MAFC Football

Blue Division Standings



Record GB Home Road Streak 
Windor 2-1 -- 0-0 2-1 Lost 1
Festus 2-1 -- 0-1 2-0 Won 2
DeSoto  1-2 1 1-1 0-1 Won 1
Hillsboro  0-3 2 0-2 0-1 Lost 1
North County 0-3 2 0-2 0-1 Lost 3
  • Won District Title

White Division Standings



Record GB Home Road Streak 
Perryville 2-1 -- 1-1 1-0 Lost 1
Potosi 2-1 -- 0-0 2-1 Won 1
Ste. Genevieve 1-2 1 0-2 1-0 Lost 2
Fredericktown 1-2 1 0-1 1-1 Lost 1
Central 1-2 1 1-2 0-0 Won 1
  • Won District Title

Other Area Teams



Record Home Road Streak 
Farmington 3-0 2-0 1-0 Won 3
Valle Catholic 2-1 0-1 2-0 Lost 1
  • Won District Title

Central Rebels Football

Head Coach: Kory Schweiss • 16th year
8/30/2019 St. Clair @ Central L 17-14
9/6/2019 MICDS @ Central L 34-21
9/13/2019 Fredericktown @ Central W 26-14
9/20/2019 Central @ Windsor
9/27/2019 Central @ Ste. Genevieve
10/4/2019 Central @ Potosi
10/11/2019 Perryville @ Central
10/18/2019 Dexter @ Central
10/25/2019 Central @ Farmington
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Central vs TBD

DeSoto Dragons Football

Head Coach: Chris Johnson • 4th year
9/2/2019 Perryville @ DeSoto L 14-7
9/7/2019 DeSoto @ Mehlville L 35-14
9/13/2019 Windsor @ DeSoto W 29-20
9/20/2019 North County @ DeSoto
9/27/2019 DeSoto @ Festus
10/4/2019 Fredericktown @ DeSoto
10/11/2019 DeSoto @ Hillsboro
10/18/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ DeSoto
10/25/2019 DeSoto @ Potosi
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 DeSoto vs TBD

Farmington Knights Football

Head Coach: Erik Kruppe • 7th year
8/30/2019 Farmington @ Union W 23-13
9/6/2019 North County @ Farmington W 48-6
9/13/2019 Hillsboro @ Farmington W 48-0
9/20/2019 Farmington @ Cape Central
9/27/2019 Poplar Bluff @ Farmington
10/4/2019 Jackson @ Farmington
10/11/2019 Farmington @ Sikeston
10/18/2019 Farmington @ Lutheran North
10/25/2019 Central @ Farmington
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Farmington vs TBD

Festus Tigers Football

Head Coach: Russ Schmidt • 13th year
8/31/2019 Fox @ Festus L 17-14
9/6/2019 Festus @ Sullivan W 21-15
9/13/2019 Festus @ North County W 56-40
9/20/2019 Festus @ Hillsboro
9/27/2019 DeSoto @ Festus
10/4/2019 Windsor @ Festus
10/11/2019 Pacific @ Festus
10/18/2019 Festus @ St. Francis Borgia
10/25/2019 Festus @ Troy
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Festus vs TBD

Fredericktown Blackcats Football

Head Coach: Chuck Ford • 3rd year
8/30/2019 Kennett @ Fredericktown L 49-0
9/6/2019 Fredericktown @ Herculaneum W 34-0
9/13/2019 Fredericktown @ Central L 26-14
9/20/2019 Fredericktown @ Perryville
9/27/2019 Potosi @ Fredericktown
10/4/2019 Fredericktown @ DeSoto
10/11/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown
10/18/2019 Fredericktown @ Doniphan
10/25/2019 East Prairie @ Fredericktown
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Fredericktown vs TBD

Hillsboro Hawks Football

Head Coach: Lee Freeman • 7th year
8/30/2019 Sullivan @ Hillsboro L 6-0
9/6/2019 St. Charles West @ Hillsboro L 34-22
9/13/2019 Hillsboro @ Farmington L 48-0
9/20/2019 Festus @ Hillsboro
9/27/2019 Hillsboro @ Windsor
10/4/2019 Hillsboro @ North County
10/11/2019 DeSoto @ Hillsboro
10/18/2019 Jackson @ Hillsboro
10/25/2019 Hillsboro @ Poplar Bluff
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Hillsboro vs TBD

North County Raiders Football

Head Coach: Brian Jones • 3rd year
8/30/2019 Cape Central @ North County L 28-14
9/6/2019 North County @ Farmington L 48-6
9/13/2019 Festus @ North County L 56-40
9/20/2019 North County @ DeSoto
9/27/2019 North County @ Kennett
10/4/2019 Hillsboro @ North County
10/11/2019 North County @ Windsor
10/18/2019 North County @ Potosi
10/25/2019 John Burroughs @ North County
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 North County vs TBD

Perryville Pirates Football

Head Coach: Blane Boss • 3rd year
9/2/2019 Perryville @ DeSoto W 14-7
9/6/2019 St. James @ Perryville W 51-0
9/13/2019 Potosi @ Perryville L 34-20
9/20/2019 Fredericktown @ Perryville
9/27/2019 Perryville @ St. Vincent
10/4/2019 Perryville @ Ste. Genevieve
10/11/2019 Perryville @ Central
10/19/2019 Portageville @ Perryville
10/25/2019 Confluence Prep @ Perryville
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Perryville vs TBD

Potosi Trojans Football

Head Coach: Ed Haar • 3rd year
8/30/2019 Potosi @ Owensville W 44-28
9/6/2019 Potosi @ St. Clair L 23-6
9/13/2019 Potosi @ Perryville W 34-20
9/20/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
9/27/2019 Potosi @ Fredericktown
10/4/2019 Central @ Potosi
10/11/2019 Potosi @ New Madrid
10/18/2019 North County @ Potosi
10/25/2019 DeSoto @ Potosi
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Potosi vs TBD

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Football

Head Coach: Kenny Weik • 5th year
8/30/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Dexter W 49-7
9/6/2019 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve L 41-6
9/13/2019 Kennett @ Ste. Genevieve L 33-0
9/20/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
9/27/2019 Central @ Ste. Genevieve
10/4/2019 Perryville @ Ste. Genevieve
10/11/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown
10/18/2019 Ste. Genevieve @ DeSoto
10/25/2019 Brentwood @ Ste. Genevieve
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Ste. Genevieve vs TBD

Valle Catholic Warriors Football

Head Coach: Judd Naeger • 16th year
8/30/2019 Valle Catholic @ St. Vincent W 36-7
9/6/2019 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve W 41-6
9/13/2019 Caruthersville @ Valle Catholic L 38-35
9/20/2019 Crystal City @ Valle Catholic
9/27/2019 Valle Catholic @ Grandview
10/4/2019 Jefferson @ Valle Catholic
10/11/2019 Valle Catholic @ Bayless
10/18/2019 Valle Catholic @ Herculaneum
10/25/2019 St. Pius @ Valle Catholic
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Valle Catholic vs TBD

Windsor Owls Football

Head Coach: Alex DeMatteis • 3rd year
8/31/2019 Windsor @ St. Pius W 28-6
9/6/2019 Windsor @ Seckman W 20-19
9/13/2019 Windsor @ DeSoto L 29-20
9/20/2019 Central @ Windsor
9/27/2019 Hillsboro @ Windsor
10/4/2019 Windsor @ Festus
10/11/2019 North County @ Windsor
10/18/2019 Cuba @ Windsor
10/25/2019 Windsor @ Bayless
11/1/2019 Districts
11/1/2019 Windsor vs TBD

Scores

Friday (KFMO) Delayed 7:40p  
Farmington -
Cape Central -
10:00 1st  
North County 8
DeSoto 0
8:38 1st  
Festus 0
Hillsboro 6
3:45 1st  
Fredericktown 0
Perryville 0
7:44 1st  
Ste. Genevieve 0
Potosi 0
5:41 1st  
Crystal City 0
Valle Catholic 14
Friday (8:30p)  
 Central -
 Windsor -
St. Pius Tounament
Friday - Final 
Fredericktown 3
St. Pius 5
Blue Dragon Classic (Hutchinson, KS)
Friday - Final
Mineral Area 1
Jefferson 3
Blue Dragon Classic (Hutchinson, KS)
Friday - Final
Mineral Area 0
  Navarro 3
Friday
Arcadia Valley -
Poplar Bluff -
Westminster Tournament
Friday
Ste. Genevieve -
     
None Friday
     
     

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, Sept. 20
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago*
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Farmington @ Cape Central
Saturday, Sept. 21
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago*
Sunday, Sept. 22
11:00a, NFL: Baltimore @ Kansas City
12:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago*
Monday, Sept. 23
6:45p, VB: Jackson @ Central
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Tuesday, Sept. 24
4:00p, SB: Perryville @ North County
6:45p, VB: Arcadia V. @ North County
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Wednesday, Sept. 25
1:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
6:45p, VB: Potosi @ West County
Thursday, Sept. 26
6:45p, VB: Valle Cath. @ North County
Friday, Sept. 27
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:20p, MLB: Chicago @ St. Louis*
6:30p, FB: Central @ Ste. Genevieve
Saturday, Sept. 28
5:20p, MLB: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Sept. 29
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Detroit
1:20p, MLB: Chicago @ St. Louis*

* – denotes game on B104.3fm