MAAA Girls Tennis

Standings

 
 RecordHomeRoadStreak
Potosi14-26-08-2Lost 1
Farmington9-65-34-3Lost 1
North County8-65-23-4Lost 1
Arcadia Valley3-112-31-8Lost 5
Fredericktown2-111-41-7Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Elaine Stocum • 15th year
9/4/2019Arcadia Valley@Cape Notre DameL 9-0
9/5/2019North County@Arcadia ValleyL 6-3
9/6/2019Arcadia Valley@St. PiusL 7-2
9/10/2019Arcadia Valley@PotosiL 6-3
9/13/2019Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyW 6-3
9/14/2019Charleston@Arcadia ValleyW 5-4
9/16/2019Arcadia Valley@WindsorL 6-3
9/17/2019Arcadia Valley@FarmingtonL 6-3
9/19/2019Arcadia Valley@DexterW 5-4
9/24/2019Arcadia Valley@North CountyL 7-2
9/26/2019Potosi@Arcadia ValleyL 8-1
10/1/2019Arcadia Valley@FredericktownL 7-2
10/2/2019Farmington@Arcadia ValleyL 7-2
10/3/2019MAAA Conference Tournament5th place
10/7/2019Districts
10/7/20194-Saxony Lutheran vs 5-Arcadia ValleyL 5-2

Farmington Knights Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Andrew Canter • 9th year
9/3/2019North County@FarmingtonW 6-3
9/5/2019Farmington@FredericktownW 6-3
9/9/2019Mehlville@FarmingtonL 5-4
9/10/2019Farmington@JacksonW 6-3
9/12/2019Farmington@PotosiL 6-3
9/17/2019Arcadia Valley@FarmingtonW 6-3
9/18/2019Poplar Bluff@FarmingtonW 9-0
9/19/2019Farmington@North CountyL 5-4
9/20/2019Farmington Tournament2nd place
9/23/2019Farmington@Oakvilleppd.
9/24/2019Fredericktown@FarmingtonW 6-3
9/26/2019Farmington@WindsorW 5-4
9/30/2019Cape Central@FarmingtonL 8-1
10/1/2019Potosi@FarmingtonL 5-4
10/2/2019Farmington@Arcadia ValleyW 7-2
10/3/2019MAAA Conference Tournament2nd place (tie)
10/4/2019Waynesville Tournament
10/7/2019Districts
10/7/20194-Farmington vs 5-Mehlville
10/8/20191-Cape Central vs 4-FarmingtonL 5-1

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Courtney Holliday • 1st year
9/3/2019Fredericktown@PotosiL 9-0
9/5/2019Farmington@FredericktownL 6-3
9/9/2019Fredericktown@KennettL 9-0
9/10/2019Fredericktown@North CountyL 7-2
9/13/2019Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyL 6-3
9/14/2019Cape Central Doubles Tournament4th place
9/16/2019St. Pius@FredericktownL 8-1
9/18/2019Fredericktown@WindsorL 5-4
9/19/2019Potosi@FredericktownL 6-3
9/23/2019Cape Notre Dame@Fredericktownppd.
9/24/2019Fredericktown@FarmingtonL 6-3
9/26/2019North County@FredericktownL 7-2
9/30/2019Fredericktown@SikestonW 9-0
10/1/2019Arcadia Valley@FredericktownW 7-2
10/3/2019MAAA Conference Tournament4th place
10/7/2019Districts
10/7/20193-North County vs 6-FredericktownL 5-0

North County Lady Raiders Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Anna Yount • 1st year
9/3/2019North County@FarmingtonL 6-3
9/5/2019North County@Arcadia ValleyW 6-3
9/10/2019Fredericktown@North CountyW 7-2
9/11/2019St. Pius@North CountyL 5-4
9/14/2019North CountyvsCharleston (@ AV)W 8-1
9/17/2019North County@PotosiL 8-1
9/19/2019Farmington@North CountyW 5-4
9/23/2019Windsor@North CountyW 6-3
9/24/2019Arcadia Valley@North CountyW 7-2
9/26/2019North County@FredericktownW 7-2
10/1/2019North County@St. PiusL 7-2
10/2/2019Potosi@North CountyL 5-4
10/3/2019MAAA Conference Tournament2nd place (tie)
10/7/2019Districts
10/7/20193-North County vs 6-FredericktownW 5-0
10/8/20192-Potosi vs 3-North CountyL 5-2

Potosi Lady Trojans Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Danny Mueller • 3rd year
9/3/2019Fredericktown@PotosiW 9-0
9/4/2019Potosi@St. PiusW 5-4
9/10/2019Arcadia Valley@PotosiW 6-3
9/11/2019Potosi@WindsorW 8-1
9/12/2019Farmington@PotosiW 6-3
9/14/2019Windsor Doubles Tournament1st place
9/16/2019Potosi@SikestonW 9-0
9/17/2019North County@PotosiW 8-1
9/19/2019Potosi@FredericktownW 6-3
9/20/2019Farmington Tournament1st place
9/23/2019St. Pius@PotosiW 6-3
9/25/2019Potosi@Cape Notre DameL 9-0
9/26/2019Potosi@Arcadia ValleyW 8-1
9/30/2019PotosivsSaxony Lutheran (@ Cape C.)W 6-3
10/1/2019Potosi@FarmingtonW 5-4
10/2/2019Potosi@North CountyW 5-4
10/3/2019MAAA Conference Tournament1st place
10/7/2019Districts
10/8/20192-Potosi vs 3-North CountyW 5-2
10/8/20191-Cape ND vs 2-PotosiL 5-0

Scores

Thursday (KFMO)
Ste. Genevieve-
North County-
Thursday
Kingston-
Valley Caledonia-
Thursday
Bismarck-
Arcadia Valley-
Thursday
Farmington-
Fredericktown-
Thursday
BourbonW
Central-
Thursday
West County-
Windsor-
Thursday
Potosi-
Central-
Thursday
St. Paul-
Marquand-
Thursday
Farmington-
St. Mary's-
None Thursday
  -
  -
Saturday
State Fair-
Mineral Area-
Saturday
 State Fair-
Mineral Area-

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, Jan. 23
7:00p, GBB: Ste. Genevieve @ North County
Friday, Jan. 24
7:00p, BBB: North County @ Ste. Genevieve
Saturday, Jan. 25
7:00p, NHL: All-Star Game
Monday, Jan. 27
7:00p, GBB: Central @ Farmington
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vancouver*
Tuesday, Jan. 28
7:00p, BBB: Cape ND @ Central (w/video)
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Calgary*
Thursday, Jan. 30
TBD, W: Summitt @ Farmington (video only)
7:00p, GBB: Ste. Genevieve @ Central
Friday, Jan. 31
7:00p, BBB: Farmington @ N. County (w/video)
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Edmonton*
Saturday, Feb. 1
5:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Winnipeg*
Sunday, Feb. 2
12:00p, NFL, Super Bowl LIV: KC vs SF
Monday, Feb. 3
5:30p, GBB: Crystal City @ St. Paul
7:30p, BBB: Crystal City @ St. Paul
Tuesday, Feb. 4
6:30p, NHL: Carolina @ St. Louis*
7:00p, BBB: North County @ Fredericktown
Thursday, Feb. 6
6:30p, NHL: Winnipeg @ St. Louis*
Saturday, Feb. 8
TBD, BB: Conf T. 1st R
6:30p, NHL: Dallas @ St. Louis*
Monday, Feb. 10
TBD, BB: Conf T. Qtrs
Tuesday, Feb. 11
TBD, BB: Conf T. Qtrs
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Anaheim*
Thursday, Feb. 13
TBD, GBB: Conf T. Semis
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas*
Friday, Feb. 14
TBD, GBB: Conf T. Semis
Saturday, Feb. 15
TBD, BB: Conf T. 3rd P and Finals
1:30p, NHL: Nashville @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Feb. 16
TBD, BB: Conf T. 3rd P and Finals
4:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Nashville*
* – denotes game on B104.3fm