MAAA Girls Tennis

Standings

 RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇◈ North County17-18-0--10-07-1Lost 1
◆ Farmington10-56-225-35-2Lost 1
Potosi9-74-444-25-5Lost 1
Fredericktown3-122-662-51-7Lost 1
Arcadia Valley2-120-880-42-8Lost 4
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Jordan McLaurin • 2nd year
8/28/2021CharlestonvsArcadia Valley (@ NC)W 7-2
9/1/2021Arcadia Valley@Cape Notre DameL 9-0
9/2/2021North County@Arcadia ValleyL 6-3
9/7/2021Arcadia Valley@PotosiL 7-2
9/8/2021Farmington@Arcadia ValleyL 9-0
9/10/2021Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyL 7-2
9/13/2021Arcadia Valley@WindsorL 8-1
9/14/2021Arcadia Valley@FarmingtonL 7-2
9/16/2021Arcadia Valley@DexterL 7-2
9/17/2021Arcadia Valley@Poplar BluffW 6-3
9/21/2021Arcadia Valley@North Countyppd. (9/27)
9/23/2021Potosi@Arcadia ValleyL 9-0
9/27/2021Arcadia Valley@North County, from 9/21L 8-1
9/28/2021Arcadia Valley@FredericktownL 7-2
9/29/2021MAAA Conference Tournament5th place
10/1/2021Arcadia Valley@St. Pius
10/4/2021Districts
10/4/20214-Fredericktown vs 5-Arcadia ValleyL 5-4

Farmington Knights Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Andrew Canter • 11th year
8/31/2021North County@FarmingtonL 6-3
9/1/2021Mehlville@FarmingtonW 8-1
9/2/2021Farmington@FredericktownW 9-0
9/3/2021Waynesville Tournament (9 teams)4th place
9/7/2021Farmington@JacksonW 5-4
9/8/2021Farmington@Arcadia ValleyW 9-0
9/9/2021Farmington@PotosiW 7-2
9/14/2021Arcadia Valley@FarmingtonW 7-2
9/15/2021Poplar Bluff@FarmingtonW 9-0
9/16/2021Farmington@North CountyL 6-3
9/17/2021Farmington Tournament (4 teams)1st place
9/20/2021Farmington@OakvilleL 8-1
9/21/2021Fredericktown@Farmingtonppd. (9/22)
9/22/2021Fredericktown@Farmington, from 9/21W 9-0
9/23/2021Farmington@WindsorW 7-2
9/27/2021Cape Central@FarmingtonL 5-4
9/28/2021Potosi@FarmingtonW 7-2
9/29/2021MAAA Conference Tournament1st place
10/4/2021Districts
10/4/20212-Farmington vs 7-Rockwood SummitW 5-4
10/5/20212-Farmington vs 3-Cape CentralL 5-4

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Maddie Rehkop • 1st year
8/30/2021Fredericktown@KennettL 9-0
8/31/2021Fredericktown@PotosiL 5-4
9/2/2021Farmington@FredericktownL 9-0
9/7/2021Fredericktown@North CountyL 7-2
9/10/2021Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyW 7-2
9/13/2021St. Pius@FredericktownL 7-2
9/15/2021Fredericktown@WindsorL 8-1
9/16/2021Potosi@FredericktownL 8-1
9/20/2021Cape Notre Dame@FredericktownL 9-0
9/21/2021Fredericktown@Farmingtonppd. (9/22)
9/22/2021Fredericktown@Farmington, from 9/21L 9-0
9/23/2021North County@FredericktownL 6-3
9/27/2021Fredericktown@SikestonL 5-4
9/28/2021Arcadia Valley@FredericktownW 7-2
9/29/2021MAAA Conference Tournament4th place
10/4/2021Districts
10/4/20214-Fredericktown vs 5-Arcadia ValleyW 5-4
10/5/20211-North County vs 4-FredericktownL 5-1

