MAAA Fall Softball

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
Fredericktown17-74-313-4Lost 1
Farmington20-910-29-7Lost 1
North County8-192-76-12Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Softball

Head Coach: Allison Pingel • 1st year
8/25/2023 Rockwood Summit Tournament
8/25/2023 Farmington vs Rockwood Summit L 9-0
8/25/2023 Farmington vs Kelly W 2-1
8/25/2023 Farmington vs Poplar Bluff canceled
8/29/2023 Festus @ Farmington W 10-5
8/31/2023 Farmington @ North County W 10-1
9/1/2023 Farmington @ Parkway West L 8-3
9/6/2023 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington W 11-0 (5)
9/8/2023 Seckman Tournament
9/8/2023 Farmington vs Washington L 13-3
9/8/2023 Farmington vs Festus W 12-1
9/9/2023 Farmington vs Union L 6-4
9/9/2023 Farmington vs Seckman W 9-3
9/11/2023 Farmington @ Fredericktown W 13-3
9/13/2023 Farmington @ Jackson L 9-1
9/14/2023 Seckman @ Farmington W 3-1
9/15/2023 Jefferson City Tournament
9/15/2023 Farmington vs Fatima L 6-4
9/15/2023 Farmington vs Parkway West W 6-4
9/16/2023 Farmington vs Mancon L 7-6
9/16/2023 Farmington vs Lee's Summit North W 14-7
9/18/2023 Farmington @ Poplar Bluff W 11-3
9/19/2023 Cape Central @ Farmington W 16-1 (4)
9/20/2023 Fox @ Farmington W 10-2
9/22/2023 SEMO Showcase
9/22/2023 Farmington vs Liberty W 12-1
9/22/2023 Farmington vs Liberty L 8-5
9/25/2023 Windsor @ Farmington W 10-1
9/26/2023 Kelly vs Farmington (@SEMO) W 12-2
10/3/2023 Chaffee @ Farmington W 10-2
10/4/2023 Sikeston @ Farmington ppd. 10/11
10/5/2023 Farmington @ Perryville canceled
10/11/2023 Sikeston @ Farmington, from 10/4 W 11-1
10/13/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/13/2023 2-Farmington vs 7-Sikeston W 15-0
10/16/2023 2-Farmington vs 3-Festus W 10-0
10/17/2023 2-Farmington vs 4-Cape Notre Dame L 10-4

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Softball

Head Coach: Miriah Allgier • 2nd year
8/26/2023 Chaffee Tournament
8/26/2023 Fred'town vs Cape Central W 5-4 (6)
8/26/2023 Fred'town vs Sikeston W 17-1 (3)
8/26/2023 Fred'town vs Chaffee Top 2nd (susp. 10/4)
8/28/2023 Jefferson @ Fredericktown W 9-5
8/30/2023 Fredericktown @ Herculaneum W 19-5
8/31/2023 Saxony Lutheran @ Fredericktown W 10-8
9/7/2023 Fredericktown @ North County W 10-6
9/11/2023 Farmington @ Fredericktown L 13-3
9/12/2023 Fredericktown @ Saxony Lutheran W 5-4
9/15/2023 St. Pius Tournament
9/15/2023 Fred'town vs St. Pius W 15-5 (5)
9/16/2023 Fred'town vs Valley Park W 11-7
9/16/2023 Fred'town vs Herculaneum W 26-6 (5)
9/18/2023 Fredericktown @ Perryville W 13-3 (5)
9/19/2023 Doniphan @ Fredericktown L 13-9
9/21/2023 North County @ Fredericktown L 10-0 (5)
9/23/2023 Doniphan Tournament
9/23/2023 Fred'town vs Sikeston L 5-3
9/23/2023 Fred'town vs Cape Notre Dame L 9-1 (4)
9/23/2023 Fred'town vs North County W 9-2 (5)
9/26/2023 Sikeston @ Fredericktown W 10-0 (5)
9/27/2023 St. Pius @ Fredericktown W 5-3
10/2/2023 Fredericktown @ St. Clair W 20-1 (5)
10/4/2023 Fredericktown @ Chaffee ppd.
10/5/2023 Fredericktown @ East Carter ppd, 10/9
10/9/2023 Fredericktown @ East Carter, from 10/5 L 19-10 (6)
10/12/2023 Class 3, District 1 Tournament
10/16/2023 1-Fred'town vs 5-Perryville W 11-3
10/17/2023 1-Fred'town vs 2-Lutheran South L 15-3 (5)

North County Lady Raiders Softball

Head Coach: Steve Elam • 23rd year
8/28/2023 North County @ DeSoto L 12-8
8/29/2023 Seckman @ North County L 20-0 (3)
8/30/2023 Poplar Bluff @ North County L 4-1
8/31/2023 Farmington @ North County L 10-1
9/5/2023 Kelly @ North County L 10-0 (6)
9/6/2023 North County @ Herculaneum W 20-1 (3)
9/7/2023 Fredericktown @ North County L 10-6
9/11/2023 North County @ Chaffee W 3-2 (9)
9/13/2023 Cape Notre Dame @ North County L 3-1
9/14/2023 North County @ Cape Central W 5-4
9/15/2023 Windsor Tournament
9/15/2023 North County vs Perryville W 13-6
9/15/2023 North County vs Cor Jesu L 18-1 (6)
9/16/2023 North County vs Windsor L 11-1 (6)
9/18/2023 North County @ Festus L 10-0 (5)
9/19/2023 Perryville @ North County W 16-3 (5)
9/20/2023 North County @ Hillsboro L 12-0 (5)
9/21/2023 North County @ Fredericktown W 10-0 (5)
9/22/2023 North County @ East Carter L 12-0 (5)
9/23/2023 Doniphan Tournament
9/23/2023 North County vs Doniphan L 15-2 (5)
9/23/2023 North County vs Fox L 7-5 (5)
9/23/2023 North County vs Fred'town L 9-2 (5)
9/25/2023 North County @ Union L 6-3
9/26/2023 North County @ Neelyville L 11-2
10/2/2023 North County @ Sikeston W 8-7
10/3/2023 Jackson @ North County L 15-1 (5)
10/5/2023 Jefferson @ North County ppd. 10/9
10/6/2023 Saxony Lutheran @ North County L 3-2
10/9/2023 Jefferson @ North County, from 10/5 W 12-2 (5)
10/13/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/13/2023 3-Festus vs 6-North County L 5-4

Scores

Class 3, District 3 Tournament, Championship Game
Saturday (KFMO) - Final
1-Greenville58
2-Kingston63
Class 2, District 3 Tournament, Championship Game
Friday - Final
1-Bismarck45
2-Lesterville38
Saturday (PLUS)
State Fair-
No. 5-Mineral Area-
Saturday (PLUS) - Final
State Fair45
No. 23-Mineral Area63

Broadcast Schedule

Saturday, February 24:
4:30p, WBB: State Fair @ Mineral Area+
6:00p, BBB, C3D3 Champ: 1-GVille vs 2-King
7:00p, MBB: State Fair @ Mineral Area+
Sunday, February 25:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis @ Houston*
1:00p, NCS: Ambetter Health 400 at Atlanta
Monday, February 26:
5:30p, GBB, C4D2 Qtrs: 4-Pot vs 5-Herky^
Tuesday, February 27:
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Winnipeg*
Wednesday, February 28:
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Edmonton*
3:30p, GBB, C5D1 Qtrs: 1-Farm vs 8-NC
5:30p, GBB, C4D2 Semis: 1-Cent vs TBD^
7:00p, GBB, C4D2 Semis: 2-Pville vs 3-SG^
Thursday, February 29:
3:30p BBB, C5D1 Qtrs: 1-Sike vs 8-NC
5:00p, BBB, C4D2 Semis: 1-Pot vs TBD^
7:00p BBB, C4D2 Semis: 2-Cent vs TBD^
8:30p BBB, C5D1 Qtrs: 3-Farm vs 6-Fest
Friday, March 1:
4:30p, GBB, C5D1 Semis: 1-Farm/8-NC vs TBD^
5:30p, GBB, C4D2 Champ: TBD vs TBD^
Saturday, March 2:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis @ Houston*
12:30p, BBB, C4D2 Champ: TBD vs TBD^
4:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis*
4:30p, WBB: Mineral Area @ Three Rivers+
7:00p, MBB: Mineral Area @ Three Rivers+
Sunday, March 3:
1:30p, NCS: Food City 500 at Bristol
^ - denotes live video
+ -denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
* - denotes game on B104.3