MAAA Girls Soccer

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
North County14-89-25-6Lost 1
Fredericktown9-10-13-27-8-1Lost 1
Farmington8-105-33-7Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 7th year
3/19/2021Saxony Lutheran@FarmingtonW 3-0
3/22/2021DeSoto@FarmingtonW 7-0
3/29/2021Farmington@PerryvilleL 1-0
4/2/2021Farmington@Seckmanppd.
4/3/2021Union Showcase
4/3/2021Farmington vs PacificL 1-0
4/6/2021Farmington@FredericktownL 5-0
4/8/2021Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 3-0
4/12/2021Jackson@FarmingtonL 2-0
4/19/2021Farmington@SikestonW 3-0
4/21/2021Farmington@Cape CentralW 4-3 (OT)
4/23/2021North County@FarmingtonW 3-1
4/26/2021Kelly@FarmingtonW 8-0
4/30/2021Northwest@FarmingtonL 4-0
5/3/2021Farmington@WindsorL 3-0
5/7/2021Farmington@Poplar BluffL 2-1 (OT)
5/10/2021St. Vincent@FarmingtonL 3-1
5/13/2021Farmington@Cape Notre DameL 4-1
5/18/2021Districts
5/18/20212-Farmington vs 3-HillsboroW 4-2
5/19/20211-Windsor vs 2-FarmingtonL 3-0

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: DJ McFadden • 7th year
3/19/2021Fredericktown@DeSotoW 9-1
3/22/2021Fredericktown@North CountyL 5-1
3/23/2021Saxony Lutheran@Fredericktownppd.
3/25/2021Fredericktown@Seckmanppd.
3/30/2021Fredericktown@St. VincentW 4-3
3/31/2021Fredericktown@WindsorL 5-1
4/1/2021Fredericktown@PerryvilleL 3-2 (PK)
4/6/2021Farmington@FredericktownW 5-0
4/12/2021Hillsboro Tournament
4/12/2021Fredericktown vs PerryvilleT 1-1
4/13/2021Fredericktown vs St. ClairW 3-2
4/15/2021Fredericktown vs St. PiusL 2-0
4/17/2021Fredericktown vs HillsboroW 5-0
4/20/2021Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranL 3-2 (PK)
4/26/2021Cape Central@FredericktownL 3-1
4/27/2021Cape Notre Dame@FredericktownL 8-0
4/30/2021O'Fallon Christian Tournament
4/30/2021Fredericktown vs O'Fallon ChristianL 5-1
5/1/2021Fredericktown vs Hazelwood WestW 5-0
5/1/2021Fredericktown vs Saxony LutheranL 1-0
5/3/2021Kelly@FredericktownW 10-2
5/10/2021North County@Fredericktownppd.
5/11/2021Sikeston@FredericktownW 6-0
5/15/2021Districts
5/15/20213-Fredericktown vs 6-FestusW 9-1
5/18/20212-North County vs 3-FredericktownL 1-0

North County Lady Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 2nd year
3/22/2021Fredericktown@North CountyW 5-1
3/24/2021North County@DeSotoW 5-1
3/29/2021Seckman@North CountyL 6-1
3/30/2021St. Clair@North CountyW 3-2
4/1/2021Sullivan@North CountyW 2-1
4/6/2021Hillsboro@North CountyW 3-1
4/9/2021Ozark Shootout
4/9/2021North County vs CamdentonL 2-1
4/9/2021North County vs NeoshoW 2-1
4/10/2021North County vs Jeff CityL 3-0
4/14/2021Poplar Bluff@North CountyW 2-0
4/16/2021Festus@North CountyW 4-0
4/20/2021North County@Perryvilleppd. (4/26)
4/21/2021North County@SikestonW 3-2
4/23/2021North County@FarmingtonL 3-1
4/26/2021North County@Perryville, from 4/20L 6-3
4/29/2021North County@Cape CentralL 3-0
5/3/2021Saxony Lutheran@North CountyW 2-0
5/7/2021Windsor@North CountyL 2-0
5/10/2021North County@Fredericktownppd.
5/12/2021Kelly@North CountyW 9-0
5/13/2021North County@St. JamesW 9-0
5/15/2021Districts
5/15/20212-North County vs 7-St. JamesW 8-0
5/18/20212-North County vs 3-FredericktownW 1-0
5/19/20211-Perryville vs 2-North CountyL 7-1

Scores

Friday
 No matches-
Friday (KFMO) - 8:05, 3rd
Central42
Farmington14
Friday - 6:35, 4th
St. Charles West7
Festus49
Friday - 12:00, 4th
East Prairie6
Fredericktown44
Friday - Final
Brentwood14
Ste. Genevieve55
Friday - 12:00, 4th
DeSoto0
Potosi42
Friday - Half
Hillsboro25
Poplar Bluff13
Friday - 5:10, 3rd
St. Pius0
Valle Catholic56
Friday - 6:21, 4th
Windsor12
Lutheran South13
Friday - 5:00, 3rd
Perryville10
Herculaneum16
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Sullivan0
North County37
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4 State Quarterfinal
Washington6
Farmington1
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
1-Farmington25, 25, 25
5-Perryville19, 18, 22
Friday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
2-Fredericktown21
3-Cape Central25
Friday - Final
Class 1, District 5 Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Bunker24, 25, 25, 25
5-Bismarck26, 13, 22, 21
Friday
 No matches-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, October 22:
7:00p, FB: Central @ Farmington (video)
7:30p, VB: 2-Fred vs 3-Cape C. (Dist Semis)+
Saturday, October 23:
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 24:
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Tennessee
Monday, October 25:
4:30p, VB: 1-VCath vs 4-Cent (Dist Semis)
6:00p, VB: Kaskaskia @ MAC+
6:30p, VB: 2-SG vs 3-Pot (Dist Semis)
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, October 26:
TBD, VB: Districts
Thursday, October 28:
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
Friday, October 29:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, FB: Districts, Week 1 (video)
Saturday, October 30:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 31:
1:00p, NASCAR: Round of 8 - Martinsville
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm