• vs

    Friday, Football -- 7:00p, KFMO

    Central Rebels @ Farmington Knights

  • vs

    Friday, Volleyball -- 7:30p, KFMOsportsPlus

    Class 4, District 1 - Semifinals 

    2-Fredericktown Lady Blackcats vs 3-Cape Central Lady Tigers

  • vs

    Monday, Volleyball -- 4:30p, KFMO

    Class 3, District 2 - Semifinals

    1-Valle Catholic Lady Warriors vs 4-Central Lady Rebels

  • vs

    Monday, Volleyball -- 6:30p, KFMO

    Class 3, District 2 - Semifinals 

    2-Ste. Genevieve Dragons vs 3-Potosi Lady Trojans

2-Fredericktown Lady Blackcats vs 3-Cape Central Lady Tigers

Monday, Volleyball -- 7:30p, KFMOsportsPlus

Keep up with the Chiefs

Sports Headlines

SB: Farmington defense shaky and offense falls quiet as Knights season ends at the hands of Washington in State Quarterfinals

The Lady Blue Jays jumped out to a 4-0 lead with a pair in the first and third innings. Behind the solid pitching of Taylor Brown, that's all Washington needed to advance to the Final Four. Brown tossed a one-hitter and the Knights defense committed four errors in a season ending loss.

Twitter

Scores

Friday
 No matches-
Friday (KFMO) - 11:12, 4th
Central49
Farmington14
Friday - Final
St. Charles West7
Festus49
Friday - 7:57, 4th
East Prairie14
Fredericktown44
Friday - Final
Brentwood14
Ste. Genevieve55
Friday - 6:38, 4th
DeSoto0
Potosi48
Friday - 12:00, 4th
Hillsboro25
Poplar Bluff13
Friday - 7:45, 4th
St. Pius0
Valle Catholic63
Friday - 1:30, 4th
Windsor18
Lutheran South13
Friday - 12:00, 4th
Perryville10
Herculaneum16
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Sullivan0
North County37
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4 State Quarterfinal
Washington6
Farmington1
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
1-Farmington25, 25, 25
5-Perryville19, 18, 22
Friday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
2-Fredericktown21
3-Cape Central25
Friday - Final
Class 1, District 5 Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Bunker24, 25, 25, 25
5-Bismarck26, 13, 22, 21
Friday
 No matches-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, October 22:
7:00p, FB: Central @ Farmington (video)
7:30p, VB: 2-Fred vs 3-Cape C. (Dist Semis)+
Saturday, October 23:
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 24:
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Tennessee
Monday, October 25:
4:30p, VB: 1-VCath vs 4-Cent (Dist Semis)
6:00p, VB: Kaskaskia @ MAC+
6:30p, VB: 2-SG vs 3-Pot (Dist Semis)
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, October 26:
TBD, VB: Districts
Thursday, October 28:
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
Friday, October 29:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, FB: Districts, Week 1 (video)
Saturday, October 30:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 31:
1:00p, NASCAR: Round of 8 - Martinsville
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm