MAAA Boys Golf

MAAA Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
Farmington7-07-0--1-06-0Won 7
North County4-14-120-04-1Won 1
Fredericktown5-25-222-03-2Won 4
Central6-34-334-22-1Won 3
Ste. Genevieve6-42-44.55-31-1Won 1
Potosi1-51-450-11-4Lost 3
West County0-30-350-00-3Lost 3
Arcadia Valley2-60-66.52-50-1Lost 2
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Tigers Golf

Head Coach: Jordan McLaurin • 4th year
3/29/2022North County Invitational11th place
4/5/2022Farmington, Potosi@Arcadia ValleyF 168, P 198, AV 228
4/12/2022Arcadia V., Fredrickt'n@North CountyNC 172, F 186, AV 197
4/19/2022Central@Arcadia Valleyppd. (4/27)
4/21/2022Clearwater, Viburnum@Arcadia ValleyAV 190, C 202, V 207
4/22/2022West County Tournament
4/26/2022Arcadia V., Ste. Gen.@West CountySG 177, AV 209, WC NTS
4/27/2022Central@Arcadia Valley, from 4/19L 189-204
4/28/2022Arcadia Valley@ClearwaterL 179-189
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)7th place
5/9/2022Districts11th place

Central Rebels Golf

Head Coach: Jon Comfort • 1st year
3/29/2022North County Invitational6th place
4/4/2022Mid-East Invitational (@ Hillsboro)3rd place
4/5/2022Central, West County@Fredericktownppd. (4/25)
4/6/2022Farmington Invitational16th place
4/12/2022Potosi, Ste. Genevieve@CentralC 191, SG 192, P 203
4/18/2022Jackson Invitational10th place
4/19/202212th Annual Dragon Tournament (@ Ste. Genevieve)5th place
4/19/2022Central@Arcadia Valleyppd. (4/27)
4/20/2022St. Pius Invitational7th place
4/25/2022Central, West County@Fredericktown, from 4/5F 180, C 193, WC 256
4/26/2022Farmington, N. County@CentralF 171, NC 171, C 202
4/27/2022Central@Arcadia Valley, from 4/19W 189-204
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)3rd place
5/3/2022Hillsboro, St. Pius@CentralC 174, H 199, STP 200
5/9/2022Districts6th place

Farmington Knights Golf

Head Coach: Brad Downs • 11th year
3/28/2022Cape Notre Dame Tournament (13 teams)7th place
3/29/2022Farmingt'n, Fredrickt'n@Ste. Genevieveppd. (4/7)
3/29/2022North County Invitational2nd place
4/5/2022Farmington, Potosi@Arcadia ValleyF 168, P 198, AV 228
4/6/2022Farmington Invitational8th place
4/7/2022Farmingt'n, Fredrickt'n@Ste. Genevieve, from 3/29Fa 171, Fr 187, SG 190
4/18/2022Jackson Invitational5th place
4/19/2022West County@FarmingtonW 158-271
4/25/2022Jeff City Invitational (20 teams)7th place
4/26/2022Farmington, N. County@CentralF 171, NC 171, C 202
4/29/2022Poplar Bluff Tournament (14 teams)5th place
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)2nd place
5/9/2022Districts6th place

Fredericktown Blackcats Golf

Head Coach: Cory Carver • 3rd year
3/29/2022Farmingt'n, Fredrickt'n@Ste. Genevieveppd. (4/7)
3/29/2022North County Invitational5th place
4/5/2022Central, West County@Fredericktownppd. (4/25)
4/6/2022Farmington Invitational15th place
4/7/2022Farmingt'n, Fredrickt'n@Ste. Gen., from 3/29Fa 171, Fr 187, SG 190
4/12/2022Arcadia V., Fredrickt'n@North CountyNC 172, F 186, AV 19
4/19/202212th Annual Dragon Tournament (@ Ste. Genevieve)3rd place
4/19/2022Fredericktown@Potosippd. (4/27)
4/20/2022St. Pius Invitational4th place
4/22/2022West County Tournament1st place
4/25/2022Central, West County@Fredrkt'n, from 4/5F 180, C 193, WC 256
4/27/2022Fredericktown@Potosi, from 4/19W 173-197
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)4th place
5/9/2022Districts4th place

North County Raiders Golf

Head Coach: Jimmy Palmer • 7th year
3/28/2022Cape Notre Dame Tournament (13 teams)10th place
3/29/2022Potosi, West County@North Countyppd.
3/29/2022North County Invitational1st place
4/4/2022Potosi, West County@North Countyppd. (4/28)
4/6/2022Farmington Invitational5th place
4/12/2022Arcadia V., Fredrickt'n@North CountyNC 172, F 186, AV 19
4/18/2022Jackson Invitational6th place
4/19/202212th Annual Dragon Tournament (@ Ste. Genevieve)1st place
4/19/2022North County@Ste. Genevieveppd. (4/25)
4/20/2022St. Pius Invitational1st place
4/25/2022North County@Ste. Genevieve, from 4/19W 170-175
4/26/2022Farmington, N. County@CentralF 171, NC 171, C 202
4/28/2022Potosi, West County@North County, from 4/4ppd.
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)1st place
5/9/2022Districts5th place

Potosi Trojans Golf

Head Coach: Chris Kearbey • 1st year
3/22/2022Potosi@St. JamesL 182-226
3/29/2022Potosi, West County@North Countyppd.
3/29/2022North County Invitational7th place
4/4/2022Potosi, West County@North Countyppd. (4/28)
4/5/2022Farmington, Potosi@Arcadia ValleyF 168, P 198, AV 228
4/6/2022Farmington Invitational19th place
4/12/2022Potosi, Ste. Genevieve@CentralC 191, SG 192, P 203
4/19/202212th Annual Dragon Tournament (@ Ste. Genevieve)7th place (tie)
4/19/2022Fredericktown@Potosippd. (4/27)
4/20/2022St. Pius Invitational8th place
4/22/2022West County Tournament2nd place
4/27/2022Fredericktown@Potosi, from 4/19L 173-197
4/28/2022Potosi, West County@North County, from 4/4ppd.
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)6th place
5/9/2022Districts7th place

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Golf

Head Coach: Ryan Mueller • 3rd year
3/21/2022St. Pius, Windsor@Ste. GenevieveSG 179, STP 215, Wind 227
3/23/2022Perryville, St. Vincent@Ste. GenevieveSG 195, STV 206, P 224
3/28/2022Cape Notre Dame Tournament (13 teams)11th place
3/29/2022Farmingt'n, Fredrickt'n@Ste. Genevieveppd. (4/7)
3/29/2022North County Invitational4th place
4/6/2022Farmington Invitational18th place
4/7/2022Farmingt'n, Fredrickt'n@Ste. Gen., from 3/29Fa 171, Fr 187, SG 190
4/12/2022Potosi, Ste. Genevieve@CentralC 191, SG 192, P 203
4/18/2022Jackson Invitational11th place
4/19/202212th Annual Dragon Tournament (@ Ste. Genevieve)2nd place
4/19/2022North County@Ste. Genevieveppd. (4/25)
4/20/2022St. Pius Invitational6th place
4/25/2022North County@Ste. Genevieve, from 4/19L 170-175
4/26/2022Arcadia V., Ste. Gen.@West CountySG 177, AV 209, WC NTS
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)5th place
5/9/2022Districts2nd place

West County Bulldogs Golf

Head Coach: Todd Harbison • 1st year
3/29/2022Potosi, West County@North Countyppd.
3/29/2022North County InvitationalNTS
4/4/2022Potosi, West County@North Countyppd. (4/28)
4/5/2022Central, West County@Fredericktownppd. (4/25)
4/19/2022West County@FarmingtonL 158-271
4/22/2022West County Tournament
4/25/2022Central, West County@Fredericktown, from 4/5F 180, C 193, WC 256
4/26/2022Arcadia V., Ste. Gen.@West CountySG 177, AV 209, WC NTS
4/28/2022Potosi, West County@North County, from 4/4ppd.
5/2/2022MAAA Conference Tournament (@ Arcadia Valley)8th place
5/9/2022Districts11th place

Scores

No Games Today
   
   
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Central30
Valle Catholic40
Friday - Final
Cape Central35
Farmington32
Friday - Final
Fredericktown21
DeSoto14
Friday - Final
Perryville7
Jefferson20
Friday - Final
Potosi12
Ste. Genevieve26
Friday - Final
North County30
Festus20
Friday - Final
Hillsboro67
Windsor13
Westminster Tournament
Friday
Ste. Genevieve-
Friday
Arcadia Valley-
St. Pius-
No Games Today
   
   
Rolla Tournament
Saturday - Final
Helias Catholic25, 21
Potosi21, 25
Rolla Tournament
Saturday - Final
Washington25, 16
Potosi17, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Dexter18, 15
Fredericktown25, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Meadow Heights23, 19
Fredericktown25, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Perryville25, 25
Fredericktown21, 23
Perryville Tournament Bracket Play
Saturday - Final
Cape Central17, 25, 17
Fredericktown25, 21, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Scott City-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Advance-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Advance-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Scott City-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Ellington-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Lesterville-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Hillsboro-
Iowa-Missouri Challenge
Saturday (KFMO) - Final
Mineral Area19, 10, 26, 16
Indian Hills25, 25, 24, 25
Iowa-Missouri Challenge
Saturday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Mineral Area-
Marshalltown-
No Games Today
   
   
No Games Today
   
   

Broadcast Schedule

 

Friday, September 30:
4:30p, VB: Iowa Western vs Mineral Area+
6:20, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:30, FB, Wk 6: Central @ Valle Catholic^
Saturday, October 1:
12:30p, VB: Indian Hills vs Mineral Area
4:30p, VB: Marshalltown vs Mineral Area+
5:20p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:30p, NHL: Dallas @ St. Louis
Sunday, October 2:
12:00p, NCS, Rnd of 12: Talladega Superspeedway 
12:20p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:00p, NFL, Wk 4: Kansas City @ Tampa Bay
Monday, October 3:
4:00p, SB: Sikeston @ North County
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Tuesday, October 4:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis
Wednesday, October 5:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:00p, VB: Mineral Area @ Jefferson
Thursday, October 6:
6:00p, VB: Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Columbus*
Friday, October 7:
6:30, FB, Wk 7: Farmington @ Poplar Bluff^
^ - denotes live video
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm