MAAA Volleyball

Large School Standings

 RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇◆ Central27-4-25-0--11-116-3-2Lost 1
North County16-174-1112-64-11Lost 1
Farmington12-17-33-225-57-12-3Lost 1
◈ Ste. Genevieve14-15-42-336-38-12-4Lost 1
Fredericktown12-16-31-446-36-13-3Lost 4
Potosi10-180-551-79-11Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings

 RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇◈ Valle Catholic26-7-15-0--8-118-6-1Lost 1
Arcadia Valley23-10-14-117-216-8-1Lost 1
West County19-93-2211-38-6Lost 1
Valley Caledonia9-182-334-65-12Lost 1
Kingston3-251-441-62-19Lost 2
Bismarck2-290-551-61-23Lost 12
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - 
Won District Title

Independent Standings

 
 RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul16-87-29-6Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Lady Tigers Volleyball

Head Coach: Tara Lamb • 11th year
9/3/2019Dexter@Arcadia ValleyW 19-25, 25-17, 25-17
9/5/2019Arcadia Valley@LestervilleW 23-25, 25-18, 25-23
9/6/2019Arcadia Valley@KingstonW 25-6, 25-9
9/10/2019Arcadia Valley@PotosiW 25-12, 25-16
9/12/2019Advance@Arcadia ValleyL 20-25, 25-15, 25-19
9/13/201932nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019Arcadia V. vs Sax. Luth.W 25-13, 25-22
9/13/2019Arcadia V. vs SummersvilleW 25-13, 25-13
9/14/2019Arcadia V. vs NorthwestL 25-9, 25-24
9/14/2019Arcadia Valley vs KennettW 25-22, 25-16
9/14/2019Arcadia Valley vs HillsboroW 25-23, 25-19
9/14/2019Arcadia Valley vs PerryvilleW 25-16, 25-22
9/14/2019Arcadia Valley vs NorthwestL 25-22, 20-25, 25-15
9/17/2019Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyW 25-8, 25-17
9/19/2019Arcadia Valley@CentralL 22-25, 25-23, 26-24
9/21/2019Jackson Spikefest
9/21/2019Arcadia Valley vs BloomfieldW 25-15, 25-16
9/21/2019Arcadia Valley vs MaldenW 25-6, 25-11
9/23/2019Farmington@Arcadia ValleyW 25-15, 25-22
9/24/2019Arcadia Valley@North CountyW 25-18, 25-18
9/26/2019Jefferson@Arcadia ValleyW 25-9, 25-23
10/1/2019Arcadia Valley@BismarckW 25-9, 25-12
10/8/2019Valley Caledonia@Arcadia ValleyW 25-17, 25-15
10/10/2019Valle Catholic@Arcadia ValleyL 21-25, 25-19, 25-20
10/12/2019Jackson Tournament
10/12/2019Arcadia Valley vs Nerinx HallL 25-15, 25-18
10/12/2019Arcadia Valley vs North CountyW 25-16, 25-15
10/12/2019Arcadia Valley vs LestervilleS: L 25-22, W 25-21
10/12/2019Arcadia Valley vs LindberghL 25-18, 25-18
10/12/2019Arcadia Valley vs AdvanceL 25-18, 25-8
10/17/2019Arcadia Valley@West CountyW 25-12, 25-23
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20193-Arcadia Valley vs 11-KingstonW 25-9, 25-4
10/21/20193-Arcadia Valley vs 6-Ste. GenevieveW 25-19, 25-15
10/24/20192-Valle Catholic vs 3-Arcadia ValleyW 19-25, 25-20, 26-24
10/24/20191-Central vs 3-Arcadia ValleyL 28-26, 17-25, 25-21
10/28/2019Districts (@ West County)
10/28/20192-Arcadia Valley vs 3-JeffersonW 25-22, 23-25, 25-18
10/29/20192-Arcadia Valley vs 1-Valle CatholicL 27-25, 31-29

Bismarck Lady Indians Volleyball

Head Coach: Jessica Wilfong • 3rd year
9/3/2019Bismarck@DeSotoL 25-8, 25-12
9/5/2019Crystal City@BismarckW 25-14, 26-24
9/12/2019Potosi@BismarckL 25-12, 25-23
9/14/2019North County Tournament
9/14/2019Bismarck vs FestusL 25-10, 25-7
9/14/2019Bismarck vs WindsorL 25-13, 25-14
9/14/2019Bismarck vs PattonvilleL 25-11, 25-10
9/14/2019Bismarck vs St. PiusL 25-6, 25-10
9/14/2019Bismarck vs SullivanL 25-19, 25-19
9/16/2019Grandview@BismarckL 26-24, 25-12
9/17/2019Bismarck@BunkerL 25-12, 25-22
9/19/2019Bismarck@North CountyL 25-7, 25-13
9/24/2019Lesterville@BismarckL 25-13, 25-7
9/26/2019Bismarck@CentralL 25-13, 25-5
10/1/2019Arcadia Valley@BismarckL 25-9, 25-12
10/3/2019Bismarck@Valle CatholicL 25-10, 25-12
10/5/20198th Annual Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019Bismarck vs Perryville JVL 25-19, 25-9
10/5/2019Bismarck vs EllingtonL 25-12, 25-23
10/5/2019Bismarck vs Advance25-11, 25-6
10/5/2019Bismarck vs Scott CityW 25-20, 25-23
10/5/2019Bismarck vs ClearwaterL 22-25, 25-11, 25-21
10/7/2019Bismarck@Ste. GenevieveL 25-14, 25-9
10/8/2019Bismarck@KingstonL 25-21, 23-25, 25-22
10/10/2019Bismarck@Valley CaledoniaL 25-15, 25-11
10/15/2019West County@BismarckL 25-8, 25-17
10/17/2019Clearwater@BismarckL 25-15, 25-13
10/18/2019Bismarck@South IronL 25-10, 25-19
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20194-North County vs 12-BismarckL 25-17, 25-12
10/21/20195-Farmington vs 12-BismarckL 25-6, 25-13
10/22/20198-West County vs 12-BismarckL 25-7, 25-16
10/22/201911-Kingston vs 12-BismarckL 25-16, 25-23
10/28/2019Districts (@ Crystal City)
10/28/20194-Valley Caledonia vs 5-BismarckL 25-15, 25-23

Central Lady Rebels Volleyball

Head Coach: Tracie Casey • 4th year
9/3/2019Windsor@CentralW 25-18, 25-22
9/5/2019Central@Valle CatholicW 18-25, 25-22, 25-22
9/10/2019DeSoto@CentralW 25-13, 25-15
9/12/2019Central@HerculaneumW 25-11, 25-16
9/13/201932nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019Central vs EminenceW 25-14, 25-10
9/13/2019Central vs SeckmanW 25-12, 25-13
9/14/2019Central vs DexterS: W 25-22, L 25-20
9/14/2019Central vs Ste. Gen.S: W 25-18, L 25-22
9/14/2019Central vs LeopoldW 25-18, 29-27
9/14/2019Central vs ND (STL)W 25-23, 25-14
9/14/2019Central vs Cape NDW 25-17, 20-25, 25-20
9/14/2019Central vs NorthwestL 25-23, 11-25, 25-21
9/19/2019Arcadia Valley@CentralW 22-25, 25-23, 26-24
9/23/2019Jackson@CentralL 28-26, 22-25, 25-21
9/24/2019Central@PerryvilleW 25-23, 25-21
9/26/2019Bismarck@CentralW 25-13, 25-5
9/30/2019Central@West CountyW 25-16, 25-14
10/1/2019Central@Ste. GenevieveW 25-15, 25-18
10/3/2019North County@CentralW 26-24, 25-18
10/5/20198th Annual Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019Central vs Cape CentralW 25-14, 25-14
10/5/2019Central vs ClearwaterW 25-14, 25-14
10/5/2019Central vs Saxony LutheranW 25-19, 25-20
10/5/2019Central vs PerryvilleL 25-20, 25-22
10/7/2019Central@St. PiusW 25-18, 25-23
10/8/2019Fredericktown@CentralW 25-9, 25-19
10/10/2019Central@FarmingtonW 25-27, 25-12, 25-13
10/15/2019Potosi@CentralW 26-24, 25-17
10/17/2019Central@Saxony LutheranW 25-9, 25-16
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20191-Central vs 9-PotosiW 25-13, 25-10
10/21/20191-Central vs 8-West CountyW 25-10, 25-12
10/24/20191-Central vs 4-North CountyW 25-19, 29-31, 25-14
10/24/20191-Central vs 3-Arcadia ValleyW 28-26, 17-25, 25-21
10/28/2019Districts (@ Festus)
10/29/20191-Central vs 5-Ste. GenevieveL 23-25, 25-23, 25-18

Farmington Knights Volleyball

Head Coach: Haley Baker • 1st year
9/3/2019Cape Notre Dame@FarmingtonL 24-26, 25-7, 25-14
9/5/2019Farmington@FestusL 25-12, 25-12
9/6/2019Edwardsville Tournament
9/6/2019Farmington vs EurekaL 25-12, 25-19
9/6/2019Farmington vs CollinsvilleL 25-13, 25-18
9/7/2019Farmington vs MascoutahL 22-25, 25-16, 16-14
9/7/2019Farmington vs Nerinx HallL 25-18, 25-20
9/7/2019Farm vs Edwardsville JVW 25-14, 22-25, 15-10
9/10/2019Hillsboro@FarmingtonW 20-25, 25-20, 26-24
9/11/2019Farmington@PerryvilleL 25-17, 25-14
9/13/201932nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019Farmington vs KennettS: L 24-25, W 25-17
9/13/2019Farmington vs Notre Dame (STL)S: L 25-13, W 25-21
9/14/2019Farmington vs LeopoldS: L 25-19, W 25-21
9/14/2019Farmington vs SummersvilleW 25-15, 25-18
9/14/2019Farmington vs NorthwestL 25-12, 25-20
9/16/2019Dexter@FarmingtonL 29-27, 25-19
9/18/2019St. Pius@FarmingtonL 25-21, 25-23
9/23/2019Farmington@Arcadia ValleyL 25-15, 25-22
9/24/2019DeSoto@FarmingtonW 25-13, 26-24
9/30/2019Farmington@Poplar BluffW 25-23, 25-21
10/1/2019Farmington@FredericktownW 25-9, 19-25, 25-22
10/3/2019Ste. Genevieve@FarmingtonW 28-26, 16-25, 25-17
10/7/2019Farmington@JacksonL 25-23, 23-25, 25-11
10/8/2019Farmington@PotosiW 25-18, 25-11
10/10/2019Central@FarmingtonL 25-27, 25-12, 25-13
10/14/2019Cape Central@FarmingtonW 25-22, 22-25, 25-21
10/15/2019Farmington@North CountyL 23-25, 25-12, 25-12
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20195-Farmington vs 12-BismarckW 25-6, 25-13
10/21/20194-North County vs 5-FarmingtonL 25-14, 25-21
10/23/20195-Farmington vs 9-PotosiW 25-23, 25-13
10/23/20195-Farmington vs 6-Ste. GenevieveL 25-18, 19-25, 25-12
10/28/2019Districts (@ Cape Central)
10/30/20192-Farmington vs 3-Cape CentralW 25-13, 21-25, 25-18
10/30/20191-Jackson vs 2-FarmingtonL 26-24, 23-25, 25-10

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Volleyball

Head Coach: Billie McFadden • 1st year
9/3/2019Herculaneum@FredericktownW 25-12, 25-19
9/4/2019Scott City@FredericktownW 25-14, 25-19
9/5/2019South Iron@FredericktownW 25-17, 26-24
9/9/2019Fredericktown@DoniphanW 26-24, 25-10
9/14/2019North County Tournament
9/14/2019Frederickt'n vs N. CountyL 25-21, 25-14
9/14/2019Frederickt'n vs St. PiusL 25-19, 25-23
9/14/2019Frederickt'n vs SullivanS: L 25-17, W 25-21
9/14/2019Frederickt'n vs FestusL 25-17, 21-25, 25-13
9/14/2019Frederickt'n vs N. CountyL 25-19, 25-23
9/16/2019Ellington@FredericktownW 25-13, 25-19
9/17/2019Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyL 25-8, 25-17
9/19/2019West County@FredericktownW 25-16, 25-22
9/23/2019Crystal City@FredericktownW 20-25, 25-8, 26-24
9/24/2019Fredericktown@Valle CatholicL 25-13, 25-15
9/30/2019Meadow Heights@FredericktownL 25-15, 25-14
10/1/2019Farmington@FredericktownL 25-9, 19-25, 25-22
10/3/2019Fredericktown@PotosiW 25-18, 16-25, 25-18
10/5/20198th Annual Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019Fredericktown vs DexterS: W 25-22, L 25-19
10/5/2019Fredericktown vs KingstonW 25-11, 25-19
10/5/2019Fredericktown vs St. VincentS: L 25-13, W 25-20
10/5/2019Fredericktown vs DoniphanW 25-14, 26-24
10/5/2019Fredericktown vs LeopoldL 25-18, 24-26, 25-20
10/7/2019Fredericktown@Cape CentralW 26-24, 22-25, 25-15
10/8/2019Fredericktown@CentralL 25-9, 25-19
10/10/2019North County@FredericktownL 25-19, 21-25, 25-21
10/15/2019Fredericktown@Ste. GenevieveL 25-20, 21-25, 25-17
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20197-Fredericktown vs 10-Valley CaledoniaW 25-15, 25-22
10/21/20192-Valle Catholic vs 7-FredericktownL 25-9, 25-6
10/23/20196-Ste. Genevieve vs 7-FredericktownL 25-18, 25-15
10/23/20197-Fredericktown vs 9-PotosiL 25-23, 25-21
10/28/2019Districts (@ Dexter)
10/28/20194-Kennett vs 5-FredericktownL 25-20, 19-25, 25-21

Kingston Lady Cougars Volleyball

Head Coach: Erica Hankins • 1st year
9/3/2019Viburnum@KingstonL 25-17, 25-8
9/5/2019Bourbon@KingstonL 25-23, 23-25, 25-15
9/6/2019Arcadia Valley@KingstonL 25-6, 25-9
9/9/2019Kingston@JeffersonL 25-8, 25-20
9/12/2019Kingston@South IronL 25-14, 25-12
9/16/2019KingstonvsPotosi (@ Valley Caledonia)L 25-19, 25-13
9/16/2019Kingston@Valley CaledoniaL 25-6, 25-11
9/17/2019Kingston@St. ClairL 25-13, 25-5
9/24/2019Steelville@KingstonL 30-28, 25-19
9/30/2019Kingston@Crystal CityL 25-15, 25-10
10/1/2019Valle Catholic@KingstonL 25-15, 25-8
10/3/2019Kingston@Valley CaledoniaL 23-25, 25-9, 25-23
10/5/20198th Annual Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019Kingston vs St. VincentL 25-15, 25-9
10/5/2019Kingston vs FredericktownL 25-11, 25-19
10/5/2019Kingston vs DexterL 25-15, 25-12
10/5/2019Kingston vs Dexter JVL 25-22, 25-19
10/7/2019Grandview@KingstonL 25-18, 25-22
10/8/2019Bismarck@KingstonW 25-21, 23-25, 25-22
10/10/2019Kingston@West CountyL 25-7, 25-12
10/12/2019West County Invitational
10/12/2019Kingston vs Crystal CityL 25-14, 25-14
10/12/2019Kingston vs MarquandW 25-12, 25-14
10/12/2019Kingston vs Valley CaledoniaL 25-15, 25-13
10/16/2019Kingston@St. PaulL 25-13, 25-18
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20193-Arcadia Valley vs 11-KingstonL 25-9, 25-4
10/21/20196-Ste. Genevieve vs 11-KingstonL 25-16, 25-6
10/22/201910-Valley Caledonia vs 11-KingstonL 25-14, 25-11
10/22/201911-Kingston vs 12-BismarckW 25-16, 25-23
10/28/2019Districts (@ West County)
10/28/20193-Jefferson vs 6-KingstonL 25-14, 25-7

