Girls Wrestling

Central Lady Rebels Wrestling

Head Coach: Scott Aholt • 2nd year
11/26/2019Potosi@CentralW 24-6
12/3/2019Ste. GenevievevsCentral (@ Whitfield)L 27-6
12/7/2019John Burroughs Tournament (13 teams)6th place
12/10/2019North County@CentralL 24-22
12/10/2019DeSoto@CentralL 30-9
12/14/2019Rockwood Summmit Tournament (14 teams)9th place
12/17/2019CentralvsFestus (@ Cape ND)ppd.
12/21/2019Mehlville Tournament (21 teams)12th place
1/9/2020St. Clair@CentralL 48-12
1/9/2020Potosi@CentralW 24-0
1/11/20201st Annual Central Invitational5th place
1/18/2020Owensville Tournamentno team scores
1/21/2020McCluer Tournament (21 teams)7th place
1/28/2020Central@OwensvilleL 18-12
1/28/2020Central@St. James (@ Owensville)T 18-18
2/1/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)7th place
2/4/2020Central@HillsboroW 6-0
2/4/2020CentralvsWindsor (@ Hillsboro)W 6-0
2/7/2020Districts (@ TBD)

North County Lady Raiders Wrestling

Head Coach: Ray Woldtvedt • 2nd year
12/3/2019Cape Central@North CountyW 42-6
12/10/2019North County@CentralW 24-22
12/13/2019Parkway West Tournament (14 teams)2nd place
12/14/2019Rockwood Summmit Tournament (14 teams)
12/17/2019North County@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019North CountyvsSullivan (@ Ste. Genevieve)ppd.
1/11/20201st Annual Central Invitational2nd place
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyW 12-6
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyW
2/1/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)2nd place (tie)
2/8/2020Districts (@ TBD)

Potosi Lady Trojans Wrestling

Head Coach: Michael Huddleston • 1st year
11/26/2019Potosi@CentralL 24-6
12/13/2019Union Tournament (15 teams)14th place
12/17/2019Jackson@Potosippd.
12/17/2019DeSoto@Potosippd.
1/9/2020Potosi@CentralL 24-0
1/9/2020PotosivsSt. Clair (@ Central)L 54-0
1/11/20201st Annual Central Invitational14th place (tie)
1/18/2020Willard Tournamentno team score
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyL
1/21/2020Potosi@FestusL
2/10/2020Valle Catholic@Potosi
2/10/2020Herculaneum@Potosi
2/14/2020Districts (@ TBD)

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Wrestling

Head Coach: Jared Bonnell • 2nd year
12/3/2019Ste. GenevievevsCentral (@ Whitfield)W 27-6
12/12/2019Ste. Genevieve@Cape CentralW 36-6
12/13/2019Union Tournament (15 teams)4th place
12/17/2019North County@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019Sullivan@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/21/2019Mehlville Tournament (21 teams)9th place
1/3/2020Wonder Women Tournament (@ Battle, 75 teams)10th place
1/15/2020Ste. GenevievevsSikeston (@ Windsor)W 24-12
1/15/2020Ste. GenevievevsJackson (@ Windsor)W 30-6
1/18/2020Branson Tournament3rd place
1/21/2020Ste. Genevieve@DeSoto (@ Herculaneum)W 33-30
2/1/2020Seckman Tournamentno team scores
2/5/2020Ste. Genevieve@Farmington
2/8/2020Districts (@ TBD)

Scores

Friday (KFMO) - Final
Class 3, District 3 Tournament - Championship
1-West County3
2-St. Pius5
Tuesday (KFMO)
Class 4 State Tournament - Sectional
Kennett-
Central-
Tuesday - After Day 2
National Tournament (@ Joplin, MO)
Mineral Area18th 
Monday (KFMO)
Class 2 State Tournament - Semifinal
Central-
Skyline-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, May 20:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Saturday, May 21:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:30p, NHL: WCS G3, Colorado @ St. Louis 
Sunday, May 22:
9:40a, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
3:00p, NASCAR: Texas Motor Speedway
Monday, May 23:
10:30a, SB: Central vs Skyline (State Semi)
5:50p, MLB: Toronto @ St. Louis*
8:00p, NHL: WCS G4, Colorado @ St. Louis 
Tuesday, May 24:
4:30p, Base: Central vs Kennett (State Sect)
5:50p, MLB: Toronto @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, May 25:
TBD, NHL: WCS G5, St. Louis @ Colorado
Thursday, May 26:
5:50p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 27:
TBD, NHL: WCS G6, Colorado @ St. Louis
6:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Saturday, May 28:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Sunday, May 29:
TBD, NHL: WCS G7, St. Louis @ Colorado
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Monday, May 30:
12:20p, MLB: San Diego @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, May 31:
5:50p, MLB: San Diego @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, June 1:
11:20a, MLB: San Diego @ St. Louis*
Thursday, June 2:
6:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
Friday, June 3:
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
Saturday, June 4:
11:25a, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
5:20p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
Sunday, June 5:
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm