/3/2020Potosi@Valle CatholicW 36-30
2/3/2020Potosi@OakvilleL 54-22
2/10/2020Herculaneum@PotosiW 30-27
2/14/2020Districts (@ St. Clair)7th place

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Wrestling

Head Coach: Jared Bonnell • 11th year
12/3/2019Central@WhitfieldL 53-21
12/3/2019Ste. Genevieve@WhitfieldL 58-12
12/3/2019Ste. GenevievevsCentral (@ Whitfield)W 48-21
12/7/2019Westminster Tournament (12 teams)7th place
12/12/2019Ste. Genevieve@Cape CentralW 39-32
12/13/2019Union Tournament (16 teams)8th place
12/17/2019North County@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019Sullivan@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019Sullivan@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/20/2019Moberly Dual Tournament4th place
1/8/2020Hillsboro@Ste. GenevieveL 35-30
1/11/20208th Annual Ste. Genevieve Dual Tournament1st place
1/15/2020Ste. Genevieve@WindsorW 43-42
1/15/2020Ste. GenevievevsSikeston (@ Windsor)W 49-27
1/15/2020Ste. GenevievevsJackson (@ Windsor)L 62-3
1/18/2020Branson Tournament14th place
1/21/2020Ste. Genevieve@DeSoto (@ Herculaneum)L 60-18
1/21/2020Ste. Genevieve@HerculaneumW 57-18
1/21/2020Ste. Genevieve@Cape ND (@ Herculaneum)W 48-12
1/24/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)8th place
2/5/2020Ste. Genevieve@FarmingtonL 57-15
2/14/2020Districts (@ St. Clair)4th place

Valle Catholic Warriors Wrestling

Head Coach: Jake Gegg • 3rd year
12/11/2019Cape Notre Dame@Valle Catholicppd.
12/14/2019Colombo Classic (11 teams)2nd place
12/20/2019Tiger Classic (@ Cape Central)13th place
1/11/20208th Annual Ste. Genevieve Dual Tournament5th place
1/13/2020Valle Catholic@St. Francis BorgiaW 24-21
1/15/2020Valle Catholic@PrincipiaW 45-18
1/15/2020Valle Catholic@Bishop DuBourgW 33-24
1/24/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)15th place
2/3/2020Potosi@Valle CatholicL 36-30
2/3/2020Valle Catholic@OakvilleL 54-22
2/6/2020Valle Catholic@HerculaneumW 42-18
2/6/2020Valle CatholicvsNew Madrid (@ Herky)L 48-21
2/6/2020Valle CatholicvsMaplewood-R Hts (@ Herky)W 36-18
2/14/2020Districts (@ Whitfield)6th place

Scores

Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
1-Valle Catholic5
8-West County3
Wednesday (KFMO) - Final (9)
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal - Final
2-Farmington4
7-Potosi3
Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
3-Central10
6-North County4
Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Ste. Genevieve8
5-Arcadia Valley4
Wednesday - Final
C2D2 Semifinals
2-Arcadia Valley0
3-Clearwater14
Wednesday - Final
C2D3 Semifinals
1-Potosi5
4-Ste. Genevieve3
Wednesday - Final
C2D3 Semifinals
2-Central8
3-West County1
Wednesday - Final
Cape ND4
North County5
Wednesday - Final
Arcadia Valley5
Dexter4
Wednesday - Final
Cape Central1
Farmington8
Wednesday - Final
West County-
Arcadia Valley-
Ste. Genevieve 
Wednesday - Final
East Central2
Mineral Area4
Wednesday - Final
East Central3
Mineral Area2

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, May 6:
11:20a, MLB: New York (N) @ St. Louis*
4:00p, BASE: 1-VCath vs 4-SG (Conf Semis)
5:00p, SB: 1-Pot vs 2-Cent (Dist Finals)
6:30p, BASE: 2-Farm vs 3-Cent (Conf Semis)
Friday, May 7:
6:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas
Saturday, May 8:
12:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
12:30p, BASE: TBD (Conf 3rd P)
3:00p, BASE: TBD (Conf Finals)
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas
Sunday, May 9:
12:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
1:30p, NASCAR: NCS @ Darlington
Monday, May 10:
4:00p, BASE: St. Pius @ Farmington
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Tuesday, May 11:
4:00p, BASE: TBD
5:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
Wednesday, May 12:
4:00p, BASE: Potosi @ Arcadia Valley
5:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis
Thursday, May 13:
11:45a, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 14:
TBD, BASE: Districts
8:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Saturday, May 15:
TBD, BASE: Districts
6:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Sunday, May 16:
12:00p, NASCAR: Drydene 400
5:13p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Tuesday, May 18:
5:50p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, May 19:
5:50p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 21:
6:20p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Saturday, May 22:
5:20p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Saturday, May 23:
5:13p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Sunday, June 13:
4:00p, NASCAR: All-Star Race
Sunday, June 20:
1:30p, NASCAR: Ally 400
Saturday, June 26:
1:00p, NASCAR: NCS at Pocono-1
Sunday, June 27:
1:30p, NASCAR: NCS at Pocono-2
Sunday, July 4:
12:30p, NASCAR: NCS at Road America
Sunday, August 8:
1:00p, NASCAR: Go Bowling at the Glen
Sunday, August 22:
1:00p, NASCAR: FireKeepers Casino 400
* – denotes game on B104.3fm