MAAA Girls Soccer

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
North County10-67-13-5Won 1
Farmington7-65-22-4Lost 2
Fredericktown7-9-12-26-7-1Won 1
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 7th year
3/19/2021Saxony Lutheran@FarmingtonW 3-0
3/22/2021DeSoto@FarmingtonW 7-0
3/29/2021Farmington@PerryvilleL 1-0
4/2/2021Farmington@Seckmanppd.
4/3/2021Union Showcase
4/3/2021Farmington vs PacificL 1-0
4/6/2021Farmington@FredericktownL 5-0
4/8/2021Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 3-0
4/12/2021Jackson@FarmingtonL 2-0
4/19/2021Farmington@SikestonW 3-0
4/21/2021Farmington@Cape CentralW 4-3 (OT)
4/23/2021North County@FarmingtonW 3-1
4/26/2021Kelly@FarmingtonW 8-0
4/30/2021Northwest@FarmingtonL 4-0
5/3/2021Farmington@WindsorL 3-0
5/7/2021Farmington@Poplar Bluff
5/10/2021St. Vincent@Farmington
5/13/2021Farmington@Cape Notre Dame
5/15/2021Districts
5/15/2021Farmington vs TBD

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: DJ McFadden • 7th year
3/19/2021Fredericktown@DeSotoW 9-1
3/22/2021Fredericktown@North CountyL 5-1
3/23/2021Saxony Lutheran@Fredericktownppd.
3/25/2021Fredericktown@Seckmanppd.
3/30/2021Fredericktown@St. VincentW 4-3
3/31/2021Fredericktown@WindsorL 5-1
4/1/2021Fredericktown@PerryvilleL 3-2 (PK)
4/6/2021Farmington@FredericktownW 5-0
4/12/2021Hillsboro Tournament
4/12/2021Fredericktown vs PerryvilleT 1-1
4/13/2021Fredericktown vs St. ClairW 3-2
4/15/2021Fredericktown vs St. PiusL 2-0
4/17/2021Fredericktown vs HillsboroW 5-0
4/20/2021Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranL 3-2 (PK)
4/26/2021Cape Central@FredericktownL 3-1
4/27/2021Cape Notre Dame@FredericktownL 8-0
4/30/2021O'Fallon Christian Tournament
4/30/2021Fredericktown vs O'Fallon ChristianL 5-1
5/1/2021Fredericktown vs Hazelwood WestW 5-0
5/1/2021Fredericktown vs Saxony LutheranL 1-0
5/3/2021Kelly@FredericktownW 10-2
5/10/2021North County@Fredericktown
5/11/2021Sikeston@Fredericktown
5/15/2021Districts
5/15/2021Fredericktown vs TBD

North County Lady Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 2nd year
3/22/2021Fredericktown@North CountyW 5-1
3/24/2021North County@DeSotoW 5-1
3/29/2021Seckman@North CountyL 6-1
3/30/2021St. Clair@North CountyW 3-2
4/1/2021Sullivan@North CountyW 2-1
4/6/2021Hillsboro@North CountyW 3-1
4/9/2021Ozark Shootout
4/9/2021North County vs CamdentonL 2-1
4/9/2021North County vs NeoshoW 2-1
4/10/2021North County vs Jeff CityL 3-0
4/14/2021Poplar Bluff@North CountyW 2-0
4/16/2021Festus@North CountyW 4-0
4/20/2021North County@Perryvilleppd. (4/26)
4/21/2021North County@SikestonW 3-2
4/23/2021North County@FarmingtonL 3-1
4/26/2021North County@Perryville, from 4/20L 6-3
4/29/2021North County@Cape CentralL 3-0
5/3/2021Saxony Lutheran@North CountyW 2-0
5/4/2021Gateway Science@North County
5/7/2021Windsor@North County
5/10/2021North County@Fredericktown
5/12/2021Kelly@North County
5/13/2021North County@St. James
5/15/2021Districts
5/15/2021North County vs TBD

Scores

Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
1-Valle Catholic5
8-West County3
Wednesday (KFMO) - Final (9)
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal - Final
2-Farmington4
7-Potosi3
Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
3-Central10
6-North County4
Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Ste. Genevieve8
5-Arcadia Valley4
Wednesday - Final
C2D2 Semifinals
2-Arcadia Valley0
3-Clearwater14
Wednesday - Final
C2D3 Semifinals
1-Potosi5
4-Ste. Genevieve3
Wednesday - Final
C2D3 Semifinals
2-Central8
3-West County1
Wednesday - Final
Cape ND4
North County5
Wednesday - Final
Arcadia Valley5
Dexter4
Wednesday - Final
Cape Central1
Farmington8
Wednesday - Final
West County-
Arcadia Valley-
Ste. Genevieve 
Wednesday - Final
East Central2
Mineral Area4
Wednesday - Final
East Central3
Mineral Area2

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, May 6:
11:20a, MLB: New York (N) @ St. Louis*
4:00p, BASE: 1-VCath vs 4-SG (Conf Semis)
5:00p, SB: 1-Pot vs 2-Cent (Dist Finals)
6:30p, BASE: 2-Farm vs 3-Cent (Conf Semis)
Friday, May 7:
6:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas
Saturday, May 8:
12:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
12:30p, BASE: TBD (Conf 3rd P)
3:00p, BASE: TBD (Conf Finals)
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas
Sunday, May 9:
12:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
1:30p, NASCAR: NCS @ Darlington
Monday, May 10:
4:00p, BASE: St. Pius @ Farmington
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Tuesday, May 11:
4:00p, BASE: TBD
5:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
Wednesday, May 12:
4:00p, BASE: Potosi @ Arcadia Valley
5:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis
Thursday, May 13:
11:45a, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 14:
TBD, BASE: Districts
8:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Saturday, May 15:
TBD, BASE: Districts
6:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Sunday, May 16:
12:00p, NASCAR: Drydene 400
5:13p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Tuesday, May 18:
5:50p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, May 19:
5:50p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 21:
6:20p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Saturday, May 22:
5:20p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Saturday, May 23:
5:13p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Sunday, June 13:
4:00p, NASCAR: All-Star Race
Sunday, June 20:
1:30p, NASCAR: Ally 400
Saturday, June 26:
1:00p, NASCAR: NCS at Pocono-1
Sunday, June 27:
1:30p, NASCAR: NCS at Pocono-2
Sunday, July 4:
12:30p, NASCAR: NCS at Road America
Sunday, August 8:
1:00p, NASCAR: Go Bowling at the Glen
Sunday, August 22:
1:00p, NASCAR: FireKeepers Casino 400
* – denotes game on B104.3fm