North County Lady Raiders Volleyball

Head Coach: Chelsey Crocker • 3rd year
9/4/2019North County@Poplar BluffL 26-24, 21-25, 25-15
9/5/2019DeSoto@North CountyW 25-21, 25-15
9/11/2019St. Vincent@North CountyW 25-19, 25-20
9/12/2019North County@UnionW 25-23, 25-16
9/14/2019North County Tournament
9/14/2019N. County vs Frederickt'nW 25-21, 25-14
9/14/2019N. County vs SullivanW 25-17, 25-17
9/14/2019N. County vs St. PiusL 25-21, 25-22
9/14/2019N. County vs WindsorL 20-25, 25-21, 25-23
9/14/2019N. County vs Frederickt'nW 25-19, 25-23
9/14/2019N. County vs SullivanL 23-25, 26-24, 25-22
9/18/2019North County@HerculaneumW 25-14, 25-21
9/19/2019Bismarck@North CountyW 25-7, 25-13
9/24/2019Arcadia Valley@North CountyL 25-18, 25-18
9/26/2019Valle Catholic@North CountyL 21-25, 25-14, 27-25
9/30/2019North County@HillsboroL 25-17, 19-25, 26-24
10/1/2019Potosi@North CountyW 22-25, 25-18, 25-14
10/3/2019North County@CentralL 26-24, 25-18
10/8/2019Ste. Genevieve@North CountyW 25-19, 14-25, 26-24
10/10/2019North County@FredericktownW 25-19, 21-25, 25-21
10/12/2019Jackson Tournament
10/12/2019North County vs LindberghL 25-15, 25-15
10/12/2019North County vs Arcadia ValleyL 25-16, 25-15
10/12/2019North County vs Nerinx HallL 25-16, 25-16
10/12/2019North County vs JacksonL 25-20, 25-21
10/12/2019North County vs Poplar BluffL 22-25, 25-23, 25-20
10/14/2019Lesterville@North CountyL 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
10/15/2019Farmington@North CountyW 23-25, 25-12, 25-12
10/17/2019Windsor@North CountyW 25-16, 27-25
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20194-North County vs 12-BismarckW 25-17, 25-12
10/21/20194-North County vs 5-FarmingtonW 25-14, 25-21
10/24/20191-Central vs 4-North CountyL 25-19, 29-31, 25-14
10/24/20192-Valle Catholic vs 4-North CountyL 25-19, 22-25, 25-21
10/28/2019Districts (@ Festus)
10/28/20193-North County vs 6-PotosiW 25-17, 25-11
10/29/20192-Festus vs 3-North CountyL 25-23, 25-18

Potosi Lady Trojans Volleyball

Head Coach: Brett Hale • 2nd year
9/3/2019Potosi@UnionL 25-23, 25-20
9/5/2019St. Clair@PotosiL 25-21, 25-9
9/10/2019Arcadia Valley@PotosiL 25-12, 25-16
9/12/2019Potosi@BismarckW 25-12, 25-23
9/16/2019KingstonvsPotosi (@ Valley Caledonia)W 25-19, 25-13
9/16/2019Potosi@Valley CaledoniaW 25-18, 25-27, 25-18
9/17/2019Potosi@SalemW 25-9, 25-8
9/19/2019Hillsboro@PotosiL 25-16, 25-10
9/21/2019Cuba Tournament
9/21/2019Potosi vs CubaW 25-20, 25-17
9/21/2019Potosi vs St. JamesL 25-12, 26-24
9/21/2019Potosi vs BourbonW 25-15, 25-12
9/21/2019Potosi vs WarrentonL 25-23, 25-24
9/21/2019Potosi vs HerculaneumW 25-11, 16-25, 25-20
9/25/2019Potosi@West CountyL 25-19, 25-18
9/30/2019Steelville@PotosiW 25-23, 25-22
10/1/2019Potosi@North CountyL 22-25, 25-18, 25-14
10/3/2019Fredericktown@PotosiL 25-28, 16-25, 25-18
10/7/2019DeSoto@PotosiL 25-12, 17-25, 25-14
10/8/2019Farmington@PotosiL 25-18, 25-11
10/10/2019Potosi@Ste. GenevieveL 25-18, 25-22
10/15/2019Potosi@CentralL 26-24, 25-17
10/16/2019Potosi@WindsorL 25-21, 25-18
10/17/2019Valle Catholic@PotosiL 26-24, 25-17
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20191-Central vs 9-PotosiL 25-13, 25-10
10/21/20198-West County vs 9-PotosiW 25-19, 27-25
10/23/20195-Farmington vs 9-PotosiL 25-23, 25-13
10/23/20197-Fredericktown vs 9-PotosiW 25-23, 25-21
10/28/2019Districts (@ Festus)
10/28/20193-North County vs 6-PotosiL 25-17, 25-11

St. Paul Giants Volleyball

Head Coach: Stacy Hensley • 4th year
9/3/2019South Iron@St. PaulL 25-14, 25-9
9/5/2019St. Paul@Valley CaledoniaW 25-18, 25-18
9/10/2019Greenville@St. PaulW 25-8, 25-20
9/12/2019West County@St. PaulL 25-20, 24-26, 25-18
9/17/2019St. Paul@BourbonW 25-16, 25-23
9/21/2019Christ Our Savior Tournament
9/21/2019St. Paul vs IntensityW 25-20, 25-6
9/21/2019St. Paul vs MadisonW 25-5, 25-11
9/21/2019St. Paul vs Dupo, ILW 25-10, 25-11
9/23/2019St. Paul@MarquandW 25-8, 25-17
9/25/2019St. Paul@HerculaneumL 26-24, 25-23
9/27/2019St. Paul@Christ Our Savior, ILW 25-12, 25-12
10/1/2019Eagle Ridge@St. PaulL 25-17, 25-27, 25-11
10/3/2019Marquand@St. PaulW 25-6, 25-18
10/7/2019St. Paul@EllingtonL 25-9, 25-20
10/9/2019Christ Our Savior@St. PaulW 25-7, 25-4
10/11/2019Oak Ridge@St. PaulW 25-18, 25-10
10/14/2019St. Paul@ZalmaW 25-15, 25-9
10/15/2019St. Paul@GrandviewL 25-16, 23-25, 25-14
10/16/2019Kingston@St. PaulW 25-13, 25-18
10/22/2019Bunker@St. PaulW 25-14, 25-20
10/23/2019St. Paul@Crystal CityL 21-25, 25-18, 25-18
10/25/2019St. Paul@Meadow HeightsL 25-16, 17-25, 25-10
10/28/2019Districts (@ Crystal City)
10/29/20191-St. Paul vs 4-Valley CaledoniaW 25-8, 23-25, 25-12
10/29/20191-St. Paul vs 3-Crystal CityL 26-24, 25-19

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Volleyball

Head Coach: Jessica Fallert • 6th year
9/3/2019Ste. Genevieve@FestusL 25-14, 25-19
9/5/2019Jefferson@Ste. GenevieveW 25-8, 25-12
9/11/2019Ste. Genevieve@WindsorL 25-18, 28-26
9/13/201932nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019Ste. Gen. vs PerryvilleS: L 25-22, W 25-22
9/13/2019Ste. Gen. vs Scott CityW 25-10, 25-13
9/14/2019Ste. Gen. vs WinonaS: W 25-20, L 25-22
9/14/2019Ste. Gen. vs CentralS: L 25-18, W 25-22
9/14/2019Ste. Gen. vs PerryvilleL 21-25, 25-19, 25-23
9/17/2019Ste. Genevieve@Cape Notre DameL 23-25, 25-19, 25-18
9/18/2019Ste. Genevieve@DeSotoL 25-19, 25-19
9/24/2019St. Pius@Ste. Genevieveppd.
9/25/2019Saxony Lutheran@Ste. GenevieveW 25-12, 25-20
9/30/2019Ste. Genevieve@St. VincentL 25-23, 8-25, 26-24
10/1/2019Central@Ste. GenevieveL 25-15, 25-18
10/3/2019Ste. Genevieve@FarmingtonL 28-26, 16-25, 25-17
10/7/2019Bismarck@Ste. GenevieveW 25-14, 25-9
10/8/2019Ste. Genevieve@North CountyL 25-19, 14-25, 26-24
10/10/2019Potosi@Ste. GenevieveW 25-18, 25-22
10/12/2019Jackson Tournament
10/12/2019Ste. Genevieve vs AdvanceL 25-16, 25-16
10/12/2019Ste. Genevieve vs SikestonW 25-19, 25-13
10/12/2019Ste. Genevieve vs PerryvilleL 25-23, 25-19
10/12/2019Ste. Genevieve vs Poplar BluffS: W 25-18, L 25-20
10/12/2019Ste. Genevieve vs LindberghL 25-10, 25-11
10/14/2019Valle Catholic@Ste. GenevieveL 25-23, 29-27
10/15/2019Fredericktown@Ste. GenevieveW 25-20, 21-25, 25-17
10/17/2019Jackson@Ste. GenevieveW 25-16, 25-17
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20196-Ste. Genevieve vs 11-KingstonW 25-16, 25-6
10/21/20193-Arcadia Valley vs 6-Ste. GenevieveL 25-19, 25-15
10/23/20196-Ste. Genevieve vs 7-FredericktownW 25-18, 25-15
10/23/20195-Farmington vs 6-Ste. GenevieveW 25-18, 19-25, 25-12
10/28/2019Districts (@ Festus)
10/28/20194-DeSoto vs 5-Ste. GenevieveW 25-23, 25-19
10/29/20191-Central vs 5-Ste. GenevieveW 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
10/29/20192-Festus vs 5-Ste. GenevieveW 25-23, 25-17
11/2/2019State Sectional
11/2/2019Windsor @ Ste. GenevieveW 25-13, 25-18

Valle Catholic Lady Warriors Volleyball

Head Coach: Nancy Fischer • 37th year
9/3/2019Valle Catholic@PerryvilleW 25-22, 25-22
9/5/2019Central@Valle CatholicL 18-25, 25-22, 25-22
9/10/2019Valle Catholic@FestusL 25-22, 23-25, 25-18
9/12/2019Valle Catholic@JeffersonL 25-18, 25-22
9/19/2019Saxony Lutheran@Valle CatholicW 25-11, 25-13
9/23/2019Valle Catholic@St. VincentW 25-16, 25-14
9/24/2019Fredericktown@Valle CatholicW 25-13, 25-15
9/26/2019Valle Catholic@North CountyW 21-25, 25-14, 27-25
9/28/2019St. Charles Invitational
9/28/2019Valle Catholic vs St. CharlesW 25-22, 18-25, 15-10
9/28/2019Valle Catholic vs Ft. Zum. S.W 25-18, 25-21
9/28/2019Valle Catholic vs Francis Howell N.W 25-15, 25-20
9/28/2019Valle Catholic vs HickmanL 25-16, 25-20
10/1/2019Valle Catholic@KingstonW 25-15, 25-8
10/2/2019Jackson@Valle CatholicW 25-20, 27-25
10/3/2019Bismarck@Valle CatholicW 25-10, 25-12
10/5/20198th Annual Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019Valle Catholic vs LeopoldS: W 25-15, L 25-20
10/5/2019Valle Catholic vs LestervilleW 27-25, 25-22
10/5/2019Valle Catholic vs Scott CityW 28-26, 27-25
10/5/2019Valle Catholic vs Saxony Luth.W 25-14, 25-12
10/5/2019Valle Catholic vs BernieW 25-15, 25-19
10/5/2019Valle Catholic vs AdvanceL 23-25, 25-19, 25-15
10/8/2019West County@Valle CatholicW 25-13, 25-11
10/10/2019Valle Catholic@Arcadia ValleyW 21-25, 25-19, 25-20
10/14/2019Valle Catholic@Ste. GenevieveW 25-23, 29-27
10/15/2019Valley Caledonia@Valle CatholicW 25-12, 25-7
10/17/2019Valle Catholic@PotosiW 26-24, 25-17
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20192-Valle Catholic vs 10-Valley CaledoniaW 25-5, 25-13
10/21/20192-Valle Catholic vs 7-FredericktownW 25-9, 25-6
10/24/20192-Valle Catholic vs 3-Arcadia Valley19-25, 25-20, 26-24
10/24/20192-Valle Catholic vs 4-North CountyW 25-19, 22-25, 25-21
10/28/2019Districts (@ West County)
10/28/20191-Valle Catholic vs 5-St. VincentW 25-13, 25-19
10/29/20191-Valle Catholic vs 2-Arcadia ValleyW 27-25, 31-29
11/2/2019State Sectional
11/2/2019Valle Catholic @ WoodlandW 26-24, 23-25, 25-22
11/2/2019State Quarterfinal
11/2/2019Valle Catholic vs St. PiusL 25-21, 19-25, 25-23

Valley Caledonia Lady Vikings Volleyball

Head Coach: Julie Clark • 1st year
8/30/2019Valley Caledonia@BunkerL 25-13, 28-26
9/3/2019Lesterville@Valley CaledoniaL 25-14, 25-16
9/5/2019St. Paul@Valley CaledoniaL 25-18, 25-18
9/9/2019Valley Caledonia@Crystal CityL 25-20, 20-25, 25-17
9/10/2019Valley Caledonia@GrandviewL 25-22, 26-24
9/16/2019Potosi@Valley CaledoniaL 25-18, 25-27, 25-18
9/16/2019Kingston@Valley CaledoniaW 25-6, 25-11
9/19/2019Greenville@Valley CaledoniaW 25-13, 16-25, 25-16
9/26/2019Bunker@Valley CaledoniaL 25-17, 25-16
9/27/2019Viburnum@Valley CaledoniaL 25-23, 25-16
10/1/2019Valley Caledonia@West CountyL 25-5, 25-20
10/3/2019Kingston@Valley CaledoniaW 23-25, 25-9, 25-23
10/4/2019Valley Caledonia@MarquandW 25-17, 25-13
10/8/2019Valley Caledonia@Arcadia ValleyL 25-17, 25-15
10/10/2019Bismarck@Valley CaledoniaW 25-15, 25-11
10/11/2019Valley Caledonia@EllingtonL 25-12, 25-20
10/12/2019West County Invitational
10/12/2019Valley Caledonia vs BunkerL 25-15, 20-25, 25-22
10/12/2019Valley Caledonia vs HerculaneumW 28-26, 25-23
10/12/2019Valley Caledonia vs KingstonW 25-15, 25-13
10/14/2019South Iron@Valley CaledoniaL 25-15, 25-13
10/15/2019Valley Caledonia@Valle CatholicL 25-12, 25-7
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20192-Valle Catholic vs 10-Valley CaledoniaL 25-5, 25-13
10/21/20197-Fredericktown vs 10-Valley CaledoniaL 25-15, 25-22
10/22/201910-Valley Caledonia vs 11-KingstonW 25-14, 25-11
10/22/20198-West County vs 10-Valley CaledoniaL 25-16, 25-13
10/28/2019Districts (@ Crystal City)
10/28/20194-Valley Caledonia vs 5-BismarckW 25-15, 25-23
10/29/20191-St. Paul vs 4-Valley CaledoniaL 25-8, 23-25, 25-12

West County Lady Bulldogs Volleyball

Head Coach: Jill Simily • 19th year
9/3/2019West County@EllingtonW 21-25, 25-15, 25-18
9/5/2019Herculaneum@West CountyW 21-25, 25-17, 25-23
9/10/2019West County@South IronW 23-25, 25-13, 25-18
9/12/2019West County@St. PaulW 25-20, 24-26, 25-18
9/19/2019West County@FredericktownL 25-16, 25-22
9/21/2019Clearwater Tournament
9/21/2019West County vs DoniphanW 25-19, 25-19
9/21/2019West County vs South IronW 25-19, 25-18
9/21/2019West County vs ClearwaterW 25-17, 25-22
9/21/2019West County vs EllingtonW 22-25, 25-17, 25-21
9/21/2019West County vs JeffersonL 25-18, 25-21
9/23/2019West County@JeffersonL 25-23, 25-18
9/25/2019Potosi@West CountyW 25-19, 25-18
9/30/2019Central@West CountyL 25-16, 25-14
10/1/2019Valley Caledonia@West CountyW 25-5, 25-20
10/8/2019West County@Valle CatholicL 25-13, 25-11
10/9/2019St. Vincent@West CountyW 25-15, 25-18
10/10/2019Kingston@West CountyW 25-7, 25-12
10/12/2019West County Invitational
10/12/2019West County vs MarquandW 25-13, 25-4
10/12/2019West County vs Crystal CityW 25-10, 25-9
10/12/2019West County vs South IronW 25-13, 16-25, 25-15
10/14/2019Crystal City@West CountyW 20-25, 25-16, 25-15
10/15/2019West County@BismarckW 25-8, 25-17
10/17/2019Arcadia Valley@West CountyL 25-12, 25-23
10/21/2019MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/20198-West County vs 9-PotosiL 25-19, 27-25
10/21/20191-Central vs 8-West CountyL 25-10, 25-12
10/23/20198-West County vs 12-BismarckW 25-7, 25-16
10/23/20198-West County vs 10-Valley CaledoniaW 25-16, 25-13
10/28/2019Districts (@ West County)
10/28/20194-West County vs 5-St. VincentL 25-18, 10-25, 25-22

Scores

None
  -
  -
None
  -
  -

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, Apr. 9:
6:00p, SB (9/28/04): 1-Fred vs 3-Farm (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/13/11): St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Friday, Apr. 10:
6:00p, GBB (2/11/17): 2-Cent vs 5-NC (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/14/11): St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Saturday, Apr. 11:
6:00p, MLB (9/16/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
Sunday, Apr. 12:
12:00p, MLB (9/17/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
12:00p, NFL (1/10/10): NFC WCG GB @ Ari
Monday, Apr. 13:
6:00p, VB (10/23/03): 1-VCath vs 2-Bis (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/18/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
Tuesday, Apr. 14:
6:00p, 9/30/15 (SB): 1-Farm vs 2-Cent (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/19/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
Wednesday, Apr. 15:
6:00p, VB (10/13/16): 1-VCath vs 3-Farm (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/20/11): St. Louis @ NY Mets*
Thursday, Apr. 16:
6:00p, Base (5/6/17): 1-Pot vs 6-WC (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/21/11): St. Louis @ NY Mets*
Friday, Apr. 17:
6:00p, SB (9/27/17): 1-NC vs 3-Pot (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/22/11): St. Louis @ NY Mets*
Saturday, Apr. 18:
6:00p, MLB (9/23/11): St. Louis @ Chi. Cubs*
Sunday, Apr. 19:
12:00p, MLB (9/24/11): St. Louis @ Chi. Cubs*
12:00p, NFL (1/3/93): AFC WC Hou @ Buf
Monday, Apr. 20:
6:00p, BBB (1/2/18): PB @ Farm
6:15p, MLB (9/25/11): St. Louis @ Chi. Cubs*
Tuesday, Apr. 21:
6:00p, VB (10/18/18): 2-Farm vs 3-Cent (Conf. Semi)
6:15p, MLB (9/26/11): St. Louis @ Houston*
Wednesday, Apr. 22:
6:00p, Base (5/1/17): 2-VCath vs 10-Cent (Conf. pool)
6:15p, MLB (9/27/11): St. Louis @ Houston*
Thursday, Apr. 23:
6:00p, VB (10/18/17): 1-Jax vs 3-Farm (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/28/11): St. Louis @ Houston*
Friday, Apr. 24:
6:00p, GBB (3/3/17): 1-NC vs 6-Pot (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/1/11, NLDS G1): StL vs Phi*
Saturday, Apr. 25:
6:00p, MLB (10/2/11, NLDS G2): StL vs Phi*
Sunday, Apr. 26:
12:00p, MLB (10/4/11, NLDS G3): StL vs Phi*
12:00p, NFL (2/3/08): SB XLII NYG vs NE 
Monday, Apr. 27:
6:00p, Base (5/19/16): 2-NC vs 4-Cent (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/5/11, NLDS G4): StL vs Phi*
Tuesday, Apr. 28:
6:00p, GBB (3/3/16): 1-NC vs 2-Fred (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/7/11, NLDS G5): StL vs Phi*
Wednesday, Apr. 29:
6:00p, SC (10/27/16): 1-NC vs 2-Farm (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/9/11, NLCS G1): StL vs Milw*
Thursday, Apr. 30:
6:00p, BBB (3/3/16): 1-Farm vs 2-SG (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/10/11, NLCS G2): StL vs Milw*
Friday, May 1:
6:00p, SB (10/7/16): 3-DeS vs 4-Farm (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/12/11, NLCS G3): StL vs Milw*
Saturday, May 2:
6:00p, MLB (10/13/11, NLCS G4): StL vs Milw*
Sunday, May 3:
12:00p, MLB (10/14/11, NLCS G5): StL vs Milw*
12:00p, NFL (1/25/98): SB XXXII Den vs GB
Monday, May 4:
6:00p, Base (4/26/05): Cent @ Farm
6:15p, MLB (10/16/11, NLCS G6): StL vs Milw*
Tuesday, May 5:
6:00p, GBB (Feb. 15, 2016): NC @ Fest
6:15p, MLB (10/19/11, WS G1): StL vs Texas*
Wednesday, May 6:
6:00p, VB (10/18/01): 1-Fred vs 2-Cent (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/20/11, WS G2): StL vs Texas*
Thursday, May 7:
6:00p, FB (9/7/01): Farm @ NC
6:15p, MLB (10/22/11, WS G3): StL vs Texas*
Friday, May 8:
6:00p, Base (3/20/17): PB @ NC
6:15p, MLB (10/23/11, WS G4): StL vs Texas*
Saturday, May 9:
6:00p, MLB (10/24/11, WS G5): StL vs Texas*
Sunday, May 10:
12:00p, MLB (10/27/11, WS G6): StL vs Texas*
12:00p, NFL (1/12/13): AFC Div Bal @ Den
Monday, May 11:
6:00p, Base (5/5/17): 1-Pot vs 4-SG (Conf. Semi)
6:15p, MLB (10/28/11, WS G7): StL vs Texas*
Tuesday, May 12:
6:00p, Base (5/31/17): V.Park vs WC (State Semi)
Wednesday, May 13:
6:00p, Base (5/16/19): 1-SG vs 2-NC (Dist Final)
Thursday, May 14:
6:00p, BBB (11/24/16): 1-Ell vs 2-WC (AV Final)
Friday, May 15:
6:00p, Base (5/20/19): V.Park @ WC (State Sect)
Sunday, May 17:
12:00p, NFL (2/5/17): SB LI NE vs Atl
Monday, May 18:
6:00p, SB (5/17/19): Pot vs Lincoln (State Semi)
Tuesday, May 19:
6:00p, Base (5/23/18): Malden @ WC (State Qtrs)
Wednesday, May 20:
6:00p, BBB (1/16/01): Cent @ PB
Thursday, May 21:
6:00p, SB (5/14/15): WC @ Clever (State Qtrs)
Friday, May 22:
6:00p, GBB (12/30/17): 1-Cent vs 3-Steel (Xmas Final)
Sunday, May 24:
12:00p, NFL (2/1/09): SB XLIII Pit vs Ari
Monday, May 25:
6:00p, GBB (2/9/01): 1-WC vs 3-AV (Conf. Final)
Tuesday, May 26:
6:00p, 5/18/18 (SB): Cent vs Adrian (State Semis) 
Wednesday, May 27:
6:00p, VB (10/21/15): 1-Jeff vs 2-AV (Dist. Final)
Thursday, May 28:
6:00p, VB (9/12/18): Farm @ St. Pius
Friday, May 29:
6:00p, GBB (3/7/15): Cent vs SaxL (State Qtrs)
Sunday, May 31:
12:00p, NFL (1/15/67): SB I KC vs GB
* – denotes game on B104.3fm