MAAA Girls Basketball

Large School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇ Ste. Genevieve25-25-0--7-018-2Lost 1
Central22-64-119-413-2Lost 1
Farmington13-133-224-39-10Lost 1
North County19-82-335-314-5Lost 1
Potosi13-141-445-38-11Lost 1
Fredericktown7-190-554-93-10Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇ West County20-74-0--8-212-5Lost 1
Arcadia Valley15-124-1.56-39-9Lost 2
Valle Catholic12-143-115-47-10Lost 1
Valley Caledonia8-172-32.54-64-10Lost 1
Kingston10-161-43.54-76-9Lost 1
Bismarck0-250-54.50-100-15Lost 25
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Independent Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul16-117-29-9Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Lady Tigers Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Kristen Williams • 1st year
12/2/20195th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
12/3/20192-Arcadia Valley vs 6-PerryvilleW 42-37
12/5/20192-Arcadia Valley vs 3-NaylorW 61-49
12/7/20191-Central vs 2-Arcadia ValleyL 72-61
12/12/2019Arcadia Valley@South IronL 61-40
12/19/2019Arcadia Valley@Ste. GenevieveL 60-53
12/26/201934th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20194-Steelville vs 5-Arcadia ValleyL 59-57
12/28/20195-Arcadia Valley vs 8-FestusW 65-47
12/31/20195-Arcadia Valley vs 6-PotosiW 57-43
1/6/2020Cape Central@Arcadia ValleyL 62-42
1/7/2020Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyW 74-47
1/9/2020Jefferson@Arcadia ValleyW 68-34
1/13/2020Arcadia Valley@FarmingtonW 77-54
1/16/2020Valle Catholic@Arcadia ValleyW 63-40
1/17/2020Clearwater@Arcadia Valleyppd. (2/5)
1/21/2020Arcadia Valley@North CountyL 73-69
1/23/2020Bismarck@Arcadia Valleyppd. (1/29)
1/27/2020Arcadia Valley@KingstonW 83-40
1/29/2020Bismarck@Arcadia Valley, from 1/23W 69-12
1/30/2020Arcadia Valley@Valley CaledoniaW 82-22
2/3/2020West County@Arcadia ValleyL 67-51
2/4/2020Grandview@Arcadia ValleyW 59-55 (OT)
2/5/2020Clearwater@Arcadia Valley, from 1/17ppd. (2/19)
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20206-Arcadia Valley vs 11-KingstonW 66-33
2/11/20203-Farmington vs 6-Arcadia ValleyL 43-38
2/14/20206-Arcadia Valley vs 7-PotosiW 51-42
2/15/20205-West County vs 6-Arcadia ValleyL 65-46
2/17/2020Central@Arcadia ValleyL 67-49
2/19/2020Clearwater@Arcadia Valley, from 2/5W 81-41
2/20/2020Arcadia Valley@PotosiL 41-31
2/22/2020Districts (@ Fredericktown)
2/22/20203-Arcadia Valley vs 6-WoodlandL 58-52

Bismarck Lady Indians Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Lauren Callahan • 3rd year
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/20191-South Iron vs 8-BismarckL 79-0
12/2/20195-Bourbon vs 8-BismarckL 59-19
12/4/20197-Valley Caledonia vs 8-BismarckL 46-28
12/9/2019Bismarck@KingstonL 64-21
12/16/2019Potosi@Bismarckppd. (1/6)
12/19/2019Bismarck@ViburnumL 62-16
12/26/20191st Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/26/20195-Jefferson vs 12-BismarckL 71-15
12/27/20199-Valley Caledonia vs 12-BismarckL 58-23
12/28/201911-Crystal City vs 12-BismarckL 54-13
1/6/2020Potosi@Bismarck, from 12/16L 73-13
1/10/2020Bunker@BismarckL 55-13
1/16/2020Kingston@BismarckL 55-31
1/21/2020Bourbon@BismarckL 53-16
1/23/2020Bismarck@Arcadia Valleyppd. (1/29)
1/27/2020Bismarck@West CountyL 100-6
1/28/2020Lesterville@BismarckL 79-20
1/29/2020Bismarck@Arcadia Valley, from 1/23L 69-12
1/30/2020Valle Catholic@BismarckL 71-7
2/3/2020Bismarck@Valley CaledoniaL 66-28
2/4/2020Crystal City@BismarckL 51-23
2/6/2020Jefferson@BismarckL 52-20
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20205-West County vs 12-BismarckL 77-23
2/12/20208-Valle Catholic vs 12-BismarckL 67-12
2/13/2020Bismarck@BunkerL 70-12
2/17/2020Bismarck@Meadow HeightsL 73-21
2/20/2020St. Paul@BismarckL 79-31
2/22/2020Districts (@ Crystal City)
2/22/20201-Transp. and Law vs 8-BismarckL 59-22

Central Lady Rebels Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Josh Mapes • 7th year
11/25/2019Grandview@CentralW 57-33
12/2/20195th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
12/2/20191-Central vs 5-PotosiW 61-48
12/5/20191-Central vs 4-FredericktownW 72-50
12/7/20191-Central vs 2-Arcadia ValleyW 72-61
12/9/2019Central@PrincipiaW 69-42
12/12/2019Valle Catholic@CentralW 70-36
12/14/2019CentralvsEllington (@ MAC)W 57-49
12/19/2019Sikeston@CentralW 76-46
12/20/2019Central@HillsboroW 63-32
12/26/201934th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20191-Central vs 8-FestusW 69-36
12/28/20191-Central vs 4-SteelvilleL 57-53 (OT)
12/31/20191-Central vs 2-South IronL 51-50
1/6/2020South Iron@CentralW 58-41
1/9/2020Central@Cape Notre DameL 52-45
1/16/2020North County@CentralW 64-36
1/18/2020CentralvsGateway STEM (@ Jackson)W 59-58
1/24/2020Potosi@CentralW 67-47
1/27/2020Central@FarmingtonW 58-42
1/30/2020Ste. Genevieve@CentralL 41-38
2/3/2020Central@FredericktownW 60-36
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/11/20202-Central vs 7-PotosiW 70-53
2/13/20202-Central vs 3-FarmingtonW 46-23
2/15/20202-Central vs 4-North CountyW 62-48
2/17/2020Central@Arcadia ValleyW 67-49
2/25/2020St. Clair@CentralL 69-64
2/29/2020Districts (@ Central)
3/2/20201-Central vs 4-PotosiW 59-46
3/5/20201-Central vs 2-FarmingtonW 54-45
3/10/2020State Sectionals
3/10/2020Central vs Cape Notre DameL 49-38/td>

Farmington Knights Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Rusty Sancegraw • 6th year
12/2/20196th Annual Fountain City Classic (@ DeSoto)
12/2/20193-Farmington vs 6-NorthwestW 46-24
12/6/20192-Seckman vs 3-FarmingtonW 40-39
12/7/20191-North County vs 3-FarmingtonL 51-41
12/9/2019Farmington@JacksonL 41-38
12/12/2019Farmington@DeSotoW 57-23
12/17/2019Farmington@SikestonW 63-54
12/26/2019Rockwood Summit Tournament
12/26/2019Farmington vs Parkway WestW 44-29
12/27/2019Farmington vs Rockwood SummitL 58-39
12/28/2019Farmington vs LindberghL 48-39
1/6/2020Farmington@SullivanL 61-49
1/9/2020Dexter@FarmingtonW 74-43
1/13/2020Arcadia Valley@FarmingtonL 77-54
1/16/2020Farmington@PotosiW 53-43
1/24/2020Farmington@FredericktownW 60-48
1/27/2020Central@FarmingtonL 58-42
1/31/2020North County@FarmingtonW 50-47
2/3/2020Farmington@Ste. GenevieveL 63-48
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/11/20203-Farmington vs 6-Arcadia ValleyW 43-38
2/13/20202-Central vs 3-FarmingtonL 46-23
2/15/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 3-FarmingtonL 45-34
2/17/2020Farmington@Cape Notre DameL 61-35
2/20/2020South Iron@FarmingtonL 52-25
2/24/2020Poplar Bluff@FarmingtonW 59-54
2/25/2020Festus@FarmingtonW 68-54
2/29/2020Districts (@ Central)
3/2/20202-Farmington vs 3-North CountyW 61-49
3/5/20201-Central vs 2-FarmingtonL 54-45

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Scott Davis • 7th year
11/26/2019Fredericktown@East CarterW 57-26
12/2/20195th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
12/3/20194-Fredericktown vs 5-PotosiL 76-46
12/5/20191-Central vs 4-FredericktownL 72-50
12/7/20194-Fredericktown vs 6-PerryvilleL 49-33
12/12/2019Fredericktown@St. VincentW 42-34
12/16/2019South Iron@Fredericktownppd. (1/9)
12/19/2019West County@FredericktownL 63-55
12/20/2019Woodland@FredericktownW 67-45
12/26/201934th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20192-South Iron vs 7-FredericktownL 57-47
12/27/20196-Potosi vs 7-FredericktownL 49-30
1/7/2020Fredericktown@Arcadia ValleyL 74-47
1/9/2020South Iron@Fredericktown, from 12/16L 64-35
1/13/2020Fredericktown@JeffersonL 54-50
1/14/2020Fredericktown@DoniphanL 52-31
1/16/2020Fredericktown@Ste. GenevieveL 68-34
1/24/2020Farmington@FredericktownL 60-48
1/27/2020North County@FredericktownL 67-51
1/30/2020Fredericktown@PotosiL 54-34
2/3/2020Central@FredericktownL 60-36
2/6/2020Fredericktown@Valle CatholicL 63-60
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20208-Valle Catholic vs 9-FredericktownW 56-33
2/10/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 9-FredericktownL 57-44
2/14/20205-West County vs 9-FredericktownL 62-50
2/17/2020Perryville@FredericktownW 54-40
2/18/2020DeSoto@FredericktownW 70-35
2/22/2020Districts (@ Fredericktown)
2/22/20204-Kelly vs 5-FredericktownW 66-58
2/25/20201-Saxony Lutheran vs 5-FredericktownL 66-35

Kingston Lady Cougars Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Christian Moulton • 1st year
11/26/2019Kingston@ViburnumL 68-32
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/20193-Jefferson vs 6-KingstonL 49-35
12/2/20196-Kingston vs 7-Valley CaledoniaW 62-58
12/4/20195-Bourbon vs 6-KingstonW 56-50
12/9/2019Bismarck@KingstonW 64-21
12/12/2019Kingston@BourbonW 51-45
12/16/2019St. Vincent@Kingstonppd. (12/20)
12/17/2019Lesterville@Kingstonppd. (1/3)
12/19/2019Valley Caledonia@Kingstonppd. (1/8)
12/20/2019St. Vincent@Kingston, from 12/16L 60-43
12/26/20191st Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/26/20197-Kingston vs 10-BunkerL 66-60 (2OT)
12/27/20197-Kingston vs 11-Crystal CityW 64-63
12/28/20197-Kingston vs 9-Valley CaledoniaW 72-64
1/3/2020Lesterville@Kingston, from 12/17L 64-45
1/6/2020Kingston@JeffersonL 69-57
1/8/2020Valley Caledonia@Kingston, from 12/19L 63-60
1/14/2020Kingston@Crystal CityW 45-42
1/16/2020Kingston@BismarckW 55-31
1/23/2020Kingston@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/1)
1/27/2020Arcadia Valley@KingstonL 83-40
1/28/2020Kingston@GrandviewL 71-38
1/30/2020Kingston@West CountyL 69-26
2/1/2020Kingston@Valley Caledonia, from 1/23L 63-61
2/3/2020Valle Catholic@KingstonL 67-25
2/6/2020Bunker@Kingstonppd. (2/19)
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20206-Arcadia Valley vs 11-KingstonL 66-33
2/12/202010-Valley Caledonia vs 11-KingstonW 56-42
2/15/20208-Valle Catholic vs 11-KingstonL 61-49
2/17/2020St. Paul@KingstonL 66-31
2/19/2020Bunker@Kingston, from 2/6W 62-31
2/22/2020Districts (@ Herculaneum)
2/22/20202-Herculaneum vs 7-KingstonL 69-37

North County Lady Raiders Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Zac McVey • 5th year
11/26/2019Fox@North CountyW 72-39
12/2/20196th Annual Fountain City Classic (@ DeSoto)
12/2/20191-North County vs 8-Villa DuchesneW 66-17
12/6/20191-North County vs 5-University CityW 67-43
12/7/20191-North County vs 3-FarmingtonW 51-41
12/9/201922nd Annual Doe Run Tournament
12/9/2019North County vs St. PaulW 69-12
12/11/2019North County vs Lutheran SouthL 66-56
12/13/2019North County vs HerculaneumW 49-40
12/14/2019North CountyvsSt. Vincent (@ Jeffco)W 55-27
12/18/2019Herculaneum@North Countyppd. (1/20)
1/6/2020North County@NorthwestW 52-23
1/13/2020DeSoto@North CountyW 70-34
1/16/2020North County@CentralL 64-36
1/20/2020Herculaneum@North County, from 12/18W 62-47
1/21/2020Arcadia Valley@North CountyW 73-69
1/23/2020Ste. Genevieve@North Countyppd. (2/5)
1/27/2020North County@FredericktownW 67-51
1/28/2020North County@West CountyW 56-51 (OT)
1/31/2020North County@FarmingtonL 50-47
2/3/2020Potosi@North CountyW 63-57
2/4/2020Oakville@North CountyL 46-37
2/5/2020Ste. Genevieve@North County, from 1/23ppd. (2/27)
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/10/20204-North County vs 5-West CountyW 54-45
2/13/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 4-North CountyW 52-34
2/15/20202-Central vs 4-North CountyL 62-48
2/17/2020North County@FestusW 63-41
2/24/2020Union@North CountyL 59-40
2/26/2020North County@PerryvilleW 67-46
2/27/2020Ste. Genevieve@North County, from 2/5L 51-38
2/29/2020Districts (@ Central)
2/29/20203-North County vs 6-HillsboroW 67-36
3/2/20202-Farmington vs 3-North CountyL 61-49

Potosi Lady Trojans Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Matt Bradley • 3rd year
11/25/2019Steelville@Potosippd. (1/29)
12/2/20195th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
12/2/20191-Central vs 5-PotosiL 61-48
12/3/20194-Fredericktown vs 5-PotosiW 76-46
12/7/20193-Naylor vs 5-PotosiW 49-40
12/9/2019DeSoto@PotosiW 69-35
12/10/2019Potosi@West CountyL 50-42
12/12/2019Jefferson@PotosiW 41-32
12/16/2019Potosi@Bismarckppd. (1/6)
12/18/2019Potosi@Festusppd. (1/3)
12/26/201934th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20193-Ste. Genevieve vs 6-PotosiL 54-36
12/27/20196-Potosi vs 7-FredericktownW 49-30
12/31/20195-Arcadia Valley vs 6-PotosiL 57-43
1/3/2020Potosi@Festus, from 12/18L 45-42
1/6/2020Potosi@Bismarck, from 12/16W 73-13
1/13/2020Potosi@HillsboroW 58-38
1/16/2020Farmington@PotosiL 53-43
1/21/2020Potosi@Valley CaledoniaW 86-16
1/24/2020Potosi@CentralL 67-47
1/27/2020Ste. Genevieve@PotosiL 48-42
1/29/2020Steelville@Potosi, from 11/25L 64-38
1/30/2020Fredericktown@PotosiW 54-34
2/3/2020Potosi@North CountyL 63-57
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20207-Potosi vs 10-Valley CaledoniaW 64-23
2/11/20202-Central vs 7-PotosiL 70-53
2/14/20206-Arcadia Valley vs 7-PotosiL 51-42
2/19/2020St. Pius@PotosiW 46-44 (OT)
2/20/2020Arcadia Valley@PotosiW 41-31
2/24/2020Potosi@Cape CentralL 64-40
2/29/2020Districts (@ Central)
2/29/20204-Potosi vs 5-DeSotoW 60-50
3/2/20201-Central vs 4-PotosiL 59-46

St. Paul Giants Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Andy Sherrill • 7th year
11/26/2019Bunker@St. PaulW 67-44
12/3/2019Summersville@St. PaulW 45-44
12/6/2019Neelyville@St. PaulL 84-48
12/9/201922nd Annual Doe Run Tournament
12/9/2019St. Paul vs North CountyL 69-12
12/11/2019St. Paul vs Crystal CityW 56-26
12/13/2019St. Paul vs PacificL 48-30
12/18/2019FSCB Tournament (@ Cape Girardeau)
12/18/20191-Cape ND vs 8-St. PaulL 75-14
12/19/20195-Cape Central vs 8-St. PaulL 61-28
12/20/20197-Meadow Heights vs 8-St. PaulW 53-32
12/30/2019St. Paul@BourbonW 53-27
1/2/2020St. Paul@Valle CatholicL 65-44
1/7/2020Lesterville@St. PaulW 62-54
1/8/2020Scott City@St. PaulW 52-46
1/10/2020Calvary Lutheran Invitational
1/10/2020St. Paul vs Calvary LutheranW 59-35
1/11/2020St. Paul vs Gateway LegacyL 59-12
1/11/2020St. Paul vs STL Blue KnightsW 54-48 (OT)
1/13/2020Eminence@St. PaulL 65-33
1/14/2020Viburnum@St. PaulW 59-43
1/20/2020St. Paul@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/10)
1/28/2020St. Paul@St. VincentL 45-44
2/3/2020Crystal City@St. PaulW 59-49
2/7/2020Meadow Heights@St. PaulW 61-44
2/10/2020St. Paul@Valley Caledonia, from 1/20W 68-19
2/15/2020St. Paul@Lutheran SouthL 63-28
2/17/2020St. Paul@KingstonW 66-31
2/20/2020St. Paul@BismarckW 79-31
2/22/2020Districts (@ South Iron)
2/22/20203-St. Paul vs 6-SummersvilleW 59-38
2/24/20202-Eminence vs 3-St. PaulL 72-68

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jordanna Walk-Robison • 2nd year
11/27/2019Ste. Genevieve@HerculaneumW 44-42
12/2/201948th Annual Valle Catholic Tournament
12/2/2019Ste. Genevieve vs St. VincentW 58-30
12/4/2019Ste. Genevieve vs Crystal CityW 60-18
12/5/2019Ste. Genevieve vs Valle CatholicW 70-43
12/12/2019West County@Ste. GenevieveW 62-47
12/19/2019Arcadia Valley@Ste. GenevieveW 60-53
12/26/201934th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20193-Ste. Genevieve vs 6-PotosiW 54-36
12/28/20192-South Iron vs 3-Ste. GenevieveW 52-40
12/31/20193-Ste. Genevieve vs 4-SteelvilleW 78-74 (2OT)
1/9/2020Ste. Genevieve@SeckmanW 59-45
1/13/2020Ste. Genevieve@South IronW 53-39
1/16/2020Fredericktown@Ste. GenevieveW 68-34
1/18/2020Ste. Genevieve@Valle CatholicW 57-31
1/23/2020Ste. Genevieve@North Countyppd. (2/5)
1/25/2020Ste. GenevievevsSikeston (@ Three Rivers)W 64-58
1/27/2020Ste. Genevieve@PotosiW 48-42
1/30/2020Ste. Genevieve@CentralW 41-38
2/3/2020Farmington@Ste. GenevieveW 63-48
2/5/2020Ste. Genevieve@North County, from 1/23ppd. (2/27)
2/6/2020St. Vincent@Ste. GenevieveW 51-15
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/10/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 9-FredericktownW 57-44
2/13/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 4-North CountyL 52-34
2/15/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 3-FarmingtonW 45-34
2/19/2020Ste. Genevieve@DeSotoW 68-22
2/20/2020Festus@Ste. GenevieveW 75-43
2/24/2020Perryville@Ste. GenevieveW 65-31
2/27/2020Ste. Genevieve@North County, from 2/5W 51-38
2/29/2020Districts (@ Cape Notre Dame)
3/2/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 4-SikestonW 60-46
3/5/20201-Ste. Genevieve vs 2-Cape Notre DameL 52-32

Valle Catholic Lady Warriors Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Davis Grigaitis • 2nd year
12/2/201948th Annual Valle Catholic Tournament
12/2/2019Valle Catholic vs Crystal CityW 59-16
12/4/2019Valle Catholic vs St. VincentL 30-29
12/5/2019Valle Catholic vs Ste. GenevieveL 70-43
12/12/2019Valle Catholic@CentralL 70-36
12/16/2019Perryville@Valle Catholicppd. (1/15)
12/17/2019Valle Catholic@West Countyppd. (1/10)
12/26/20191st Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/27/20193-Valle Catholic vs 6-DeSotoW 45-40 (OT)
12/28/20192-Perryville vs 3-Valle CatholicL 51-42
12/30/20193-Valle Catholic vs 5-JeffersonL 45-40
1/2/2020St. Paul@Valle CatholicW 65-44
1/3/2020Valle Catholic@GrandviewL 60-38
1/7/2020Valley Caledonia@Valle CatholicW 58-28
1/9/2020Valle Catholic@ChaffeeW 53-45
1/10/2020Valle Catholic@West County, from 12/17L 76-27
1/13/2020St. Vincent@Valle CatholicW 47-40
1/15/2019Perryville@Valle Catholic, from 12/16L 34-30
1/16/2020Valle Catholic@Arcadia ValleyL 63-40
1/18/2020Ste. Genevieve@Valle CatholicL 57-31
1/20/2020West County@Valle Catholicppd. (2/5)
1/30/2020Valle Catholic@BismarckW 71-7
2/3/2020Valle Catholic@KingstonW 67-25
2/5/2020West County@Valle Catholic, from 1/20ppd.
2/6/2020Fredericktown@Valle CatholicW 63-60
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20208-Valle Catholic vs 9-FredericktownL 56-33
2/12/20208-Valle Catholic vs 12-BismarckW 67-12
2/15/20208-Valle Catholic vs 11-KingstonW 61-49
2/17/2020Valle Catholic@St. PiusL 37-35
2/19/2020Valle Catholic@JeffersonL 49-46 (2OT)
2/22/2020Districts (@ Bloomfield)
2/22/20202-Valle Catholic vs 7-BloomfieldW 45-28
2/24/20202-Valle Catholic vs 3-St. VincentL 41-26

Valley Caledonia Lady Vikings Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jarah McGinness • 1st year
11/25/2019Valley Caledonia@Meadow Heightsppd. (12/13)
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/20192-West County vs 7-Valley CaledoniaL 92-14
12/2/20196-Kingston vs 7-Valley CaledoniaL 62-58
12/4/20197-Valley Caledonia vs 8-BismarckW 46-28
12/10/2019Valley Caledonia@EminenceL 60-29
12/13/2019Valley Caledonia@Meadow Heights, from 11/25W 55-47
12/17/2019Viburnum@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/20)
12/19/2019Valley Caledonia@Kingstonppd. (1/8)
12/20/2019Valley Caledonia@Crystal CityW 58-40
12/26/20191st Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/26/20198-Hillsboro vs 9-Valley CaledoniaL 60-41
12/27/20199-Valley Caledonia vs 12-BismarckW 58-23
12/28/20197-Kingston vs 9-Valley CaledoniaL 72-64
1/7/2020Valley Caledonia@Valle CatholicL 58-28
1/8/2020Valley Caledonia@Kingston, from 12/19W 63-60
1/13/2020Valley Caledonia@BourbonL 47-39
1/16/2020Valley Caledonia@West CountyL 73-32
1/20/2020St. Paul@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/10)
1/21/2020Potosi@Valley CaledoniaL 86-16
1/23/2020Kingston@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/1)
1/27/2020Valley Caledonia@South IronL 98-9
1/30/2020Arcadia Valley@Valley CaledoniaL 82-22
2/1/2020Kingston@Valley Caledonia, from 1/23W 63-61
2/3/2020Bismarck@Valley CaledoniaW 66-28
2/6/2020Lesterville@Valley CaledoniaL 70-45
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20207-Potosi vs 10-Valley CaledoniaL 64-23
2/10/2020St. Paul@Valley Caledonia, from 1/20L 68-19
2/12/202010-Valley Caledonia vs 11-KingstonL 56-42
2/18/2020Bunker@Valley CaledoniaL 60-40
2/20/2020Viburnum@Valley Caledonia, from 12/17W 47-42
2/22/2020Districts (@ Crystal City)
2/22/20204-Valley Caledonia vs 5-ViburnumL 48-35

West County Lady Bulldogs Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Bobby Simily • 1st year
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/20192-West County vs 7-Valley CaledoniaW 92-14
12/3/20192-West County vs 3-JeffersonW 74-29
12/5/20191-South Iron vs 2-West CountyL 49-35
12/10/2019Potosi@West CountyW 50-42
12/12/2019West County@Ste. GenevieveL 62-47
12/16/2019West County@Jeffersonppd. (1/15)
12/17/2019Valle Catholic@West Countyppd. (1/10)
12/19/2019West County@FredericktownW 63-55
12/26/20191st Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/27/20191-West County vs 8-HillsboroW 59-22
12/27/20191-West County vs 5-JeffersonW 65-32
12/30/20191-West County vs 2-PerryvilleW 56-38
1/8/2020West County@Crystal CityW 85-22
1/10/2020Valle Catholic@West County, from 12/17W 76-27
1/13/2020Cuba@West CountyW 47-36
1/15/2019West County@Jefferson, from 12/16W 44-29
1/16/2020Valley Caledonia@West CountyW 73-32
1/20/2020West County@Valle Catholicppd. (2/5)
1/22/2020West County@Grandviewppd.
1/27/2020Bismarck@West CountyW 100-6
1/28/2020North County@West CountyL 56-51 (OT)
1/30/2020Kingston@West CountyW 69-26
2/3/2020West County@Arcadia ValleyW 67-51
2/5/2020West County@Valle Catholic, from 1/20ppd.
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/20205-West County vs 12-BismarckW 77-23
2/10/20204-North County vs 5-West CountyL 54-45
2/14/20205-West County vs 9-FredericktownW 62-50
2/15/20205-West County vs 6-Arcadia ValleyW 65-46
2/18/2020West County@SteelvilleL 57-41
2/19/2020St. James@West CountyL 50-46 (OT)
2/22/2020Districts (@ Fredericktown)
2/22/20202-West County vs 7-Scott CityW 60-45
2/25/20202-West County vs 6-WoodlandW 59-43
2/28/20201-Saxony Lutheran vs 2-West CountyL 64-52

Scores

None
  -
  -
None
  -
  -

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, Apr. 9:
6:00p, SB (9/28/04): 1-Fred vs 3-Farm (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/13/11): St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Friday, Apr. 10:
6:00p, GBB (2/11/17): 2-Cent vs 5-NC (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/14/11): St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Saturday, Apr. 11:
6:00p, MLB (9/16/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
Sunday, Apr. 12:
12:00p, MLB (9/17/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
12:00p, NFL (1/10/10): NFC WCG GB @ Ari
Monday, Apr. 13:
6:00p, VB (10/23/03): 1-VCath vs 2-Bis (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/18/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
Tuesday, Apr. 14:
6:00p, 9/30/15 (SB): 1-Farm vs 2-Cent (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/19/11): St. Louis @ Philadelphia*
Wednesday, Apr. 15:
6:00p, VB (10/13/16): 1-VCath vs 3-Farm (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/20/11): St. Louis @ NY Mets*
Thursday, Apr. 16:
6:00p, Base (5/6/17): 1-Pot vs 6-WC (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/21/11): St. Louis @ NY Mets*
Friday, Apr. 17:
6:00p, SB (9/27/17): 1-NC vs 3-Pot (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/22/11): St. Louis @ NY Mets*
Saturday, Apr. 18:
6:00p, MLB (9/23/11): St. Louis @ Chi. Cubs*
Sunday, Apr. 19:
12:00p, MLB (9/24/11): St. Louis @ Chi. Cubs*
12:00p, NFL (1/3/93): AFC WC Hou @ Buf
Monday, Apr. 20:
6:00p, BBB (1/2/18): PB @ Farm
6:15p, MLB (9/25/11): St. Louis @ Chi. Cubs*
Tuesday, Apr. 21:
6:00p, VB (10/18/18): 2-Farm vs 3-Cent (Conf. Semi)
6:15p, MLB (9/26/11): St. Louis @ Houston*
Wednesday, Apr. 22:
6:00p, Base (5/1/17): 2-VCath vs 10-Cent (Conf. pool)
6:15p, MLB (9/27/11): St. Louis @ Houston*
Thursday, Apr. 23:
6:00p, VB (10/18/17): 1-Jax vs 3-Farm (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (9/28/11): St. Louis @ Houston*
Friday, Apr. 24:
6:00p, GBB (3/3/17): 1-NC vs 6-Pot (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/1/11, NLDS G1): StL vs Phi*
Saturday, Apr. 25:
6:00p, MLB (10/2/11, NLDS G2): StL vs Phi*
Sunday, Apr. 26:
12:00p, MLB (10/4/11, NLDS G3): StL vs Phi*
12:00p, NFL (2/3/08): SB XLII NYG vs NE 
Monday, Apr. 27:
6:00p, Base (5/19/16): 2-NC vs 4-Cent (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/5/11, NLDS G4): StL vs Phi*
Tuesday, Apr. 28:
6:00p, GBB (3/3/16): 1-NC vs 2-Fred (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/7/11, NLDS G5): StL vs Phi*
Wednesday, Apr. 29:
6:00p, SC (10/27/16): 1-NC vs 2-Farm (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/9/11, NLCS G1): StL vs Milw*
Thursday, Apr. 30:
6:00p, BBB (3/3/16): 1-Farm vs 2-SG (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/10/11, NLCS G2): StL vs Milw*
Friday, May 1:
6:00p, SB (10/7/16): 3-DeS vs 4-Farm (Dist. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/12/11, NLCS G3): StL vs Milw*
Saturday, May 2:
6:00p, MLB (10/13/11, NLCS G4): StL vs Milw*
Sunday, May 3:
12:00p, MLB (10/14/11, NLCS G5): StL vs Milw*
12:00p, NFL (1/25/98): SB XXXII Den vs GB
Monday, May 4:
6:00p, Base (4/26/05): Cent @ Farm
6:15p, MLB (10/16/11, NLCS G6): StL vs Milw*
Tuesday, May 5:
6:00p, GBB (Feb. 15, 2016): NC @ Fest
6:15p, MLB (10/19/11, WS G1): StL vs Texas*
Wednesday, May 6:
6:00p, VB (10/18/01): 1-Fred vs 2-Cent (Conf. Final)
6:15p, MLB (10/20/11, WS G2): StL vs Texas*
Thursday, May 7:
6:00p, FB (9/7/01): Farm @ NC
6:15p, MLB (10/22/11, WS G3): StL vs Texas*
Friday, May 8:
6:00p, Base (3/20/17): PB @ NC
6:15p, MLB (10/23/11, WS G4): StL vs Texas*
Saturday, May 9:
6:00p, MLB (10/24/11, WS G5): StL vs Texas*
Sunday, May 10:
12:00p, MLB (10/27/11, WS G6): StL vs Texas*
12:00p, NFL (1/12/13): AFC Div Bal @ Den
Monday, May 11:
6:00p, Base (5/5/17): 1-Pot vs 4-SG (Conf. Semi)
6:15p, MLB (10/28/11, WS G7): StL vs Texas*
Tuesday, May 12:
6:00p, Base (5/31/17): V.Park vs WC (State Semi)
Wednesday, May 13:
6:00p, Base (5/16/19): 1-SG vs 2-NC (Dist Final)
Thursday, May 14:
6:00p, BBB (11/24/16): 1-Ell vs 2-WC (AV Final)
Friday, May 15:
6:00p, Base (5/20/19): V.Park @ WC (State Sect)
Sunday, May 17:
12:00p, NFL (2/5/17): SB LI NE vs Atl
Monday, May 18:
6:00p, SB (5/17/19): Pot vs Lincoln (State Semi)
Tuesday, May 19:
6:00p, Base (5/23/18): Malden @ WC (State Qtrs)
Wednesday, May 20:
6:00p, BBB (1/16/01): Cent @ PB
Thursday, May 21:
6:00p, SB (5/14/15): WC @ Clever (State Qtrs)
Friday, May 22:
6:00p, GBB (12/30/17): 1-Cent vs 3-Steel (Xmas Final)
Sunday, May 24:
12:00p, NFL (2/1/09): SB XLIII Pit vs Ari
Monday, May 25:
6:00p, GBB (2/9/01): 1-WC vs 3-AV (Conf. Final)
Tuesday, May 26:
6:00p, 5/18/18 (SB): Cent vs Adrian (State Semis) 
Wednesday, May 27:
6:00p, VB (10/21/15): 1-Jeff vs 2-AV (Dist. Final)
Thursday, May 28:
6:00p, VB (9/12/18): Farm @ St. Pius
Friday, May 29:
6:00p, GBB (3/7/15): Cent vs SaxL (State Qtrs)
Sunday, May 31:
12:00p, NFL (1/15/67): SB I KC vs GB
* – denotes game on B104.3fm