MAAA Spring Softball

Standings

 
 RecordHomeRoadStreak
Potosi0-00-00-0----
Central0-00-00-0----
Kingston0-00-00-0----
Valle Catholic0-00-00-0----
Ste. Genevieve0-00-00-0----
Arcadia Valley0-00-00-0----
West County0-00-00-0----
x - won regular season title
​y - won conference tournament title
z - won district title

Farmington Knights Soccer

Head Coach: Addae Rique • 5th year
8/25/2018Farmington@Parkway West
8/28/2018Webster Groves@FarmingtonL 3-1
8/30/2018Oakville@FarmingtonW 3-2
9/4/2018Farmington@Cape CentralW 10-2
9/6/2018Farmington@DeSmetL 7-1
9/11/2018Farmington@North CountyW 8-0
9/13/2018Farmington@Cape Notre DameW 3-1
9/18/2018Farmington@St. Mary'sW 3-2 (2OT)
9/22/2018Priory@FarmingtonW 2-1
9/25/2018St. Francis Borgia@FarmingtonW 5-2
9/27/2018Farmington@JacksonL 3-0
10/2/2018Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 7-0
10/8/2018Sikeston@FarmingtonW 10-1
10/10/2018Perryville@FarmingtonW 3-2
10/16/2018Poplar Bluff@FarmingtonW 10-0
10/18/2018Farmington@Saxony LutheranW 9-0
10/22/2018Lindbergh@FarmingtonW 4-3
10/30/2018Districts (@ Sikeston)
10/30/20181-Farmington vs 4-SikestonW 3-0
11/01/20181-Farmington vs 2-Cape CentralW 6-1
11/6/2018State Sectionals
11/6/2018Farmington @ WindsorW 5-0
11/10/2018State Quarterfinals
11/10/2018Farmington @ Webster GrovesL 3-0
HTML to a Page

Fredericktown Blackcats Soccer

Head Coach: DJ McFadden • 2nd year
8/28/2018St. Clair@FredericktownW 6-2
9/4/2018Fredericktown@Saxony LutheranW 4-1
9/6/2018Fredericktown@SikestonL 1-0 (OT)
9/12/2018North County@FredericktownW 3-2
9/17/2018Hillsboro Tournament
9/17/2018Fredericktown vs St. ClairW 6-0
9/18/2018Fredericktown vs WashingtonT 1-1
9/20/2018Fredericktown vs HillsboroT 1-1
9/22/2018Fredericktown vs SLUHL 6-1
9/27/2018Festus@FredericktownT 1-1
10/2/2018Fredericktown@St. PiusL 7-1
10/4/2018Fredericktown@Cape Notre DameL 3-0
10/10/2018Saxony Lutheran@FredericktownL 3-2 (PK)
10/15/2018Fredericktown@PerryvilleL 3-0
10/17/2018Cape Central@FredericktownW 2-1
10/18/2018DeSoto@FredericktownW 5-3
10/22/2018Districts (@ Perryville)
10/22/20181-St. Pius vs 4-FredericktownL 3-1

St. Paul Giants Soccer

Head Coach: Justin Ford • 1st year
8/28/2018Festus Tournament
8/28/2018St. Paul vs University CityL 10-0
8/29/2018St. Paul vs Festusppd. (10/11)
8/30/2018St. Paul vs Saxony LutheranL 7-0
9/13/2018St. Paul@Hillsboro JVT 3-3
9/20/2018St. Albans@St. PaulW 3-2 (OT)
10/1/2018St. Paul@Lutheran NorthL 6-0
10/2/2018North County JV@St. PaulL 2-1
10/4/2018St. Paul@Farmington JVL 5-1
10/5/2018St. Paul@St. AlbansL 12-2
10/11/2018St. Paul vs Festus, from 8/29L 9-1
10/15/2018Festus@St. PaulL 7-1
10/16/2018St. Paul@DeSotoL 8-0
10/19/2018St. Paul@Eagle RidgeW 2-0
10/22/2018Districts (@ St. Paul)
10/22/20182-McKinley vs 3-St. PaulL 9-2

North County Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 3rd year
8/29/2018Windsor Tournament
8/29/2018North County vs WindsorL 2-1
8/30/2018North County vs PerryvilleW 4-2
9/4/2018North County@PerryvilleL 3-0
8/30/2018North County vs St. Mary'sL 2-0
9/11/2018Farmington@North CountyL 8-0
9/12/2018North County@FredericktownL 3-2
9/19/2018North County@UnionW 2-1 (PK)
9/21/2018Capital City Shootout
9/21/2018North County vs Poplar BluffT 1-1
9/22/2018North County vs Jeff CityT 1-1
9/22/2018North County vs JoplinL 1-0
9/27/2018North County@Poplar BluffW 2-0
10/1/2018North County@JacksonL 7-0
10/3/2018Seckman@North CountyL 3-1
10/4/2018Sikeston@North CountyW 2-1
10/10/2018DeSoto@North CountyW 4-0
10/11/2018North County@HillsboroW 1-0 (PK)
10/16/2018North County@Saxony LutheranW 2-1 (PK)
10/17/2018Gateway Science@North CountyW 3-0
10/19/2018Columbia Rock Bridge Tournament
10/19/2018North County vs HickmanW 1-0
10/20/2018N. County vs Father ToltonW 1-0
10/22/2018Windsor@North CountyW 2-0
10/24/2018Cape Central@North County
10/30/2018Districts (@ Sikeston)
10/30/20182-Cape Cent. vs 3-N. CountyL 2-1

North County Raiders Soccer

Head Coach: Robert O'Keefe • 3rd year
8/29/2018Windsor Tournament
8/29/2018North County vs WindsorL 2-1
8/30/2018North County vs PerryvilleW 4-2
9/4/2018North County@PerryvilleL 3-0
8/30/2018North County vs St. Mary'sL 2-0
9/11/2018Farmington@North CountyL 8-0
9/12/2018North County@FredericktownL 3-2
9/19/2018North County@UnionW 2-1 (PK)
9/21/2018Capital City Shootout
9/21/2018North County vs Poplar BluffT 1-1
9/22/2018North County vs Jeff CityT 1-1
9/22/2018North County vs JoplinL 1-0
9/27/2018North County@Poplar BluffW 2-0
10/1/2018North County@JacksonL 7-0
10/3/2018Seckman@North CountyL 3-1
10/4/2018Sikeston@North CountyW 2-1
10/10/2018DeSoto@North CountyW 4-0
10/11/2018North County@HillsboroW 1-0 (PK)
10/16/2018North County@Saxony LutheranW 2-1 (PK)
10/17/2018Gateway Science@North CountyW 3-0
10/19/2018Columbia Rock Bridge Tournament
10/19/2018North County vs HickmanW 1-0
10/20/2018N. County vs Father ToltonW 1-0
10/22/2018Windsor@North CountyW 2-0
10/24/2018Cape Central@North County
10/30/2018Districts (@ Sikeston)
10/30/20182-Cape Cent. vs 3-N. CountyL 2-1

Add custom HTML to a Page

Scores

Wednesday (VIDEO)
Class 4, District 2 Championship
1-Ste. Genevieve-
2-Central-
Wednesday (KFMO)
Class 3 State Sectional
West County-
Lift for Life-
Wednesday
Class 1 State Sectional
Chadwick-
South Iron-
Wednesday
State Fair-
Mineral Area-
Wednesday
State Fair-
Mineral Area-
Tuesday - Final
Mineral Area19, 18, 19
West Plains25, 25, 25
Wednesday (DH)
Mineral Area-
Drury-
Tuesday (DH) - Final
Mineral Area0, 0
Jefferson9, 14

Broadcast Schedule

Wednesday, March 3:
5:30p, GBB: WC vs L4L (State Sect)
5:30p, BBB: 1-SG vs 2-Cent (VIDEO ONLY)
8:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Anaheim*
Thursday, March 4:
5:30p, GBB: 1-SG vs 2-Cent (Dist Final)
5:30p, GBB: 1-NC vs 2-Farm (VIDEO ONLY)
Friday, March 5:
4:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
5:30p, BBB: 1-NC vs 2-Farm (Dist Final)
5:30p, BBB: SI at Delta (VIDEO ONLY)
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles
Saturday, March 6:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
TBD, GBB: IF WC in Qtrfnl (Dist Final)
TBD, GBB: IF SI in Qtrfnl (VIDEO ONLY)
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Sunday, March 7:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
Monday, March 8:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Friday, March 12:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
Saturday, March 13:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
Monday, March 15:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Wednesday, March 17:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Thursday, March 18:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
Friday, March 19:
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Saturday, March 20:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Monday, March 22:
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas*
Tuesday, March 23:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
Wednesday, March 24:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs NY Mets*
Thursday, March 25:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Minnesota*
Friday, March 26:
6:30p, NHL: Anaheim @ St. Louis*
Saturday, March 27:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
Sunday, March 28:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
3:30p, NHL: Anaheim @ St. Louis*
* – denotes game on B104.3fm