North County Lady Raiders Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Anna Yount • 3rd year
8/28/2021Charleston@North CountyW 9-0
8/30/2021North County@Saxony LutheranW 6-3
8/31/2021North County@FarmingtonW 6-3
9/1/2021Sikeston@North CountyW 9-0
9/2/2021North County@Arcadia ValleyW 6-3
9/7/2021Fredericktown@North CountyW 7-2
9/8/2021St. Pius@North CountyW 6-3
9/11/2021Windsor Tournament (4 teams)1st place
9/14/2021North County@PotosiW 6-3
9/15/2021Potosi@North CountyW 6-3
9/16/2021Farmington@North CountyW 6-3
9/20/2021Windsor@North CountyW 7-2
9/21/2021Arcadia Valley@North Countyppd. (9/27)
9/23/2021North County@FredericktownW 6-3
9/27/2021Arcadia Valley@North County, from 9/21W 8-1
9/28/2021North County@St. PiusW 6-3
9/29/2021MAAA Conference Tournament2nd place
10/4/2021Districts
10/5/20211-North County vs 4-FredericktownW 5-1
10/6/20211-North County vs 2-PotosiW 5-2
10/12/2021State Sectionals
10/12/2021Bishop DuBourg vs North CountyW 5-0
10/12/2021State Quarterfinals
10/12/2021Kennett vs North CountyL 5-2

Potosi Lady Trojans Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Danny Mueller • 5th year
8/31/2021Fredericktown@PotosiW 5-4
9/2/2021Notre Dame (STL)@PotosiW 8-1
9/7/2021Arcadia Valley@PotosiW 7-2
9/8/2021Potosi@WindsorL 5-4
9/9/2021Farmington@PotosiL 7-2
9/11/2021Windsor Tournament (4 teams)2nd place
9/13/2021Potosi@SikestonW 6-3
9/14/2021North County@PotosiL 6-3
9/15/2021Potosi@North CountyL 6-3
9/16/2021Potosi@FredericktownW 8-1
9/17/2021Farmington Tournament (4 teams)2nd place
9/20/2021Potosi@St. PiusL 8-1
9/21/2021Potosi@BaylessW 9-0
9/23/2021Potosi@Arcadia ValleyW 9-0
9/27/2021Potosi@Saxony LutheranW 5-4
9/28/2021Potosi@FarmingtonL 7-2
9/29/2021MAAA Conference Tournament3rd place
10/4/2021Districts
10/5/20212-Potosi vs 3-Saxony LutheranW 5-4
10/6/20211-North County vs 2-PotosiL 5-2

Scores

Friday (KFMO) - Final
Class 3, District 3 Tournament - Championship
1-West County3
2-St. Pius5
Tuesday (KFMO)
Class 4 State Tournament - Sectional
Kennett-
Central-
Tuesday - After Day 2
National Tournament (@ Joplin, MO)
Mineral Area18th 
Monday (KFMO)
Class 2 State Tournament - Semifinal
Central-
Skyline-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, May 20:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Saturday, May 21:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:30p, NHL: WCS G3, Colorado @ St. Louis 
Sunday, May 22:
9:40a, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
3:00p, NASCAR: Texas Motor Speedway
Monday, May 23:
10:30a, SB: Central vs Skyline (State Semi)
5:50p, MLB: Toronto @ St. Louis*
8:00p, NHL: WCS G4, Colorado @ St. Louis 
Tuesday, May 24:
4:30p, Base: Central vs Kennett (State Sect)
5:50p, MLB: Toronto @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, May 25:
TBD, NHL: WCS G5, St. Louis @ Colorado
Thursday, May 26:
5:50p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 27:
TBD, NHL: WCS G6, Colorado @ St. Louis
6:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Saturday, May 28:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Sunday, May 29:
TBD, NHL: WCS G7, St. Louis @ Colorado
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Monday, May 30:
12:20p, MLB: San Diego @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, May 31:
5:50p, MLB: San Diego @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, June 1:
11:20a, MLB: San Diego @ St. Louis*
Thursday, June 2:
6:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
Friday, June 3:
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
Saturday, June 4:
11:25a, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
5:20p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
Sunday, June 5:
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago (N)*
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm