MAAA Boys Tennis

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
◈ Farmington13-310-13-2Lost 1
North County11-46-15-3Lost 1
Arcadia Valley4-62-32-3Lost 1
Potosi2-130-62-7Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Tigers Tennis

Head Coach: Chuck Lee • 5th year
3/24/2021Arcadia Valley@Poplar BluffL 6-3
3/31/2021North County@Arcadia ValleyL 8-1
4/5/2021Arcadia Valley@Crystal CityW 6-3
4/6/2021St. Pius@Arcadia ValleyL 7-2
4/8/2021Cape Notre Dame@Arcadia ValleyL 5-4
4/15/2021Crystal City@Arcadia ValleyW 7-2
4/16/2021Arcadia Valley@St. PiusL 5-4
4/20/2021Arcadia Valley@North Countyppd. (4/28)
4/27/2021Potosi@Arcadia ValleyW 8-1
4/28/2021Arcadia Valley@North County, from 4/20ppd.
4/30/2021Farmington Invitational5th place (tie)
5/5/2021Arcadia Valley@DexterW 5-4
5/7/2021Potosi Tournamentppd.
5/8/2021Districts
5/11/20212-North County vs 3-Arcadia ValleyL 5-1

Farmington Knights Tennis

Head Coach: Andrew Canter • 5th year
3/29/2021Farmington@Cape Notre DameL 5-4
3/30/2021Festus@Farmingtonppd. (4/15)
4/6/2021Potosi@FarmingtonW 9-0
4/7/2021North County@FarmingtonT 3-3 (Susp., 4/21)
4/8/2021Farmington@SikestonW 8-1
4/10/2021Poplar Bluff Tournament (7 teams)4th place
4/12/2021Windsor@FarmingtonW 9-0
4/14/2021Farmington@OakvilleL 6-3
4/15/2021Festus@Farmington, from 3/30W 8-1
4/19/2021Mehlville@FarmingtonW 7-2
4/20/2021Farmington@Dexterppd.
4/21/2021North County@Farmington, from 4/7W 6-3
4/22/2021Camdenton@FarmingtonW 7-2
4/23/2021Waynesville Tournament (9 teams)4th place
4/26/2021St. Pius@FarmingtonW 6-3
4/27/2021Farmington@JacksonW 5-4
4/30/2021Farmington Invitational1st place
5/3/2021Farmington@Poplar BluffW 7-2
5/5/2021Cape Central@FarmingtonW 8-1
5/11/2021Districts
5/11/20211-Farmington vs 4-SikestonW 5-0
5/12/20211-Farmington vs 3-Poplar BluffW 5-4
5/17/2021State Quarterfinals
5/17/2021Farmington vs LadueL 5-0

North County Raiders Tennis

Head Coach: Anna Yount • 3rd year
3/22/2021Festus@North CountyL 5-4
3/24/2021North County@JacksonL 7-2
3/26/2021St. Pius@North Countyppd.
3/30/2021Windsor@North CountyW 7-2
3/31/2021North County@Arcadia ValleyW 8-1
4/7/2021North County@FarmingtonT 3-3 (Susp., 4/21)
4/8/2021North County@PotosiW 8-1
4/12/2021St. Pius@North CountyW 6-3
4/15/2021Potosi@North CountyW 9-0
4/20/2021Arcadia Valley@North Countyppd. (4/28)
4/21/2021North County@Farmington, from 4/7L 6-3
4/22/2021North County@Crystal CityW 7-2
4/28/2021Arcadia Valley@North County, from 4/20ppd.
4/29/2021North County@FestusW 7-2
5/3/2021North County@St. CharlesW 6-3
5/5/2021Cape Notre Dame@North CountyW 5-4
5/6/2021Crystal City@North CountyW 9-0
5/7/2021Potosi Tournamentppd.
5/11/2021Districts
5/11/20212-North County vs 3-Arcadia ValleyW 5-1
5/12/20211-Cape Notre Dame vs 2-North CountyL 5-0

Potosi Trojans Tennis

Head Coach: Danny Mueller • 7th year
3/22/2021Potosi@Crystal CityW 6-3
3/25/2021Cape Notre Dame@Potosippd. (4/26)
3/29/2021Crystal City@PotosiL 7-2
3/30/2021St. Pius@PotosiL 9-0
3/31/2021Salem@PotosiL 7-2
4/1/2021Potosi@FestusL 5-4
4/6/2021Potosi@FarmingtonL 9-0
4/8/2021North County@PotosiL 8-1
4/10/2021Poplar Bluff Tournament (7 teams)5th place (tied)
4/12/2021Festus@PotosiL 7-2
4/15/2021Potosi@North CountyL 9-0
4/19/2021Potosi@St. PiusL 9-0
4/21/2021Potosi@SikestonL 8-1
4/23/2021Crystal City Doubles Tournament3rd place
4/26/2021Cape Notre Dame@Potosi, from 3/25L 8-1
4/27/2021Potosi@Arcadia ValleyL 8-1
5/6/2021Potosi@WindsorW 8-1
5/7/2021Potosi Tournamentppd.
5/10/2021Districts
5/10/20214-Dexter vs 5-PotosiL 5-1

Scores

Return Aug. 27
 Week 1 of HS FB

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, July 23:
5:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Cincinnati*
Saturday, July 24:
5:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Cincinnati*
Sunday, July 25:
11:15a, MLB: St. Louis @ Cincinnati*
Wednesday, July 28:
6:00p, KFMO CLASSIC: SB from 5/23/21
            Pot vs Skyline (State Finals)
Sunday, August 8:
1:00p, NASCAR: Watkins Glen
Saturday, August 14:
6:30p, NFL: Kansas City @ San Francisco
Friday, August 20:
6:30p, NFL: Kansas City @ Arizona
Sunday, August 22:
1:00p, NASCAR: Michigan Int'l Speedway
Saturday, August 28:
5:00p, NASCAR: Daytona Int'l Speedway
* - denotes game on B104.3fm