MAAA Volleyball

Large School Standings



Record Conf. GB Home Road Streak
Central 10-1-2 0-0 -- 3-0 7-1-2 Won 1
North County 8-4 0-0 3 6-3 2-1 Won 2
Potosi 4-4 0-0 4.5 0-3 4-1 Lost 1
Fredericktown 6-5-1 0-0 4 5-0 1-5-1 Won 1
Ste. Genevieve 2-5-3 0-0 5.5 1-0 1-5-3 Lost 3
Farmington 3-10-3 0-0 7.5 1-3 2-7-3 Lost 3
  • Won Regular Season Title
  • Won Conference Tournament Title
  • Won District Title

Small School Standings



Record Conf. GB Home Road Streak
Arcadia Valley 10-4 1-0 -- 2-1 8-3 Lost 1
West County 4-1 0-0 .5 1-0 3-1 Lost 1
Valle Catholic 2-3 0-0 .5 1-1 1-2 Won 1
Valley Caledonia 2-6 0-0 .5 2-3 0-3 Won 2
Bismarck 1-10 0-0 .5 1-2 0-8 Lost 9
Kingston 0-8 0-1 1 0-3 0-5 Lost 8
  • Won Regular Season Title
  • Won Conference Tournament Title
  • Won District Title

Independent Standings



Record Home Road Streak
St. Paul 3-2 1-2 2-0 Won 1
  • Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Lady Tigers Volleyball

Head Coach: Tara Lamb • 11th year
9/3/2019 Dexter @ Arcadia Valley W 19-25, 25-17, 25-17
9/5/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Lesterville W 23-25, 25-18, 25-23
9/6/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston W 25-6, 25-9
9/10/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi W 25-12, 25-16
9/12/2019 Advance @ Arcadia Valley L 20-25, 25-15, 25-19
9/13/2019 32nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019 Arcadia V. vs Sax. Luth. W 25-13, 25-22
9/13/2019 Arcadia V. vs Summersville W 25-13, 25-13
9/14/2019 Arcadia V. vs Northwest L 25-9, 25-24
9/14/2019 Arcadia Valley vs Kennett W 25-22, 25-16
9/14/2019 Arcadia Valley vs Hillsboro W 25-23, 25-19
9/14/2019 Arcadia Valley vs Perryville W 25-16, 25-22
9/14/2019 Arcadia Valley vs Northwest L 25-22, 20-25, 25-15
9/17/2019 Fredericktown @ Arcadia Valley W 25-8, 25-17
9/19/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Central L 22-25, 25-23, 26-24
9/21/2019 Jackson Spikefest
9/21/2019 Arcadia Valley vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019 Arcadia Valley vs Malden
9/23/2019 Farmington @ Arcadia Valley
9/24/2019 Arcadia Valley @ North County
9/26/2019 Jefferson @ Arcadia Valley
10/1/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Bismarck
10/8/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley
10/10/2019 Valle Catholic @ Arcadia Valley
10/12/2019 Jackson Tournament
10/12/2019 Arcadia Valley vs TBD
10/17/2019 Arcadia Valley @ West County
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Arcadia Valley vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Arcadia Valley vs TBD

Bismarck Lady Indians Volleyball

Head Coach: Jessica Wilfong • 3rd year
9/3/2019 Bismarck @ DeSoto L 25-8, 25-12
9/5/2019 Crystal City @ Bismarck W 25-14, 26-24
9/12/2019 Potosi @ Bismarck L 25-12, 25-23
9/14/2019 North County Tournament
9/14/2019 Bismarck vs Festus L 25-10, 25-7
9/14/2019 Bismarck vs Windsor L 25-13, 25-14
9/14/2019 Bismarck vs Pattonville L 25-11, 25-10
9/14/2019 Bismarck vs St. Pius L 25-6, 25-10
9/14/2019 Bismarck vs Sullivan L 25-19, 25-19
9/16/2019 Grandview @ Bismarck L 26-24, 25-12
9/17/2019 Bismarck @ Bunker L 25-12, 25-22
9/19/2019 Bismarck @ North County L 25-7, 25-13
9/24/2019 Lesterville @ Bismarck
9/26/2019 Bismarck @ Central
10/1/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Bismarck
10/3/2019 Bismarck @ Valle Catholic
10/5/2019 Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019 Bismarck vs TBD
10/7/2019 Bismarck @ Ste. Genevieve
10/8/2019 Bismarck @ Kingston
10/10/2019 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia
10/15/2019 West County @ Bismarck
10/17/2019 Clearwater @ Bismarck
10/18/2019 Bismarck @ South Iron
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Bismarck vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Bismarck vs TBD

Central Lady Rebels Volleyball

Head Coach: Tracie Casey • 4th year
9/3/2019 Windsor @ Central W 25-18, 25-22
9/5/2019 Central @ Valle Catholic W 18-25, 25-22, 25-22
9/10/2019 DeSoto @ Central W 25-13, 25-15
9/12/2019 Central @ Herculaneum W 25-11, 25-16
9/13/2019 32nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019 Central vs Eminence W 25-14, 25-10
9/13/2019 Central vs Seckman W 25-12, 25-13
9/14/2019 Central vs Dexter S: W 25-22, L 25-20
9/14/2019 Central vs Ste. Gen. S: W 25-18, L 25-22
9/14/2019 Central vs Leopold W 25-18, 29-27
9/14/2019 Central vs ND (STL) W 25-23, 25-14
9/14/2019 Central vs Cape ND W 25-17, 20-25, 25-20
9/14/2019 Central vs Northwest L 25-23, 11-25, 25-21
9/19/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Central W 22-25, 25-23, 26-24
9/23/2019 Jackson @ Central
9/24/2019 Central @ Perryville
9/26/2019 Bismarck @ Central
9/30/2019 Central @ West County
10/1/2019 Central @ Ste. Genevieve
10/3/2019 North County @ Central
10/5/2019 Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019 Central vs TBD
10/7/2019 Central @ St. Pius
10/8/2019 Fredericktown @ Central
10/10/2019 Central @ Farmington
10/15/2019 Potosi @ Central
10/17/2019 Central @ Saxony Lutheran
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Central vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Central vs TBD

Farmington Knights Volleyball

Head Coach: Haley Baker • 1st year
9/3/2019 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington L 24-26, 25-7, 25-14
9/5/2019 Farmington @ Festus L 25-12, 25-12
9/6/2019 Edwardsville Tournament
9/6/2019 Farmington vs Eureka L 25-12, 25-19
9/6/2019 Farmington vs Collinsville L 25-13, 25-18
9/7/2019 Farmington vs Mascoutah L 22-25, 25-16, 16-14
9/7/2019 Farmington vs Nerinx Hall L 25-18, 25-20
9/7/2019 Farm vs Edwardsville JV W 25-14, 22-25, 15-10
9/10/2019 Hillsboro @ Farmington W 20-25, 25-20, 26-24
9/11/2019 Farmington @ Perryville L 25-17, 25-14
9/13/2019 32nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019 Farmington vs Kennett S: L 24-25, W 25-17
9/13/2019 Farmington vs Notre Dame (STL) S: L 25-13, W 25-21
9/14/2019 Farmington vs Leopold S: L 25-19, W 25-21
9/14/2019 Farmington vs Summersville W 25-15, 25-18
9/14/2019 Farmington vs Northwest L 25-12, 25-20
9/16/2019 Dexter @ Farmington L 29-27, 25-19
9/18/2019 St. Pius @ Farmington L 25-21, 25-23
9/23/2019 Farmington @ Arcadia Valley
9/24/2019 DeSoto @ Farmington
9/30/2019 Farmington @ Poplar Bluff
10/1/2019 Farmington @ Fredericktown
10/3/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Farmington
10/7/2019 Farmington @ Jackson
10/8/2019 Farmington @ Potosi
10/10/2019 Central @ Farmington
10/14/2019 Cape Central @ Farmington
10/15/2019 Farmington @ North County
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Farmington vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Farmington vs TBD

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Volleyball

Head Coach: Billie McFadden • 1st year
9/3/2019 Herculaneum @ Fredericktown W 25-12, 25-19
9/4/2019 Scott City @ Fredericktown W 25-14, 25-19
9/5/2019 South Iron @ Fredericktown W 25-17, 26-24
9/9/2019 Fredericktown @ Doniphan W 26-24, 25-10
9/14/2019 North County Tournament
9/14/2019 Frederickt'n vs N. County L 25-21, 25-14
9/14/2019 Frederickt'n vs St. Pius L 25-19, 25-23
9/14/2019 Frederickt'n vs Sullivan S: L 25-17, W 25-21
9/14/2019 Frederickt'n vs Festus L 25-17, 21-25, 25-13
9/14/2019 Frederickt'n vs N. County L 25-19, 25-23
9/16/2019 Ellington @ Fredericktown W 25-13, 25-19
9/17/2019 Fredericktown @ Arcadia Valley L 25-8, 25-17
9/19/2019 West County @ Fredericktown W 25-16, 25-22
9/23/2019 Crystal City @ Fredericktown
9/24/2019 Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic
9/30/2019 Meadow Heights @ Fredericktown
10/1/2019 Farmington @ Fredericktown
10/3/2019 Fredericktown @ Potosi
10/5/2019 Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019 Fredericktown vs TBD
10/7/2019 Fredericktown @ Cape Central
10/8/2019 Fredericktown @ Central
10/10/2019 North County @ Fredericktown
10/15/2019 Fredericktown @ Ste. Genevieve
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Fredericktown vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Fredericktown vs TBD

Kingston Lady Cougars Volleyball

Head Coach: Erica Hankins • 1st year
9/3/2019 Viburnum @ Kingston L 25-17, 25-8
9/5/2019 Bourbon @ Kingston L 25-23, 23-25, 25-15
9/6/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston L 25-6, 25-9
9/9/2019 Kingston @ Jefferson L 25-8, 25-20
9/12/2019 Kingston @ South Iron L 25-14, 25-12
9/16/2019 Kingston vs Potosi (@ Valley Caledonia) L 25-19, 25-13
9/16/2019 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia L 25-6, 25-11
9/17/2019 Kingston @ St. Clair L 25-13, 25-5
9/24/2019 Steelville @ Kingston
9/30/2019 Kingston @ Crystal City
10/1/2019 Valle Catholic @ Kingston
10/3/2019 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia
10/5/2019 Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019 Kingston vs TBD
10/7/2019 Grandview @ Kingston
10/8/2019 Bismarck @ Kingston
10/10/2019 Kingston @ West County
10/12/2019 West County Invitational
10/12/2019 Kingston vs TBD
10/17/2019 Kingston @ St. Paul
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Kingston vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Kingston vs TBD

North County Lady Raiders Volleyball

Head Coach: Chelsey Crocker • 3rd year
9/4/2019 North County @ Poplar Bluff L 26-24, 21-25, 25-15
9/5/2019 DeSoto @ North County W 25-21, 25-15
9/11/2019 St. Vincent @ North County W 25-19, 25-20
9/12/2019 North County @ Union W 25-23, 25-16
9/14/2019 North County Tournament
9/14/2019 N. County vs Frederickt'n W 25-21, 25-14
9/14/2019 N. County vs Sullivan W 25-17, 25-17
9/14/2019 N. County vs St. Pius L 25-21, 25-22
9/14/2019 N. County vs Windsor L 20-25, 25-21, 25-23
9/14/2019 N. County vs Frederickt'n W 25-19, 25-23
9/14/2019 N. County vs Sullivan L 23-25, 26-24, 25-22
9/18/2019 North County @ Herculaneum W 25-14, 25-21
9/19/2019 Bismarck @ North County W 25-7, 25-13
9/24/2019 Arcadia Valley @ North County
9/26/2019 Valle Catholic @ North County
9/30/2019 North County @ Hillsboro
10/1/2019 Potosi @ North County
10/3/2019 North County @ Central
10/8/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ North County
10/10/2019 North County @ Fredericktown
10/12/2019 Jackson Tournament
10/12/2019 North County vs TBD
10/14/2019 Lesterville @ North County
10/15/2019 Farmington @ North County
10/17/2019 Windsor @ North County
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 North County vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 North County vs TBD

Potosi Lady Trojans Volleyball

Head Coach: Brett Hale • 2nd year
9/3/2019 Potosi @ Union L 25-23, 25-20
9/5/2019 St. Clair @ Potosi L 25-21, 25-9
9/10/2019 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi L 25-12, 25-16
9/12/2019 Potosi @ Bismarck W 25-12, 25-23
9/16/2019 Kingston vs Potosi (@ Valley Caledonia) W 25-19, 25-13
9/16/2019 Potosi @ Valley Caledonia W 25-18, 25-27, 25-18
9/17/2019 Potosi @ Salem W 25-9, 25-8
9/19/2019 Hillsboro @ Potosi L 25-16, 25-10
9/21/2019 Cuba Tournament
9/21/2019 Potosi vs Cuba
9/21/2019 Potosi vs St. James
9/21/2019 Potosi vs Bourbon
9/21/2019 Potosi vs TBD
9/25/2019 Potosi @ West County
9/30/2019 Steelville @ Potosi
10/1/2019 Potosi @ North County
10/3/2019 Fredericktown @ Potosi
10/7/2019 DeSoto @ Potosi
10/8/2019 Farmington @ Potosi
10/10/2019 Potosi @ Ste. Genevieve
10/15/2019 Potosi @ Central
10/16/2019 Potosi @ Windsor
10/17/2019 Valle Catholic @ Potosi
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Potosi vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD
10/28/2019 Potosi vs TBD

St. Paul Giants Volleyball

Head Coach: Stacy Hensley • 4th year
9/3/2019 South Iron @ St. Paul L 25-14, 25-9
9/5/2019 St. Paul @ Valley Caledonia W 25-18, 25-18
9/10/2019 Greenville @ St. Paul W 25-8, 25-20
9/12/2019 West County @ St. Paul L 25-20, 24-26, 25-18
9/17/2019 St. Paul @ Bourbon W 25-16, 25-23
9/20/2019 Christ Our Savior Tournament
9/20/2019 St. Paul vs TBD
9/23/2019 St. Paul @ Marquand
9/25/2019 St. Paul @ Herculaneum
10/1/2019 Eagle Ridge @ St. Paul
10/3/2019 Marquand @ St. Paul
10/7/2019 St. Paul @ Ellington
10/9/2019 Christ Our Savior @ St. Paul
10/11/2019 Oak Ridge @ St. Paul
10/14/2019 St. Paul @ Zalma
10/15/2019 St. Paul @ Grandview
10/17/2019 Kingston @ St. Paul
10/23/2019 St. Paul @ Crystal City
10/24/2019 Bunker @ St. Paul
10/25/2019 St. Paul @ Meadow Heights
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 St. Paul vs TBD

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Volleyball

Head Coach: Jessica Fallert • 6th year
9/3/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Festus L 25-14, 25-19
9/5/2019 Jefferson @ Ste. Genevieve W 25-8, 25-12
9/11/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Windsor L 25-18, 28-26
9/13/2019 32nd Annual Dig For Life Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
9/13/2019 Ste. Gen. vs Perryville S: L 25-22, W 25-22
9/13/2019 Ste. Gen. vs Scott City W 25-10, 25-13
9/14/2019 Ste. Gen. vs Winona S: W 25-20, L 25-22
9/14/2019 Ste. Gen. vs Central S: L 25-18, W 25-22
9/14/2019 Ste. Gen. vs Perryville L 21-25, 25-19, 25-23
9/17/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Cape Notre Dame L 23-25, 25-19, 25-18
9/18/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ DeSoto L 25-19, 25-19
9/24/2019 St. Pius @ Ste. Genevieve
9/25/2019 Saxony Lutheran @ Ste. Genevieve
9/30/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ St. Vincent
10/1/2019 Central @ Ste. Genevieve
10/3/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Farmington
10/7/2019 Bismarck @ Ste. Genevieve
10/8/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ North County
10/10/2019 Potosi @ Ste. Genevieve
10/12/2019 Jackson Tournament
10/12/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs TBD
10/14/2019 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve
10/15/2019 Fredericktown @ Ste. Genevieve
10/17/2019 Jackson @ Ste. Genevieve
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs TBD

Valle Catholic Lady Warriors Volleyball

Head Coach: Nancy Fischer • 37th year
9/3/2019 Valle Catholic @ Perryville W 25-22, 25-22
9/5/2019 Central @ Valle Catholic L 18-25, 25-22, 25-22
9/10/2019 Valle Catholic @ Festus L 25-22, 23-25, 25-18
9/12/2019 Valle Catholic @ Jefferson L 25-18, 25-22
9/19/2019 Saxony Lutheran @ Valle Catholic W 25-11, 25-13
9/23/2019 Valle Catholic @ St. Vincent
9/24/2019 Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic
9/26/2019 Valle Catholic @ North County
9/28/2019 St. Charles Invitational
9/28/2019 Valle Catholic vs TBD
10/1/2019 Valle Catholic @ Kingston
10/2/2019 Jackson @ Valle Catholic
10/3/2019 Bismarck @ Valle Catholic
10/5/2019 Perryville Tournament
10/5/2019 Valle Catholic vs TBD
10/8/2019 West County @ Valle Catholic
10/10/2019 Valle Catholic @ Arcadia Valley
10/14/2019 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve
10/15/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic
10/17/2019 Valle Catholic @ Potosi
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Valle Catholic vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Valle Catholic vs TBD

Valley Caledonia Lady Vikings Volleyball

Head Coach: Julie Clark • 1st year
8/30/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Bunker L 25-13, 28-26
9/3/2019 Lesterville @ Valley Caledonia L 25-14, 25-16
9/5/2019 St. Paul @ Valley Caledonia L 25-18, 25-18
9/9/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Crystal City L 25-20, 20-25, 25-17
9/10/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Grandview L 25-22, 26-24
9/16/2019 Potosi @ Valley Caledonia L 25-18, 25-27, 25-18
9/16/2019 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia W 25-6, 25-11
9/19/2019 Greenville @ Valley Caledonia W 25-13, 16-25, 25-16
9/26/2019 Bunker @ Valley Caledonia
9/27/2019 Viburnum @ Valley Caledonia
10/1/2019 Valley Caledonia @ West County
10/3/2019 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia
10/4/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Marquand
10/8/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley
10/10/2019 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia
10/11/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Ellington
10/12/2019 West County Invitational
10/12/2019 Valley Caledonia vs TBD
10/14/2019 South Iron @ Valley Caledonia
10/15/2019 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 Valley Caledonia vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 Valley Caledonia vs TBD

West County Lady Bulldogs Volleyball

Head Coach: Jill Simily • 19th year
9/3/2019 West County @ Ellington W 21-25, 25-15, 25-18
9/5/2019 Herculaneum @ West County W 21-25, 25-17, 25-23
9/10/2019 West County @ South Iron W 23-25, 25-13, 25-18
9/12/2019 West County @ St. Paul W 25-20, 24-26, 25-18
9/19/2019 West County @ Fredericktown L 25-16, 25-22
9/21/2019 Clearwater Tournament
9/21/2019 West County vs TBD
9/23/2019 West County @ Jefferson
9/25/2019 Potosi @ West County
9/30/2019 Central @ West County
10/1/2019 Valley Caledonia @ West County
10/8/2019 West County @ Valle Catholic
10/9/2019 St. Vincent @ West County
10/10/2019 Kingston @ West County
10/12/2019 West County Invitational
10/12/2019 West County vs TBD
10/14/2019 Crystal City @ West County
10/15/2019 West County @ Bismarck
10/17/2019 Arcadia Valley @ West County
10/21/2019 MAAA Conference Tournament
10/21/2019 West County vs TBD
10/28/2019 Districts (@ TBD)
10/28/2019 West County vs TBD

Scores

Friday (KFMO) Delayed 8:26p  
Farmington -
Cape Central -
12:00 2nd  
North County 8
DeSoto 0
Half  
Festus 7
Hillsboro 14
Half  
Fredericktown 7
Perryville 7
Half  
Ste. Genevieve 7
Potosi 7
5:24 2nd  
Crystal City 0
Valle Catholic 54
Friday (8:30p)  
 Central -
 Windsor -
St. Pius Tounament
Friday - Final 
Fredericktown 3
St. Pius 5
Blue Dragon Classic (Hutchinson, KS)
Friday - Final
Mineral Area 1
Jefferson 3
Blue Dragon Classic (Hutchinson, KS)
Friday - Final
Mineral Area 0
  Navarro 3
Friday
Arcadia Valley -
Poplar Bluff -
Westminster Tournament
Friday
Ste. Genevieve -
     
None Friday
     
     

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, Sept. 20
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago*
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Farmington @ Cape Central
Saturday, Sept. 21
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago*
Sunday, Sept. 22
11:00a, NFL: Baltimore @ Kansas City
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago*
Monday, Sept. 23
6:45p, VB: Jackson @ Central
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Tuesday, Sept. 24
4:00p, SB: Perryville @ North County
6:45p, VB: Arcadia V. @ North County
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Wednesday, Sept. 25
1:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
6:45p, VB: Potosi @ West County
Thursday, Sept. 26
6:45p, VB: Valle Cath. @ North County
Friday, Sept. 27
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:20p, MLB: Chicago @ St. Louis*
6:30p, FB: Central @ Ste. Genevieve
Saturday, Sept. 28
5:20p, MLB: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Sept. 29
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Detroit
1:20p, MLB: Chicago @ St. Louis*

* – denotes game on B104.3fm