MAFC Football

Blue Division Standings



RecordGBHomeRoadStreak 
Festus10-2--6-04-2Lost 1
North County6-434-12-3Lost 1
Hillsboro 5-54.53-32-2Lost 1
Windsor2-76.50-52-2Lost 5
DeSoto 2-76.50-12-6Lost 1

◈ - Won District Title

White Division Standings



RecordGBHomeRoadStreak 
Central8-2--5-23-0Lost 1
Potosi5-534-11-4Lost 2
Ste. Genevieve4-53.53-11-4Lost 1
Perryville3-642-21-4Lost 1
Fredericktown1-760-31-4Lost 6

◈ - Won District Title

Other Area Teams



RecordHomeRoadStreak 
Valle Catholic9-17-12-0Lost 1
Farmington9-35-04-3Lost 1

◈ - Won District Title

Central Rebels Football

Head Coach: Kory Schweiss • 17th year
8/28/2020East Prairie@CentralW 43-2
9/4/2020Scott City@CentralW 40-26
9/11/2020Central@NorthwestW 35-14
9/18/2020Central@CubaW 45-12
9/25/2020Potosi@CentralW 33-6
10/2/2020Ste. Genevieve@CentralW 31-26
10/9/2020Central@FredericktownW 61-7
10/16/2020Seckman@CentralL 35-33
10/23/2020Farmington@CentralW 17-14
10/30/2020Districts
11/6/20201-Central vs 5-Cardinal RitterL 45-14

DeSoto Dragons Football

Head Coach: Chris Johnson • 5th year
8/28/2020DeSoto@SeckmanL 49-21
9/4/2020Poplar Bluff@DeSotoL 53-6
9/11/2020DeSoto@North CountyL 62-0
9/18/2020DeSoto@FestusL 36-13
9/25/2020Idle
10/2/2020Idle
10/9/2020Hillsboro@DeSotoL 54-34
10/16/2020DeSoto@FoxL 49-7
10/23/2020Potosi@DeSotoW 33-6
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20204-Cape Cent. vs 5-DeSotoW (Forfeit)
11/6/20201-Festus vs 5-DeSotoL 35-7

Farmington Knights Football

Head Coach: Erik Kruppe • 8th year
8/28/2020Farmington@North CountyW 30-16
9/4/2020Potosi@FarmingtonW 10-6
9/11/2020Sikeston@FarmingtonW 25-7
9/18/2020Farmington@St. DominicW 29-28
9/25/2020Cape Central@FarmingtonW 37-14
10/2/2020Farmington@Poplar BluffW 31-28
10/9/2020Farmington@JacksonL 56-14
10/16/2020Festus@FarmingtonW 10-7
10/23/2020Farmington@CentralL 17-14
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20203-Farmington vs 6-OakvilleW 42-6
11/6/20202-Seckman vs 3-FarmingtonW 24-6
11/13/20201-Jackson vs 3-FarmingtonL 49-14

Festus Tigers Football

Head Coach: AJ Ofodile • 1st year
8/28/2020Festus@Ste. GenevieveW 41-13
9/4/2020Sullivan@FestusW 42-13
9/11/2020Festus@WindsorW 49-13
9/18/2020DeSoto@FestusW 36-13
9/25/2020Festus@HillsboroW 41-26
10/2/2020North County@FestusW 39-35
10/9/2020Pacific@FestusW 40-24
10/16/2020Festus@FarmingtonL 10-7
10/23/2020Festus@St. Charles WestW 55-0
10/30/2020Districts
11/6/20201-Festus vs 5-DeSotoW 35-7
11/13/20201-Festus vs 3-North CountyW 27-6
11/20/2020State Quarterfinals
11/20/2020Festus @ UnionL 34-25

Fredericktown Blackcats Football

Head Coach: Chuck Ford • 4th year
8/28/2020Jefferson@FredericktownL 41-6
9/4/2020Fredericktown@HermannW 42-18
9/11/2020Fredericktown@PotosiL 28-6
9/18/2020Idle
9/25/2020Idle
10/2/2020Fredericktown@St. VincentL 43-26
10/9/2020Central@FredericktownL 61-7
10/16/2020Potosi@FredericktownL 34-18
10/23/2020Fredericktown@East PrairieL 18-0
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20203-St. Mary's vs 6-FredericktownL 44-8

Hillsboro Hawks Football

Head Coach: Bill Sucharski • 1st year
8/28/2020Hillsboro@NorthwestL 37-27
9/4/2020Hillsboro@JacksonL 55-14
9/11/2020Cape Central@HillsboroW 47-20
9/18/2020North County@HillsboroW 36-14
9/25/2020Festus@HillsboroL 41-26
10/2/2020Hillsboro@WindsorW 64-42
10/9/2020Hillsboro@DeSotoW 54-34
10/16/2020St. Francis Borgia@HillsboroL 35-8
10/23/2020Idle
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20202-Hillsboro vs 7-PerryvilleW (Forfeit)
11/6/20202-Hillsboro vs 3-North CountyL 36-28

North County Raiders Football

Head Coach: Brian Jones • 4th year
8/28/2020Farmington@North CountyL 30-14
9/4/2020North County@Francis Howell NorthW 41-6
9/11/2020DeSoto@North CountyW 62-0
9/18/2020North County@HillsboroL 36-14
9/25/2020Agape@North CountyW 54-14
10/2/2020North County@FestusL 39-35
10/9/2020Windsor@North CountyW 56-20
10/16/2020Idle
10/23/2020Idle
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20203-North County vs 6-SikestonW 43-0
11/6/20202-Hillsboro vs 3-North CountyW 36-28
11/13/20201-Festus vs 3-North CountyL 27-6

Perryville Pirates Football

Head Coach: Blane Boss • 4th year
8/28/2020Perryville@St. ClairL 41-0
9/4/2020Perryville@WindsorW 38-18
9/11/2020Idle
9/18/2020Malden@PerryvilleW 35-30
9/25/2020St. Vincent@PerryvilleL 21-7
10/2/2020Perryville@PotosiL 56-15
10/9/2020Ste. Genevieve@PerryvilleL 41-0
10/16/2020Perryville@DexterL 35-7
10/24/2020Herculaneum@PerryvilleW 48-12
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20202-Hillsboro vs 7-PerryvilleL (Forfeit)

Potosi Trojans Football

Head Coach: Dylan Wyrick • 1st year
8/28/2020Owensville@PotosiW 12-0
9/4/2020Potosi@FarmingtonL 10-6
9/11/2020Fredericktown@PotosiW 28-6
9/18/2020Potosi@Ste. GenevieveL 42-7
9/25/2020Potosi@CentralL 33-6
10/2/2020Perryville@PotosiW 56-15
10/9/2020Sikeston@PotosiW 39-25
10/16/2020Potosi@FredericktownW 34-18
10/23/2020Potosi@DeSotoL 33-6
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20203-Potosi vs 6-SalemL 20-7

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Football

Head Coach: Kenny Weik • 6th year
8/28/2020Festus@Ste. GenevieveL 41-13
9/4/2020Ste. Genevieve@Valle CatholicL 42-7
9/11/2020Ste. Genevieve@KennettL 49-13
9/18/2020Potosi@Ste. GenevieveW 42-7
9/25/2020St. Pius@Ste. GenevieveW 59-28
10/2/2020Ste. Genevieve@CentralL 31-26
10/9/2020Ste. Genevieve@PerryvilleW 41-0
10/16/2020Idle
10/23/2020Idle
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20204-Ste. Genevieve vs 5-DexterW 46-28
11/6/20201-Kennett vs 4-Ste. GenevieveL 47-29

Valle Catholic Warriors Football

Head Coach: Judd Naeger • 16th year
8/28/2020Skyline@Valle CatholicW 48-0
9/4/2020Ste. Genevieve@Valle CatholicW 42-7
9/11/2020St. Vincent@Valle CatholicW 63-7
9/18/2020Orchard Farm@Valle CatholicW 67-0
9/25/2020Blair Oaks@Valle CatholicW 35-28
10/2/2020Valle Catholic@JeffersonW 47-14
10/9/2020New Madrid@Valle CatholicW 62-18
10/16/2020Herculaneum@Valle CatholicW 67-12
10/23/2020Valle Catholic@St. PiusW 52-13
10/30/2020Districts
11/6/20202-Valle Catholic vs 3-St. Mary'sL 55-22

Windsor Owls Football

Head Coach: Alex DeMatteis • 4th year
8/28/2020Windsor@HerculaneumW 16-14
9/4/2020Perryville@WindsorL 38-18
9/11/2020Festus@WindsorL 49-13
9/19/2020Idle
9/25/2020Windsor@PortagevilleW 35-14
10/2/2020Hillsboro@WindsorL 64-42
10/9/2020Windsor@North CountyL 56-20
10/16/2020Windsor@Sweet SpringsL 34-33
10/23/2020Lutheran South@WindsorL 29-28
10/30/2020Districts
10/30/20204-Windsor vs 5-PacificL 50-34

Scores

Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
1-Valle Catholic5
8-West County3
Wednesday (KFMO) - Final (9)
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal - Final
2-Farmington4
7-Potosi3
Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
3-Central10
6-North County4
Wednesday - Final
MAAA Conference Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Ste. Genevieve8
5-Arcadia Valley4
Wednesday - Final
C2D2 Semifinals
2-Arcadia Valley0
3-Clearwater14
Wednesday - Final
C2D3 Semifinals
1-Potosi5
4-Ste. Genevieve3
Wednesday - Final
C2D3 Semifinals
2-Central8
3-West County1
Wednesday - Final
Cape ND4
North County5
Wednesday - Final
Arcadia Valley5
Dexter4
Wednesday - Final
Cape Central1
Farmington8
Wednesday - Final
West County-
Arcadia Valley-
Ste. Genevieve 
Wednesday - Final
East Central2
Mineral Area4
Wednesday - Final
East Central3
Mineral Area2

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, May 6:
11:20a, MLB: New York (N) @ St. Louis*
4:00p, BASE: 1-VCath vs 4-SG (Conf Semis)
5:00p, SB: 1-Pot vs 2-Cent (Dist Finals)
6:30p, BASE: 2-Farm vs 3-Cent (Conf Semis)
Friday, May 7:
6:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas
Saturday, May 8:
12:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
12:30p, BASE: TBD (Conf 3rd P)
3:00p, BASE: TBD (Conf Finals)
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas
Sunday, May 9:
12:20p, MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis*
1:30p, NASCAR: NCS @ Darlington
Monday, May 10:
4:00p, BASE: St. Pius @ Farmington
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Tuesday, May 11:
4:00p, BASE: TBD
5:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
Wednesday, May 12:
4:00p, BASE: Potosi @ Arcadia Valley
5:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis
Thursday, May 13:
11:45a, MLB: St. Louis @ Milwaukee*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 14:
TBD, BASE: Districts
8:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Saturday, May 15:
TBD, BASE: Districts
6:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Sunday, May 16:
12:00p, NASCAR: Drydene 400
5:13p, MLB: St. Louis @ San Diego*
Tuesday, May 18:
5:50p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, May 19:
5:50p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Friday, May 21:
6:20p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Saturday, May 22:
5:20p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Saturday, May 23:
5:13p, MLB: Chicago (N)  St. Louis*
Sunday, June 13:
4:00p, NASCAR: All-Star Race
Sunday, June 20:
1:30p, NASCAR: Ally 400
Saturday, June 26:
1:00p, NASCAR: NCS at Pocono-1
Sunday, June 27:
1:30p, NASCAR: NCS at Pocono-2
Sunday, July 4:
12:30p, NASCAR: NCS at Road America
Sunday, August 8:
1:00p, NASCAR: Go Bowling at the Glen
Sunday, August 22:
1:00p, NASCAR: FireKeepers Casino 400
* – denotes game on B104.3fm