MAAA Fall Softball

Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
◈ Farmington30-79-221-5Lost 1
North County13-115-58-6Lost 1
Fredericktown7-132-55-8Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Farmington Knights Softball

Head Coach: Bryan Wallen • 3rd year
8/27/2021Rockwood Summit Tournament
8/27/2021Farmington vs NaylorW 9-6
8/27/2021Farmington vs FoxL 5-3 (8)
8/28/2021Farmington vs HoltW 12-1
8/28/2021Farmington vs Poplar BluffL 5-3
8/31/2021Festus@FarmingtonW 14-2 (5)
9/1/2021Jefferson@FarmingtonW 15-0 (3)
9/2/2021Farmington@North CountyW 21-3 (5)
9/3/2021Farmington@St. PiusW 15-0 (3)
9/6/2021Cape Notre Dame@FarmingtonW 8-7
9/9/2021Farmington@East CarterW 13-3
9/10/2021Seckman Tournament
9/10/2021Farmington vs FestusW 10-0
9/10/2021Farmington vs Francis Howell NorthW 7-2
9/10/2021Farmington vs Knob NosterW 10-0
9/10/2021Farmington vs St. DominicW 12-8 (8)
9/13/2021Seckman@FarmingtonL 6-4
9/15/2021Farmington@JacksonL 5-1
9/16/2021Farmington@FredericktownW 16-0 (5)
9/17/2021Jeff City Tournament
9/17/2021Farmington vs Lee's SummitL 4-3
9/17/2021Farmington vs Jeff CityW 19-4
9/18/2021Farmington vs OakvilleW 12-3
9/18/2021Farmington vs Lee's Summit N.L 6-5 (8)
9/20/2021Farmington@Poplar BluffW 21-3 (5)
9/21/2021Cape Central@FarmingtonW 22-1 (3)
9/22/2021Fox@FarmingtonW 4-1
9/25/2021SEMO Showcase
9/25/2021Farmington vs Webster GrovesW 14-2 (5)
9/25/2021Farmington vs RollaW 7-2
9/25/2021Farmington vs LibertyW 8-3
9/27/2021Windsor@FarmingtonW 15-1
9/28/2021Farmington@Kelly (@ SEMO)W 11-1
9/29/2021Oakville@FarmingtonW 7-6
10/5/2021Chaffee@FarmingtonW 11-0 (6)
10/6/2021Sikeston@FarmingtonW 12-2 (6)
10/7/2021Farmington@PerryvilleW 10-0 (5)
10/12/2021Districts (@ Festus)
10/12/20211-Farmington vs 8-DeSotoW 22-3 (3)
10/14/20211-Farmington vs 5-FestusW 15-0 (4)
10/15/20211-Farmington vs 2-HillsboroW 4-2
10/21/2021State Quarterfinals
10/21/2021Washington @ FarmingtonL 6-1

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Softball

Head Coach: Cody Huff • 5th year
8/28/2021Chaffee Tournament
8/28/2021Fredericktown vs Cape ND JVL 10-3
8/28/2021Fredericktown vs Cape CentralL 8-7
8/28/2021Fredericktown vs ChaffeeL 5-1
8/30/2021Jefferson@FredericktownW 14-3 (5)
9/1/2021Fredericktown@HerculaneumW 12-2 (5)
9/2/2021Saxony Lutheran@FredericktownL 13-3
9/8/2021Van Buren@FredericktownL 15-12
9/9/2021Fredericktown@North CountyL 12-2 (5)
9/14/2021Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranW 5-1
9/16/2021Farmington@FredericktownL 16-0 (5)
9/17/2021St. Pius Tournament
9/17/2021Fredericktown vs St. PiusW 5-4
9/18/2021Fredericktown vs Valley ParkL 11-9 (8)
9/18/2021Fredericktown vs HerculaneumW 10-8
9/20/2021Fredericktown@PerryvilleL 10-0
9/21/2021Doniphan@Fredericktownppd.
9/23/2021North County@FredericktownW 11-10
9/28/2021Sikeston@FredericktownL 3-2
9/29/2021St. Pius@FredericktownL 7-1
10/6/2021Fredericktown@ChaffeeL 14-4 (5)
10/11/2021Fredericktown@St. Clairppd.
10/12/2021Districts (@ ND-STL)
10/12/20214-Fredericktown vs 5-ND (STL)W 5-3
10/14/20211-Doniphan vs 4-FredericktownL 10-0

North County Lady Raiders Softball

Head Coach: Steve Elam • 21th year
8/30/2021North County@DeSotoppd. (9/17)
9/1/2021Poplar Bluff@North Countyppd. (9/29)
9/2/2021Farmington@North CountyL 21-3 (5)
9/7/2021Kelly@North CountyW 8-3
9/8/2021North County@HerculaneumW 14-1 (5)
9/9/2021Fredericktown@North CountyW 12-2 (5)
9/10/2021Windsor Tournament
9/10/2021North County vs WindsorL 16-0
9/10/2021North County vs Lutheran SouthL 8-0
9/11/2021North County vs AfftonW 15-1
9/13/2021Chaffee@North CountyW 11-2
9/14/2021Gateway Science@North CountyW 15-0 (3)
9/15/2021Cape Notre Dame@North CountyL 14-1 (5)
9/16/2021North County@Cape CentralW 10-4
9/17/2021North County@DeSoto, from 8/30W 12-0 (5)
9/20/2021North County@FestusW 9-7
9/21/2021Perryville@North CountyL 9-6 (8)
9/22/2021North County@HillsboroL 12-1 (5)
9/23/2021North County@FredericktownL 11-10
9/27/2021North County@UnionW 12-0 (5)
9/28/2021North County@Neelyville (DH)W 10-7, L 5-4 (5)
9/29/2021Poplar Bluff@North County, from 9/1L 8-5
10/4/2021North County@SikestonW 6-5
10/5/2021Jackson@North CountyL 8-0
10/7/2021Jefferson@North CountyW 16-1
10/8/2021North County@East Carterppd.
10/12/2021Districts (@ Festus)
10/13/20214-North County vs 5-FestusL 7-4

Scores

Friday
 No matches-
Friday (KFMO) - 5:45, 2nd
Central21
Farmington7
Friday - 5:45, 2nd
St. Charles West0
Festus13
Friday - 12:00, 2nd
East Prairie6
Fredericktown19
Friday - 10:27, 2nd
Brentwood0
Ste. Genevieve35
Friday - 4:04, 1st
DeSoto0
Potosi14
Friday - 5:55, 1st
Hillsboro6
Poplar Bluff0
Friday - 12:00, 1st
St. Pius0
Valle Catholic12
Friday - 12:00, 2nd
Windsor0
Lutheran South6
Friday - 12:00, 2nd
Perryville7
Herculaneum8
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Sullivan0
North County37
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4 State Quarterfinal
Washington6
Farmington1
Friday (KFMO)
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
1-Farmington25, 25
5-Perryville19, 18
Friday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
2-Fredericktown-
3-Cape Central-
Friday
Class 1, District 5 Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Bunker-
5-Bismarck-
Friday
 No matches-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, October 22:
7:00p, FB: Central @ Farmington (video)
7:30p, VB: 2-Fred vs 3-Cape C. (Dist Semis)+
Saturday, October 23:
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 24:
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Tennessee
Monday, October 25:
4:30p, VB: 1-VCath vs 4-Cent (Dist Semis)
6:00p, VB: Kaskaskia @ MAC+
6:30p, VB: 2-SG vs 3-Pot (Dist Semis)
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, October 26:
TBD, VB: Districts
Thursday, October 28:
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
Friday, October 29:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, FB: Districts, Week 1 (video)
Saturday, October 30:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 31:
1:00p, NASCAR: Round of 8 - Martinsville
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm