MAAA Boys Tennis

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
◈ - North County12-35-17-2Lost 1
Potosi9-64-35-3Lost 1
Farmington5-72-43-3Lost 1
Arcadia Valley2-81-41-4Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Tigers Tennis

Head Coach: Chuck Lee • 8th year
3/19/2024 Poplar Bluff @ Arcadia Valley L 9-0
3/20/2024 Potosi @ Arcadia Valley L 8-1
3/25/2024 Crystal City @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 3/27
3/26/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Cape Notre Dame L 9-0
3/27/2024 Crystal City @ Arcadia Valley, from 3/25 L 5-4
4/2/2024 Arcadia Valley @ North County L 8-1
4/3/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Windsor ppd.
4/9/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Crystal City W 6-3
4/12/2024 Crystal City Tournament
4/16/2024 North County @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 4/22
4/18/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Arcadia Valley ppd.
4/19/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi L 8-1
4/22/2024 North County @ Arcadia Valley, from 4/16 L 8-1
4/30/2024 MAAA/JeffCo Tournament (@ Windsor)
5/1/2024 Dexter @ Arcadia Valley W 5-4
5/6/2024 Class 1, District 1 Tournament (@ Potosi)
5/6/2024 2-Potosi vs 3-Arcadia Valley L 5-2

Farmington Knights Tennis

Head Coach: Andrew Canter • 8th year
3/16/2024 Francois Howell Central Tournament 4th Place
3/25/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington ppd.
3/26/2024 Farmington @ Festus W 9-0
4/2/2024 Farmington @ Potosi W 7-2
4/3/2024 Farmington @ North County ppd. 4/30
4/4/2024 Sikeston @ Farmington W 9-0
4/6/2024 Poplar Bluff Tournament
4/9/2024 Oakville @ Farmington L 5-4
4/11/2024 Farmington @ Windsor L 9-0
4/12/2024 Rockwood Summit Tournament
4/16/2024 Dexter @ Farmington ppd.
4/18/2024 Farmington vs Lebanon (@ Rolla) L 6-3
4/18/2024 Farmington @ Rolla L 9-0
4/19/2024 Waynesville Tournament
4/23/2024 Jackson @ Farmington L 5-2
4/24/2024 North County @ Farmington L 6-3
4/26/2024 Farmington Invitational
5/1/2024 Farmington @ Cape Central W 7-2
5/6/2024 Class 2, District 1 Tournament (@ Farmington)
5/6/2024 4-Farmington vs 5-Sikeston W 5-0
5/7/2024 1-Cape Notre Dame vs 4-Farmington L 5-0

North County Raiders Tennis

Head Coach: Dylan Brewer • 1st year
3/20/2024 Jackson @ North County L 6-3
4/1/2024 North County @ Festus ppd. 4/25
4/2/2024 Arcadia Valley @ North County W 8-1
4/3/2024 Farmington @ North County ppd. 4/30
4/4/2024 Potosi @ North County W 7-2
4/9/2024 North County @ Cape Central ppd.
4/10/2024 North County @ Windsor ppd. 4/17
4/11/2024 North County @ Potosi W 5-4
4/15/2024 North County @ Dexter W 5-4
4/16/2024 North County @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 4/22
4/17/2024 North County @ Windsor, from 4/10 W 8-1
4/18/2024 Crystal City @ North County ppd.
4/19/2024 Cape Central Doubles Tournament
4/22/2024 North County @ Arcadia Valley, from 4/16 W 8-1
4/23/2024 North County @ Eureka canceled
4/24/2024 North County @ Farmington W 6-3
4/25/2024 North County @ Festus, from 4/1 W 8-1
4/29/2024 St. Charles @ North County W 8-1
5/1/2024 North County @ Cape Notre Dame L 8-1
5/6/2024 Class 1, District 1 Tournament (@ Potosi)
5/6/2024 1-North County vs 4-Dexter W 5-1
5/6/2024 1-North County vs 2-Potosi W 5-2
5/15/2024 Class 1 State Sectional
5/15/2024 North County vs Lutheran South W 5-0
5/15/2024 Class 1 State Quarterfinal
5/15/2024 North County vs Clayton L 5-0

Potosi Trojans Tennis

Head Coach: Danny Mueller • 10th year
3/18/2024 Crystal City @ Potosi W 8-1
3/20/2024 Potosi @ Arcadia Valley W 8-1
3/26/2024 Potosi @ Dexter W 5-4
3/27/2024 Potosi @ Salem W 6-3
3/28/2024 Potosi @ Crystal City W 9-0
4/2/2024 Farmington @ Potosi L 7-2
4/3/2024 Potosi @ Bayless ppd.
4/4/2024 Potosi @ North County L 7-2
4/5/2024 Mexico, MO Tournament
4/9/2024 Windsor @ Potosi W 6-3
4/10/2024 Potosi @ Festus ppd. 4/16
4/11/2024 North County @ Potosi L 5-4
4/16/2024 Potosi @ Festus, from 4/10 W 6-3
4/17/2024 Sikeston @ Potosi L 6-3
4/18/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi W 8-1
4/19/2024 Crystal City Tournament
4/22/2024 Potosi Tournament
4/24/2024 Potosi @ Cape Central L 7-2
4/26/2024 Farmington Invitational
4/30/2024 MAAA/JeffCo Tournament (@ Windsor)
5/6/2024 Class 1, District 1 Tournament (@ Potosi)
5/6/2024 2-Potosi vs 3-Arcadia Valley W 5-2
5/6/2024 1-North County vs 2-Potosi L 5-2

Scores

Class 3 State 3rd Place Game
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
West County10
Licking2

Broadcast Schedule

Saturday, June 22:
12:20p, MLB: San Francisco @ St. Louis*
Sunday, June 23:
12:20p, MLB: San Francisco @ St. Louis*
12:30p, NCS (PRN): NASCAR 301 at New Hampshire
Monday, June 24:
5:50p, MLB: Atlanta @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, June 25:
5:50p, MLB: Atlanta @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, June 26:
5:50p, MLB: Atlanta @ St. Louis*
6:00p, KFMO Classics: FB: Central vs Blair Oaks (11/25/23)
Thursday, June 27:
5:50p, MLB: Cincinnati @ St. Louis*
Friday, June 28:
6:20p, MLB: Cincinnati @ St. Louis*
Saturday, June 29:
12:20p, MLB: Cincinnati @ St. Louis*
Sunday, June 30:
12:20p, MLB: Cincinnati @ St. Louis*
1:30p, NCS (PRN): Ally 400 at Nashville
Tuesday, July 2:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Wednesday, July 3:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:00p, KFMO Classics: Base: Fred’town vs Central (5/21/24)
Thursday, July 4:
10:40a, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Friday, July 5:
4:50p, MLB: St. Louis @ Washington*
Saturday, July 6:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Washington*
Sunday, July 7:
11:40a, MLB: St. Louis @ Washington*
2:30p, NCS (MRN): Grant Park 165 at Chicago
Monday, July 8:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Washington*
Tuesday, July 9:
5:50p, MLB: Kansas City @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, July 10:
5:50p, MLB: Kansas City @ St. Louis*
6:00p, KFMO Classics: SB: Valle Catholic vs Central (5/8/24)
Friday, July 12:
6:20p, MLB: Chicago (N) @ St. Louis*
Saturday, July 13:
12:20p, MLB: Chicago (N) @ St. Louis*
6:20p, MLB: Chicago (N) @ St. Louis*
Sunday, July 14:
12:20p, MLB: Chicago (N) @ St. Louis*
12:30p, NCS (MRN): NASCAR Race at Pocono
^ - denotes live video
+ -denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
* - denotes game on B104.3