MAFC Football

Blue Division Standings



RecordGBHomeRoadStreak 
◈ - Hillsboro12-2--7-05-2Lost 1
Festus8-42.56-22-2Lost 1
Windsor4-65.54-10-5Lost 1
North County4-76.01-43-3Lost 1
DeSoto1-98.51-40-5Lost 9

◈ - Won District Title

White Division Standings



RecordGBHomeRoadStreak 
◈ - Valle Catholic12-2--7-05-2Lost 1
◈ - Central11-31.06-25-1Won 8
Ste. Genevieve8-42.54-14-3Lost 1
Potosi3-76.51-32-4Lost 3
Fredericktown2-87.51-31-5Lost 1

◈ - Won District Title

Other Area Teams



RecordHomeRoadStreak 
Farmington6.62-34-3Lost 1
Perryville4-63-31-3Lost 2

◈ - Won District Title

Central Rebels Football

Head Coach: Kory Schweiss • 20th year
8/25/2023 Central @ Poplar Bluff W 34-13
9/1/2023 Caruthersville @ Central W 63-26
9/8/2023 Central @ Potosi W 43-8
9/15/2023 Cape Central @ Central L 48-41
9/22/2023 Central @ Ste. Genevieve L 21-20
9/29/2023 Valle Catholic @ Central L 48-34
10/6/2023 Fredericktown @ Central W 59-7
10/13/2023 Dexter @ Central W 44-10
10/19/2023 Central @ Farmington W 47-21
10/27/2023 Class 3, District 1 Tournament
11/3/2023 1-Central vs 4-Herculaneum W 44-14
11/10/2023 1-Central vs 3-Ste. Genevieve W 52-13
11/18/2023 Class 3 State Quarterfinal
11/18/2023 Central vs St. Francis Borgia W 50-28
11/25/2023 Class 3 State Semifinal
11/25/2023 Central vs Blair Oaks W 48-43
12/1/2023 Class 3 State Championship Game
12/1/2023 Central vs Seneca W 48-34

DeSoto Dragons Football

Head Coach: Russ Schmidt • 1st year
8/25/2023 Bishop DuBourg @ DeSoto W 34-28 (OT)
8/31/2023 DeSoto @ Sullivan L 57-0
9/8/2023 North County @ DeSoto L 35-3
9/15/2023 Festus @ DeSoto L 41-0
9/22/2023 DeSoto @ Windsor L 29-6
9/29/2023 Fredericktown @ DeSoto L 27-25
10/6/2023 DeSoto @ Hillsboro L 42-0
10/13/2023 Cape Central @ DeSoto L 51-21
10/20/2023 DeSoto @ Orchard Farm L 35-7
10/27/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 2-Festus vs 7-DeSoto L 41-0

Farmington Knights Football

Head Coach: Erik Kruppe • 11th year
8/25/2023 North County @ Farmington W 28-14
9/1/2023 Farmington @ Potosi W 52-7
9/8/2023 Jackson @ Farmington L 63-38
9/15/2023 Farmington @ Sikeston W 35-8
9/22/2023 Lift For Life @ Farmington W 17-14
9/29/2023 Farmington @ Cape Central L 35-0
10/6/2023 Poplar Bluff @ Farmington L 28-14
10/13/2023 Farmington @ Festus L 42-0
10/19/2023 Central @ Farmington L 47-21
10/27/2023 Class 5, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 4-Webster Groves vs 5-Farmington W 22-16 (OT)
11/3/2023 1-Poplar Bluff vs 5-Farmington W 28-21
11/10/2023 2-Cape Central vs 5-Farmington L 37-13

Festus Tigers Football

Head Coach: AJ Ofodile • 4th year
8/25/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Festus W 38-7
9/1/2023 Festus @ Valle Catholic L 20-6
9/8/2023 Windsor @ Festus W 56-6
9/15/2023 Festus @ DeSoto W 41-0
9/22/2023 Hillsboro @ Festus L 42-21
9/29/2023 Festus @ North County W 42-14
10/6/2023 Pacific @ Festus W 49-13
10/13/2023 Farmington @ Festus W 42-0
10/20/2023 Jackson @ Festus L 42-14
10/27/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 2-Festus vs 7-DeSoto W 41-0
11/3/2023 2-Festus vs 6-Sikeston W 51-7
11/10/2023 1-Hillsboro vs 2-Festus L 29-28

Fredericktown Blackcats Football

Head Coach: Steve Williams • 1st year
8/25/2023 Fredericktown @ Jefferson L 28-6
9/1/2023 Fredericktown @ Herculaneum L 14-0
9/8/2023 Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic L 58-0
9/15/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown L 49-7
9/22/2023 Potosi @ Fredericktown L 27-14
9/29/2023 Fredericktown @ DeSoto W 27-25
10/6/2023 Fredericktown @ Central L 59-7
10/13/2023 St. Francis Borgia @ Fredericktown L 42-0
10/20/2023 East Praire @ Fredericktown W 57-34
10/27/2023 Class 3, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 3-Ste. Gen vs 6-Fred'town L 48-6

Hillsboro Hawks Football

Head Coach: Bill Sucharski • 4th year
8/25/2023 Sikeston @ Hillsboro W 63-14
9/1/2023 Hillsboro @ Cape Central W 35-28
9/8/2023 Ft. Zumwalt West @ Hillsboro W 35-28
9/15/2023 Hillsboro @ North County W 48-0
9/22/2023 Hillsboro @ Festus W 42-21
9/29/2023 Windsor @ Hillsboro W 69-12
10/6/2023 DeSoto @ Hillsboro W 42-0
10/14/2023 Hillsboro @ Cardinal Ritter L 34-21
10/20/2023 Hillsboro @ Poplar Bluff
10/27/2023 Class 4, Distrcit 1 Tournament
11/3/2023 1-Hillsboro vs 4-North County W 48-0
11/10/2023 1-Hillsboro vs 2-Festus W 29-28
11/17/2023 Class 4 State Quarterfinal
11/17/2023 Hillboro vs Pacific W 48-35
11/25/2023 Class 4 State Semifinal
11/25/2023 Hillboro vs Lutheran North W 34-12
12/2/2023 Class 4 State Quarterfinal
12/2/2023 Hillboro vs Kearney L 68-28

North County Raiders Football

Head Coach: Brian Jones • 7th year
8/25/2023 North County @ Farmington L 28-14
9/1/2023 St. Clair @ North County L 19-7
9/8/2023 North County @ DeSoto W 35-3
9/15/2023 Hillsboro @ North County L 48-0
9/22/2023 North County @ Mt. Vernon, IL L 28-14
9/29/2023 Festus @ North County L 42-14
10/6/2023 North County @ Windsor W 24-16
10/13/2023 North County @ Potosi W 41-0
10/19/2023 Sullivan @ North County L 40-14
10/27/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 4-North County vs 5-Potosi W 35-0
11/3/2023 1-Hillsboro vs 4-North County L 48-0

Perryville Pirates Football

Head Coach: Brent Roth • 3rd year
8/25/2023 Perryville @ Oakville L 55-0
9/1/2023 Windsor @ Perryville W 12-0
9/8/2023 Perryville @ St. Vincent L 49-7
9/15/2023 Bayless @ Perryville W 62-6
9/21/2023 Grandview @ Perryville W 48-14
9/30/2023 Jefferson @ Perryville L 28-26
10/6/2023 Perryville @ New Madrid L 47-12
10/13/2023 Perryville @ Herculaneum W 50-0
10/20/2023 St. Pius @ Perryville L 51-0
10/27/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 3-Perryville vs 6-Sikeston L 33-14

Potosi Trojans Football

Head Coach: Dylan Wyrick • 4th year
8/25/2023 Potosi @ St. Clair L 48-6
9/1/2023 Farmington @ Potosi L 52-7
9/8/2023 Central @ Potosi L 43-8
9/15/2023 Potosi @ Valle Catholic L 63-0
9/22/2023 Potosi @ Fredericktown W 27-14
9/29/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi W 29-28
10/6/2023 Potosi @ St. Charles W 19-17
10/13/2023 North County @ Potosi L 41-0
10/20/2023 Potosi @ Cape Central L 57-6
10/27/2023 Class 4, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 4-North County vs 5-Potosi L 35-0

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Football

Head Coach: Jay Pope • 3rd year
8/25/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Festus L 38-7
9/1/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Affton W 70-12
9/8/2023 Orchard Farm @ Ste. Genevieve W 36-16
9/15/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown W 49-7
9/22/2023 Central @ Ste. Genevieve W 22-21
9/29/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi L 29-28
10/6/2023 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve L 31-0
10/13/2023 Jefferson @ Ste. Genevieve W 49-7
10/20/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Kelly W 35-0
10/27/2023 Class 3, District 1 Tournament
10/27/2023 3-Ste. Gen vs 6-Fred'town W 48-6
11/3/2023 2-Dexter vs 3-Ste. Gen W 29-28
11/10/2023 1-Central vs 3-Ste. Gen L 52-13

Valle Catholic Warriors Football

Head Coach: Judd Naeger • 19th year
8/25/2023 Valle Catholic @ Seckman L 34-21
9/1/2023 Festus @ Valle Catholic W 20-6
9/8/2023 Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic W 58-0
9/15/2023 Potosi @ Valle Catholic W 63-0
9/22/2023 Valle Catholic @ St. Vincent W 54-0
9/29/2023 Valle Catholic @ Central W 48-34
10/6/2023 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve W 31-0
10/13/2023 Valle Catholic @ Vianney W 49-7
10/20/2023 Kennett @ Valle Catholic W 56-7
10/27/2023 Class 2, District 1 Tournament
11/3/2023 1-Valle Catholic vs 4-Caruthersville W 70-28
11/10/2023 1-Valle Catholic vs 3-Scott City W 43-7
11/17/2023 Class 2 State Quarterfinal
11/18/2023 Valle Catholic vs Lift For Life W 47-14
11/25/2023 Class 2 State Semifinal
11/25/2023 Valle Catholic vs Fair Grove W 51-26
12/2/2023 Class 2 State Championship Game
12/2/2023 Valle Catholic vs Lamar L 35-28 (OT)

Windsor Owls Football

Head Coach: Jeff Funston • 3rd year
8/25/2023 Herculaneum @ Windsor W 7-6
9/1/2023 Windsor @ Perryville L 12-0
9/8/2023 Windsor @ Festus L 56-6
9/15/2023 Bishop DuBourg @ Windsor W 51-14
9/22/2023 DeSoto @ Windsor W 29-6
9/29/2023 Windsor @ Hillsboro L 69-12
10/6/2023 North County @ Windsor L 24-16
10/13/2023 Windsor @ St. Clair L 55-14
10/20/2023 Cuba @ Windsor W 55-0
10/27/2023 Class 4, District 2 Tournament
10/27/2023 4-Union vs 5-Windsor L 48-19

Scores

Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Qtrfinals
Friday - Final
1-Valle Catholic4
8-Hazelwood West3
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Qtrfinals
Friday (KFMO) - Final
4-Farmington3
5-Greenville5
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Semifinals
Friday (KFMO) - Final
1-Valle Catholic6
5-Greenville5
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Quarterfinal
Friday - Final
3-Sullivan6
6-Fox10
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Quarterfinal
Friday - Final
2-Festus2
7-North County0
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Semifinals
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), 5th Place Semis
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), 5th Place Semis
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Fredericktown Wood Bat Tournament
Friday 
Fredericktown-
Kelly-
Friday 
Ste. Genevieve-
Central-
Friday 
Herculenaum-
Kingston-
Potosi/West County Tournament
Friday - Final
West County6
Potosi0
No Games Today
   
   
   
   
No Games Today
   
   
Friday 
Festus-
Farmington-
Friday 
North County-
Valley Park-
Friday, Game 1
Kingston-
Bourbon-
Friday, Game 2
Kingston-
Bourbon-
Friday 
Neelyville-
Central-
Friday 
Licking-
Potosi-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, April 12:
9:30a, BASE, Farm Tourn, Qtrs: 1-VCath vs 8-HazW
12:00p, BASE, Farm Tourn, Qtrs: 4-Farm vs 5-GVille
2:00p, Base, Farm Tourn, Semis: TBD vs TBD
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
6:30p, NHL: Carolina @ St. Louis
Saturday, April 13:
8:45a, BASE, Farm Tourn: TBD vs TBD
11:00a, BASE, Farm Tourn: TBD vs TBD
6:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Sunday, April 14:
11:30a, NHL: Seattle @ St. Louis
2:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Monday, April 15:
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Qtrfinals
Tuesday, April 16:
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Semifinals
Wednesday, April 17:
1:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
8:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Dallas*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. 3rd Place Game
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Championship
Thursday, April 18:
4:00p, BASE: North County @ Farmington
Friday, April 19:
4:00p, BASE: Kingston @ Fredericktown
6:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Saturday, April 20:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Sunday, April 21:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
1:00p, NCS (MRN): Geico 500 at Talladega
Monday, April 22:
4:00p, SB: Valle Catholic @ West County
5:50p, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, April 23:
4:00p, BASE: Farmington @ Central
5:50p, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, April 24:
11:20a, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
4:00p, BASE: Valle Catholic @ Farmington
Thursday, April 25:
4:00p, BASE: Arcadia Valley @ North County
Friday, April 26:
4:00p, SB: Arcadia Valley @ Potosi
5:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
Saturday, April 27:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
Sunday, April 28:
11:45a, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
12:00p, NCS (PRN): Wurth 400 at Dover
Monday, April 29:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Detroit*
TBD, BASE, MAAA Conference Tournament
Tuesday, April 30:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Detroit*
TBD, BASE, MAAA Conference Tournament
^ - denotes live video
+ -denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
* - denotes game on B104.3