Girls Wrestling

Central Lady Rebels Wrestling

Head Coach: Scott Aholt • 2nd year
11/26/2019Potosi@CentralW 24-6
12/3/2019Ste. GenevievevsCentral (@ Whitfield)L 27-6
12/7/2019John Burroughs Tournament (13 teams)6th place
12/10/2019North County@CentralL 24-22
12/10/2019DeSoto@CentralL 30-9
12/14/2019Rockwood Summmit Tournament (14 teams)9th place
12/17/2019CentralvsFestus (@ Cape ND)ppd.
12/21/2019Mehlville Tournament (21 teams)12th place
1/9/2020St. Clair@CentralL 48-12
1/9/2020Potosi@CentralW 24-0
1/11/20201st Annual Central Invitational5th place
1/18/2020Owensville Tournamentno team scores
1/21/2020McCluer Tournament (21 teams)7th place
1/28/2020Central@OwensvilleL 18-12
1/28/2020Central@St. James (@ Owensville)T 18-18
2/1/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)7th place
2/4/2020Central@HillsboroW 6-0
2/4/2020CentralvsWindsor (@ Hillsboro)W 6-0
2/7/2020Districts (@ TBD)

North County Lady Raiders Wrestling

Head Coach: Ray Woldtvedt • 2nd year
12/3/2019Cape Central@North CountyW 42-6
12/10/2019North County@CentralW 24-22
12/13/2019Parkway West Tournament (14 teams)2nd place
12/14/2019Rockwood Summmit Tournament (14 teams)
12/17/2019North County@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019North CountyvsSullivan (@ Ste. Genevieve)ppd.
1/11/20201st Annual Central Invitational2nd place
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyW 12-6
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyW
2/1/2020SEMO Conference Tournament (@ Jackson)2nd place (tie)
2/8/2020Districts (@ TBD)

Potosi Lady Trojans Wrestling

Head Coach: Michael Huddleston • 1st year
11/26/2019Potosi@CentralL 24-6
12/13/2019Union Tournament (15 teams)14th place
12/17/2019Jackson@Potosippd.
12/17/2019DeSoto@Potosippd.
1/9/2020Potosi@CentralL 24-0
1/9/2020PotosivsSt. Clair (@ Central)L 54-0
1/11/20201st Annual Central Invitational14th place (tie)
1/18/2020Willard Tournamentno team score
1/21/2020Potosi@North CountyL
1/21/2020Potosi@FestusL
2/10/2020Valle Catholic@Potosi
2/10/2020Herculaneum@Potosi
2/14/2020Districts (@ TBD)

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Wrestling

Head Coach: Jared Bonnell • 2nd year
12/3/2019Ste. GenevievevsCentral (@ Whitfield)W 27-6
12/12/2019Ste. Genevieve@Cape CentralW 36-6
12/13/2019Union Tournament (15 teams)4th place
12/17/2019North County@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/17/2019Sullivan@Ste. Genevieveppd.
12/21/2019Mehlville Tournament (21 teams)9th place
1/3/2020Wonder Women Tournament (@ Battle, 75 teams)10th place
1/15/2020Ste. GenevievevsSikeston (@ Windsor)W 24-12
1/15/2020Ste. GenevievevsJackson (@ Windsor)W 30-6
1/18/2020Branson Tournament3rd place
1/21/2020Ste. Genevieve@DeSoto (@ Herculaneum)W 33-30
2/1/2020Seckman Tournamentno team scores
2/5/2020Ste. Genevieve@Farmington
2/8/2020Districts (@ TBD)

Scores

No Games Today
   
   
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Central30
Valle Catholic40
Friday - Final
Cape Central35
Farmington32
Friday - Final
Fredericktown21
DeSoto14
Friday - Final
Perryville7
Jefferson20
Friday - Final
Potosi12
Ste. Genevieve26
Friday - Final
North County30
Festus20
Friday - Final
Hillsboro67
Windsor13
Westminster Tournament
Friday
Ste. Genevieve-
Friday
Arcadia Valley-
St. Pius-
No Games Today
   
   
Rolla Tournament
Saturday - Final
Helias Catholic25, 21
Potosi21, 25
Rolla Tournament
Saturday - Final
Washington25, 16
Potosi17, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Dexter18, 15
Fredericktown25, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Meadow Heights23, 19
Fredericktown25, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Perryville25, 25
Fredericktown21, 23
Perryville Tournament Bracket Play
Saturday - Final
Cape Central17, 25, 17
Fredericktown25, 21, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Scott City-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Advance-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Advance-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Scott City-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Ellington-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Lesterville-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Hillsboro-
Iowa-Missouri Challenge
Saturday (KFMO) - Final
Mineral Area19, 10, 26, 16
Indian Hills25, 25, 24, 25
Iowa-Missouri Challenge
Saturday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Mineral Area-
Marshalltown-
No Games Today
   
   
No Games Today
   
   

Broadcast Schedule

 

Friday, September 30:
4:30p, VB: Iowa Western vs Mineral Area+
6:20, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:30, FB, Wk 6: Central @ Valle Catholic^
Saturday, October 1:
12:30p, VB: Indian Hills vs Mineral Area
4:30p, VB: Marshalltown vs Mineral Area+
5:20p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:30p, NHL: Dallas @ St. Louis
Sunday, October 2:
12:00p, NCS, Rnd of 12: Talladega Superspeedway 
12:20p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:00p, NFL, Wk 4: Kansas City @ Tampa Bay
Monday, October 3:
4:00p, SB: Sikeston @ North County
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Tuesday, October 4:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis
Wednesday, October 5:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:00p, VB: Mineral Area @ Jefferson
Thursday, October 6:
6:00p, VB: Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Columbus*
Friday, October 7:
6:30, FB, Wk 7: Farmington @ Poplar Bluff^
^ - denotes live video
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm