MAAA Girls Basketball

Large School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
 - Central27-55-0--12-115-4Lost 1
Farmington22-74-11.07-115-6Lost 1
North County9-183-22.02-47-14Lost 2
Fredericktown10-162-33.05-85-8Lost 5
Ste. Genevieve13-151-44.03-710-8Lost 1
Potosi7-190-55.01-76-12Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇ - Arcadia Valley17-105-0--7-310-7Lost 1
Valle Catholic16-114-11.06-310-8Lost 1
◈ - Bismarck20-73-22.07-213-5Lost 1
West County8-192-33.04-64-13Lost 2
Valley Caledonia8-161-44.04-64-10Lost 4
Kingston2-240-55.00-132-11Lost 9
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Independent Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul9-172-57-12Lost 2
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Lady Tigers Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Ricky Turnbough • 4th year
11/18/2023 Arcadia Valley vs Herculaneum (@ Civic Center) W 63-36
11/21/2023 South Iron @ Arcadia Valley L 69-54
11/27/2023 Grandview @ Arcadia Valley W 54-37
12/1/2023 Arcadia Valley @ North County W 48-46
12/5/2023 Clearwater @ Arcadia Valley W 61-28
12/7/2023 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi W 57-48
12/11/2023 Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve W 42-31
12/13/2023 Lesterville @ Arcadia Valley W 43-29
12/18/2023 Arcadia Valley @ Fredericktown L 60-48
12/26/2023 38th Annual Central Lady Rebel Christmas Tournament
12/26/2023 4-Arcadia Valley vs 5-Festus L 70-65
12/27/2023 4-Arcadia Valley vs 8-Steelville L 56-45
1/4/2024 Jefferson @ Arcadia Valley L 54-49
1/10/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Bunker L 62-44
1/11/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston W 67-30
1/12/2024 Valle Catholic @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 1/26
1/16/2024 St. Paul @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 1/24
1/18/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Valley Caledonia W 69-22
1/22/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 1/23
1/23/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley, from 1/22 W 67-32
1/24/2024 St. Paul @ Arcadia Valley, from 1/16 W 56-43
1/26/2024 Valle Catholic @ Arcadia Valley, from 1/12 W 56-54
1/29/2024 Bismarck @ Arcadia Valley W 62-52
2/1/2024 Arcadia Valley @ St. Pius ppd. 2/15
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/2024 3-Arcadia Valley vs 6-Valle Catholic W 48-34
2/8/2024 2-Farmington vs 3-Arcadia Valley L 61-30
2/10/2024 3-Arcadia Valley vs 4-North County W 35-29
2/13/2024 Central @ Arcadia Valley L 68-43
2/14/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Meadow Heights W 58-36
2/15/2024 Arcadia Valley @ St. Pius, from 2/1 L 58-29
2/19/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ Jefferson)
2/19/2024 3-Arcadia Valley vs 6-Kingston W 52-17
2/21/2024 2-Jefferson vs 3-Arcadia Valley L 58-51

Bismarck Lady Indians Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Tori Cato • 3rd year
11/21/2023 Meadow Heights @ Bismarck W 60-35
11/28/2023 34th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/2023 2-Bismarck vs 7-Valley Caledonia W 56-16
11/30/2023 2-Bismarck vs 3-West County W 56-45
12/2/2023 1-South Iron vs 2-Bismarck L 49-44
12/7/2023 Bismarck @ Bunker L 52-31
12/11/2023 Potosi @ Bismarck W 43-35
12/14/2023 Bismarck @ Viburnum W 43-36
1/2/2024 Bismarck @ Clearwater W 60-28
1/4/2024 Valle Catholic @ Bismarck L 41-33
1/11/2024 Bismarck @ West County W 57-39
1/16/2024 Bismarck @ Perryville ppd. 1/17
1/17/2024 Bismarck @ Perryville, from 1/16 W 55-50
1/18/2024 Bismarck @ Van Buren W 57-34
1/22/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia ppd. 1/24
1/23/2024 Lesterville @ Bismarck W 57-52
1/24/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia, from 1/22 W 53-22
1/25/2024 Kingston @ Bismarck W 60-15
1/29/2024 Bismarck @ Arcadia Valley L 62-52
1/31/2024 Crystal City @ Bismarck W 64-23
2/1/2024 Jefferson @ Bismarck L 63-29
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 8-Bismarck vs 9-Potosi W 60-50
2/5/2024 1-Central vs 8-Bismarck L 61-45
2/9/2024 5-Fredericktown vs 8-Bismarck W 33-30
2/10/2024 7-Ste. Genevieve vs 8-Bismarck W 45-41
2/12/2024 Bismarck @ Grandview W 58-43
2/15/2024 St. Paul @ Bismarck W 59-31
2/19/2024 Class 2, District 3 Tournament (@ Lesterville)
2/21/2024 1-Bismarck vs 4-Chaffee W 46-37
2/23/2024 1-Bismarck vs 2-Lesterville W 45-38
2/26/2024 Class 2 State Sectional
2/26/2024 Bismarck vs Principia L 62-37

Central Lady Rebels Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Aaron Tyree • 1st year
11/18/2023 Central vs Sikeston (@ Civic Center) W 76-56
12/4/2023 Poplar Bluff @ Central W 70-37
12/7/2023 Norm Stewart Classic (@ Columbia)
12/7/2023 Central vs Battle L 53-45
12/11/2023 North County @ Central W 69-43
12/14/2023 Central @ St. Vincent W 60-40
12/16/2023 Central vs Helias Catholic (@ MAC) L 60-45
12/26/2023 38th Annual Central Lady Rebel Christmas Tournament
12/26/2023 1-Central vs 8-Steelville W 61-32
12/28/2023 1-Central vs 5-Festus W 70-38
12/30/2023 1-Central vs 3-South Iron W 77-46
1/4/2024 Central @ West County W 75-40
1/8/2024 Central @ Saxony Lutheran W 72-51
1/11/2024 Central @ Farmington W 66-36
1/13/2024 Central vs Dexter (@ Jackson) W 63-54
1/18/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Central W 69-35
1/22/2024 Central @ Fredericktown ppd. 1/31
1/24/2024 Eureka @ Central W 59-56
1/29/2024 Potosi @ Central W 88-47
1/31/2024 Central @ Fredericktown, from 1/22 W 66-47
2/1/2024 Central @ Delta L 66-57
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/5/2024 1-Central vs 8-Bismarck W 61-45
2/8/2024 1-Central vs 4-North County W 72-52
2/10/2024 1-Central vs 2-Farmington W 65-51
2/13/2024 Central @ Arcadia Valley W 68-43
2/15/2024 Central @ East Carter W 81-48
2/19/2024 Central @ Cape Central W 53-33
2/21/2024 St. Clair @ Central W 80-59
2/22/2024 Lutheran St. Charles @ Central L 69-55
2/26/2024 Class 4, District 2 Tournament (@ Central)
2/28/2024 1-Central vs 4-Potosi W 95-36
3/1/2024 1-Central vs 3-Ste. Genevieve W 65-40
3/4/2024 Class 4 State Sectional
3/4/2024 Central vs Cape Notre Dame W 44-39
3/8/2024 Class 4 State Quarterfinal
3/8/2024 Central vs Ursuline Academy W 58-40
3/13/2024 Class 4 State Final Four
3/13/2024 Central vs Owensville W 44-30
3/14/2024 Central vs Lift For Life L 75-57

Farmington Knights Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Rusty Sancegraw • 10th year
11/18/2023 Farmington vs Principia (@ Civic Center) W 51-48
11/20/2023 Farmington @ Sikeston W 58-45
12/1/2023 Steelville @ Farmington W 66-26
12/4/2023 Farmington @ Jackson W 61-56
12/6/2023 Cape Central @ Farmington ppd. 1/27
12/11/2023 62nd Annual Linn Holiday Tournament
12/11/2023 3-Farmington vs 6-Newburg W 61-30
12/13/2023 2-Tipton vs 3-Farmington L 54-38
12/16/2023 3-Farmington vs 5-Linn L 42-40
12/21/2023 South Iron @ Farmington W 78-57
12/27/2023 Rockwood Summit Tournament
12/27/2023 1-Farmington vs 8-Parkway North W 58-31
12/28/2023 1-Farmington vs 5-Webster Groves W 62-50
12/29/2023 1-Farmington vs 2-Francis Howell L 54-38
1/4/2024 Dexter @ Farmington W 81-57
1/6/2024 Farmington @ Delta ppd.
1/11/2024 Central @ Farmington L 66-36
1/16/2024 Festus @ Farmington ppd. 2/21
1/18/2024 North County @ Farmington W 52-42
1/22/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve ppd. 1/26
1/25/2024 Farmington @ Potosi W 87-56
1/26/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve, from 1/22 W 50-39
1/27/2024 Cape Central @ Farmington, from 12/6 W 69-40
1/29/2024 Farmington @ Fredericktown W 53-18
2/2/2024 Farmington @ Oakville W 56-48
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/2024 2-Farmington vs 7-Ste. Genevieve W 62-41
2/8/2024 2-Farmington vs 3-Arcadia Valley W 61-30
2/10/2024 1-Central vs 2-Farmington L 65-51
2/13/2024 Farmington @ Cape Notre Dame L 68-39
2/15/2024 Farmington @ St. Vincent W 63-35
2/19/2024 Poplar Bluff @ Farmington W 98-44
2/21/2024 Festus @ Farmington, from 1/16 W 59-39
2/28/2024 Class 5, District 1 Tournament (@ Hillsboro)
2/28/2024 1-Farmington vs 8-North County W 71-56
3/1/2024 1-Farmington vs 4-Sikeston W 59-44
3/4/2024 1-Farmington vs 2-Hillsboro L 68-57

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Micah Reutzel • 3rd year
11/17/2023 Woodland @ Fredericktown W 69-49
11/18/2023 Fredericktown vs Jackson (@ Civic Center) L 53-42
11/27/2023 9th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
11/28/2023 3-Fredericktown vs 6-Salem W 55-19
11/30/2023 2-Hillsboro vs 3-Fredericktown L 41-34
12/2/2023 3-Fredericktown vs 4-Cuba L 43-35
12/4/2023 Fredericktown @ Doniphan L 50-25
12/7/2023 Fredericktown @ St. Vincent L 47-44 (OT)
12/11/2023 South Iron @ Fredericktown W 53-29
12/14/2023 West County @ Fredericktown W 63-26
12/18/2023 Arcadia Valley @ Fredericktown W 60-48
12/26/2023 38th Annual Central Lady Rebel Christmas Tournament
12/26/2023 2-Fredericktown vs 7-Potosi W 47-32
12/28/2023 2-Fredericktown vs 3-South Iron L 57-54
12/30/2023 2-Fredericktown vs 5-Festus L 36-34
1/11/2024 North County @ Fredericktown L 63-49
1/15/2024 Saxony Lutheran @ Fredericktown ppd. 1/24
1/18/2024 Fredericktown @ Potosi W 53-43
1/22/2024 Central @ Fredericktown ppd. 1/31
1/24/2024 Saxony Lutheran @ Fredericktown, from 1/15 L 74-37
1/25/2024 Fredericktown @ Ste. Genevieve W 36-30
1/29/2024 Farmington @ Fredericktown L 53-18
1/31/2024 Central @ Fredericktown, from 1/22 L 66-47
2/1/2024 Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic W 48-42
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 5-Fredericktown vs 12-Kingston W 52-18
2/5/2024 4-North County vs 5-Fredericktown L 28-26
2/9/2024 5-Fredericktown vs 8-Bismarck L 33-30
2/12/2024 Perryville @ Fredericktown L 49-41 (OT)
2/22/2024 Dexter @ Fredericktown L 48-34
2/26/2024 Class 4, District 1 Tournament (@ Cape ND)
2/26/2024 4-Dexter vs 5-Fredericktown L 56-37

Kingston Lady Cougars Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Christian Moulton • 5th year
11/21/2023 Viburnum @ Kingston L 67-33
11/28/2023 34th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/2023 1-South Iron vs 8-Kingston L 61-17
11/30/2023 5-St. Paul vs 8-Kingston L 54-22
12/2/2023 7-Valley Caledonia vs 8-Kingston L 43-31
12/4/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Kingston L 43-29
12/7/2023 Kingston @ Bourbon W 46-45
12/12/2023 Grandview @ Kingston L 47-26
12/14/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Kingston L 69-34
12/18/2023 Kingston @ DeSoto L 56-16
12/27/2023 5th Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/27/2023 6-West County vs 11-Kingston L 48-44
12/28/2023 10-Valley Caledonia vs 11-Kingston L 45-40
12/29/2023 11-Kingston vs 12-Crystal City L 48-34
1/3/2024 Kingston @ Jefferson L 55-19
1/9/2024 Kingston @ Crystal City ppd. 1/24
1/11/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston L 67-30
1/18/2024 Kingston @ West County L 59-37
1/22/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston ppd. 1/23
1/23/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston, from 1/22 L 49-20
1/24/2024 Kingston @ Crystal City, from 1/9 W 53-20
1/25/2024 Kingston @ Bismarck L 60-15
1/29/2024 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia L 48-20
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 5-Fredericktown vs 12-Kingston L 52-18
2/7/2024 9-Potosi vs 12-Kingston L 62-28
2/9/2024 Kingston @ Clearwater L 54-33
2/12/2024 St. Paul @ Kingston L 38-20
2/14/2024 Bourbon @ Kingston L 54-43
2/15/2024 Lesterville @ Kingston L 56-24
2/19/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ Jefferson)
2/19/2024 3-Arcadia Valley vs 6-Kingston L 52-17

North County Lady Raiders Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Joe Arnold • 4th year
11/18/2023 North County vs St. Pius (@ Civic Center) L 55-33
11/29/2023 North County @ Steelville L 47-34
12/1/2023 Arcadia Valley @ North County L 48-46
12/4/2023 26th Annual Doe Run Tournament (@ Herculaneum)
12/4/2023 1-St. Pius vs 5-North County L 63-39
12/5/2023 4-Notre Dame (STL) vs 5-North County W 47-36
12/8/2023 3-Pacific vs 5-North County W 60-47
12/11/2023 North County @ Central L 69-43
12/20/2023 Parkway North @ North County L 65-54
12/27/2023 Rolla Holiday Tournament
12/27/2023 North County vs Jonesboro L 54-38
12/28/2023 North County vs Waynesville L 80-51
12/29/2023 North County vs Raytown L 40-39
1/4/2024 Jackson @ North County L 60-37
1/8/2024 Potosi @ North County W 59-48
1/11/2024 North County @ Fredericktown W 63-49
1/18/2024 North County @ Farmington L 52-42
1/23/2024 43rd Annual Hillsboro Tournament
1/23/2024 4-Seckman vs 5-North County L 52-49
1/25/2024 5-North County vs 8-Herculaneum W 55-48
1/27/2024 3-Pacific vs 5-North County W 49-46
1/29/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ North County W 53-38
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/5/2024 4-North County vs 5-Fredericktown W 28-26
2/8/2024 1-Central vs 4-North County L 72-52
2/10/2024 3-Arcadia Valley vs 4-North County L 35-29
2/15/2024 North County @ Saxony Lutheran L 74-45
2/16/2024 North County @ Poplar Bluff ppd. 2/20
2/19/2024 Festus @ North County L 48-39
2/20/2024 North County @ Poplar Bluff, from 2/16 W 63-42
2/22/2024 North County @ Owensville L 52-23
2/28/2024 Class 5, District 1 Tournament (@ Hillsboro)
2/28/2024 1-Farmington vs 8-North County L 71-56

Potosi Lady Trojans Girls Basketball

Interim Head Coach: Steven Barnett • 1st year
11/27/2023 9th Annual Fountain City Classic (@ DeSoto)
11/27/2023 3-Potosi vs 6-DeSoto W 40-36
12/1/2023 2-Festus vs 3-Potosi L 53-38
12/2/2023 3-Potosi vs 4-Sullivan L 49-48 (OT)
12/5/2023 Potosi @ West County W 43-35
12/7/2023 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi L 57-48
12/11/2023 Potosi @ Bismarck L 43-35
12/14/2023 Valle Catholic @ Potosi L 69-65 (OT)
12/19/2023 Potosi @ Lesterville L 62-57 (OT)
12/21/2023 St. Pius @ Potosi L 54-44
12/26/2023 38th Annual Central Lady Rebel Christmas Tournament
12/26/2023 2-Fredericktown vs 7-Potosi L 47-23
12/27/2023 6-Ste. Genevieve vs 7-Potosi L 48-42
1/2/2024 Steelville @ Potosi L 50-35
1/4/2024 Sullivan @ Potosi W 57-36
1/8/2024 Potosi @ North County L 59-48
1/11/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi L 57-47
1/15/2024 Potosi @ Herculaneum ppd. 2/15
1/18/2024 Fredericktown @ Potosi L 53-43
1/25/2024 Farmington @ Potosi L 87-56
1/29/2024 Potosi @ Central L 88-47
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 8-Bismarck vs 9-Potosi L 60-50
2/7/2024 9-Potosi vs 12-Kingston W 62-28
2/10/2024 9-Potosi vs 10-West County W 42-33
2/14/2024 Potosi @ Hillsboro L 68-37
2/15/2024 Potosi @ Herculaneum, from 1/15 W 51-47
2/21/2024 Potosi @ Union L 70-37
2/26/2024 Class 4, District 2 Tournament (@ Central)
2/26/2024 4-Potosi vs 5-Herculaneum W 66-42
2/28/2024 1-Central vs 4-Potosi L 95-36

St. Paul Giants Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Andy Sherrill • 11th year
11/18/2023 St. Paul vs Christian (@ Civic Center) W 48-29
11/20/2023 St. Paul @ Oak Ridge L 45-31
11/28/2023 34th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/2023 4-Lesterville vs 5-St. Paul L 48-29
11/30/2023 5-St. Paul vs 8-Kingston W 54-22
12/2/2023 5-St. Paul vs 6-Viburnum L 51-36
12/4/2023 St. Paul @ Viburnum L 41-36
12/7/2023 Jefferson @ St. Paul ppd. 1/30
12/11/2023 St. Paul @ Valle Catholic L 43-20
12/18/2023 St. Paul @ Bourbon W 41-36
12/27/2023 5th Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/27/2023 8-Viburnum vs 9-St. Paul L 41-34
12/28/2023 9-St. Paul vs 12-Crystal City W 49-35
12/29/2023 9-St. Paul vs 10-Valley Caledonia W 42-35
1/2/2024 Lesterville @ St. Paul L 51-22
1/11/2024 St. Paul @ Saxony Lutheran L 65-23
1/15/2024 St. Paul @ Valley Caledonia ppd. 1/31
1/16/2024 St. Paul @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 1/24
1/22/2024 Grandview @ St. Paul ppd. 1/23
1/23/2024 Grandview @ St. Paul, from 1/22 L 49-33
1/24/2024 St. Paul @ Arcadia Valley, from 1/16 L 56-43
1/25/2024 South Iron @ St. Paul L 57-29
1/26/2024 St. Paul @ Eagle Ridge W 46-14
1/29/2024 Crystal City @ St. Paul W 52-22
1/30/2024 Jefferson @ St. Paul, from 12/7 L 55-35
1/31/2024 St. Paul @ Valley Caledonia, from 1/15 L 50-41
2/1/2024 St. Paul @ Clearwater L 67-53
2/5/2024 Bunker @ St. Paul L 67-34
2/9/2024 Meadow Heights @ St. Paul W 55-49
2/12/2024 St. Paul @ Kingston W 38-20
2/15/2024 St. Paul @ Bismarck L 59-31
2/19/2024 Class 1, District 1 Tournament (@ Scott County)
2/21/2024 2-Oak Ridge vs 3-St. Paul L 46-29

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jordanna Walk-Robison • 6th year
11/30/2023 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve L 38-35
12/4/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Seckman L 34-32
12/5/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Grandview W 50-33
12/7/2023 West County @ Ste. Genevieve W 53-36
12/11/2023 Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve L 42-31
12/14/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Kingston W 69-34
12/20/2023 Ste. Genevieve @ Herculaneum W 51-43
12/26/2023 38th Annual Central Lady Rebel Christmas Tournament
12/26/2023 3-South Iron vs 6-Ste. Genevieve L 56-37
12/27/2023 6-Ste. Genevieve vs 7-Potosi W 48-42
12/30/2023 6-Ste. Genevieve vs 8-Steelville W 51-40
1/8/2024 Jefferson @ Ste. Genevieve L 34-30
1/11/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi W 57-47
1/16/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Valle Catholic ppd. 1/31
1/18/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Central L 69-35
1/22/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve ppd. 1/26
1/25/2024 Fredericktown @ Ste. Genevieve L 36-30
1/26/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve, from 1/22 L 50-39
1/29/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ North County L 53-38
1/31/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Valle Catholic, from 1/16 W 39-36
2/1/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ South Iron L 60-57 (OT)
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 7-Ste. Genevieve vs 10-West County W 65-33
2/6/2024 2-Farmington vs 7-Ste. Genevieve L 62-41
2/9/2024 6-Valle Catholic vs 7-Ste. Genevieve W 47-35
2/10/2024 7-Ste. Genevieve vs 8-Bismarck L 45-41
2/13/2024 St. Vincent @ Ste. Genevieve W 34-28
2/15/2024 Festus @ Ste. Genevieve L 45-43
2/19/2024 Perryville @ Ste. Genevieve L 59-40
2/21/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ DeSoto W 37-34 (OT)
2/26/2024 Class 4, District 2 Tournament (@ Central)
2/28/2024 2-Perryville vs 3-Ste. Genevieve W 58-53 (OT)
3/1/2024 1-Central vs 3-Ste. Genevieve L 65-40

Valle Catholic Lady Warriors Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Brian Bauman • 4th year
11/28/2023 Valle Catholic @ Grandview L 36-31
11/30/2023 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve W 38-35
12/5/2023 Valle Catholic @ Festus W 36-32
12/6/2023 Chester, IL @ Valle Catholic W 49-38
12/11/2023 St. Paul @ Valle Catholic W 43-20
12/14/2023 Valle Catholic @ Potosi W 69-65 (OT)
12/18/2023 Perryville @ Valle Catholic L 39-27
12/21/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic W 47-23
12/27/2024 5th West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/28/2024 4-Valle Catholic vs 5-Perryville L 51-46
12/29/2023 4-Valle Catholic vs 8-Viburnum W 41-23
12/30/2023 4-Valle Catholic vs 6-West County W 39-28
1/3/2024 Crystal City @ Valle Catholic W 60-24
1/4/2024 Valle Catholic @ Bismarck W 41-33
1/8/2024 St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic L 48-47
1/11/2024 Lesterville @ Valle Catholic W 51-30
1/12/2024 Valle Catholic @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 1/26
1/16/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Valle Catholic ppd. 1/31
1/22/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston ppd. 1/23
1/23/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston, from 1/22 W 49-20
1/26/2024 Valle Catholic @ Arcadia Valley, from 1/12 L 56-54
1/29/2024 West County @ Valle Catholic W 54-34
1/31/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Valle Catholic, from 1/16 L 39-36
2/1/2024 Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic L 48-42
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 6-Valle Catholic vs 11-Valley Caledonia W 53-20
2/6/2024 3-Arcadia Valley vs 6-Valle Catholic L 48-34
2/9/2024 6-Valle Catholic vs 7-Ste. Genevieve L 47-35
2/12/2024 Valle Catholic @ St. Pius L 60-48
2/14/2024 Valle Catholic @ Jefferson W 51-44
2/19/2024 Class 2, District 4 Tournament (@ Principia)
2/19/2024 4-Valle Catholic vs 5-Brentwood W 59-29
2/21/2024 1-Principia vs 4-Valle Catholic L 64-30

Valley Caledonia Lady Vikings Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jamie Warden • 1st year
11/20/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Meadow Heights L 52-27
11/28/2023 34th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/2023 2-Bismarck vs 7-Valley Caledonia L 56-16
11/30/2023 6-Viburnum vs 7-Valley Caledonia L 52-51
12/2/2023 7-Valley Caledonia vs 8-Kingston W 43-31
12/4/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Kingston W 43-29
12/12/2023 Viburnum @ Valley Caledonia W 41-36
12/14/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Crystal City W 55-19
12/15/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Clearwater L 80-49
12/21/2023 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic L 47-23
12/27/2023 5th Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/27/2023 7-DeSoto vs 10-Valley Caledonia L 72-47
12/28/2023 10-Valley Caledonia vs 11-Kingston W 45-40
12/29/2023 9-St. Paul vs 10-Valley Caledonia L 42-35
1/8/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Bourbon ppd. 1/30
1/10/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Jefferson L 60-17
1/15/2024 St. Paul @ Valley Caledonia ppd. 1/31
1/18/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Valley Caledonia L 69-22
1/22/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia ppd. 1/24
1/24/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia, from 1/22 L 53-22
1/25/2024 Valley Caledonia @ West County L 57-40
1/26/2024 Lesterville @ Valley Caledonia L 64-34
1/29/2024 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia W 48-20
1/30/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Bourbon, from 1/8 W 46-39
1/31/2024 St. Paul @ Valley Caledonia, from 1/15 W 50-41
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 6-Valle Catholic vs 11-Valley Caledonia L 53-20
2/7/2024 10-West County vs 11-Valley Caledonia L 53-43
2/13/2024 Bunker @ Valley Caledonia L 79-34
2/19/2024 Class 2, District 3 Tournament (@ Lesterville)
2/19/2024 3-Meadow Heights vs 6-Valley Caledonia L 54-36

West County Lady Bulldogs Girls Basketball

Head Coach: John Barnett • 1st year
11/18/2023 West County vs Poplar Bluff (@ Civic Center) W 56-47
11/28/2023 34th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/2023 3-West County vs 6-Viburnum W 64-47
11/30/2023 2-Bismarck vs 3-West County L 56-45
12/2/2023 3-West County vs 4-Lesterville L 52-50
12/5/2023 Potosi @ West County L 43-35
12/7/2023 West County @ Ste. Genevieve L 53-36
12/11/2023 West County @ Jefferson L 66-38
12/13/2023 Herculaneum @ West County L 62-51
12/14/2023 West County @ Fredericktown L 63-26
12/16/2023 West County vs Festus (@ MAC) L 70-41
12/27/2023 5th Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/27/2023 6-West County vs 11-Kingston W 48-44
12/28/2023 3-Jefferson vs 6-West County L 68-40
12/29/2023 6-West County vs 7-DeSoto W 59-56
12/30/2023 4-Valle Catholic vs 6-West County L 39-28
1/4/2024 Central @ West County L 75-40
1/8/2024 Grandview @ West County W 43-36
1/11/2024 Bismarck @ West County L 57-39
1/18/2024 Kingston @ West County W 59-37
1/22/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 1/23
1/23/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley, from 1/22 L 67-32
1/25/2024 Valley Caledonia @ West County W 57-40
1/29/2024 West County @ Valle Catholic L 54-34
1/30/2024 South Iron @ West County L 82-42
2/3/2024 57th MAAA Conference Tournament
2/3/2024 7-Ste. Genevieve vs 10-West County L 65-33
2/7/2024 10-West County vs 11-Valley Caledonia W 53-43
2/10/2024 9-Potosi vs 10-West County L 42-33
2/13/2024 Steelville @ West County L 47-31
2/19/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ Jefferson)
2/19/2024 4-Grandview vs 5-West County L 56-45

Scores

Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Qtrfinals
Friday - Final
1-Valle Catholic4
8-Hazelwood West3
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Qtrfinals
Friday (KFMO) - Final
4-Farmington3
5-Greenville5
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Semifinals
Friday (KFMO) - Final
1-Valle Catholic6
5-Greenville5
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Quarterfinal
Friday - Final
3-Sullivan6
6-Fox10
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Quarterfinal
Friday - Final
2-Festus2
7-North County0
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Semifinals
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), 5th Place Semis
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), 5th Place Semis
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Fredericktown Wood Bat Tournament
Friday 
Fredericktown-
Kelly-
Friday 
Ste. Genevieve-
Central-
Friday 
Herculenaum-
Kingston-
Potosi/West County Tournament
Friday - Final
West County6
Potosi0
No Games Today
   
   
   
   
No Games Today
   
   
Friday 
Festus-
Farmington-
Friday 
North County-
Valley Park-
Friday, Game 1
Kingston-
Bourbon-
Friday, Game 2
Kingston-
Bourbon-
Friday 
Neelyville-
Central-
Friday 
Licking-
Potosi-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, April 12:
9:30a, BASE, Farm Tourn, Qtrs: 1-VCath vs 8-HazW
12:00p, BASE, Farm Tourn, Qtrs: 4-Farm vs 5-GVille
2:00p, Base, Farm Tourn, Semis: TBD vs TBD
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
6:30p, NHL: Carolina @ St. Louis
Saturday, April 13:
8:45a, BASE, Farm Tourn: TBD vs TBD
11:00a, BASE, Farm Tourn: TBD vs TBD
6:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Sunday, April 14:
11:30a, NHL: Seattle @ St. Louis
2:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Monday, April 15:
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Qtrfinals
Tuesday, April 16:
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Semifinals
Wednesday, April 17:
1:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
8:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Dallas*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. 3rd Place Game
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Championship
Thursday, April 18:
4:00p, BASE: North County @ Farmington
Friday, April 19:
4:00p, BASE: Kingston @ Fredericktown
6:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Saturday, April 20:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Sunday, April 21:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
1:00p, NCS (MRN): Geico 500 at Talladega
Monday, April 22:
4:00p, SB: Valle Catholic @ West County
5:50p, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, April 23:
4:00p, BASE: Farmington @ Central
5:50p, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, April 24:
11:20a, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
4:00p, BASE: Valle Catholic @ Farmington
Thursday, April 25:
4:00p, BASE: Arcadia Valley @ North County
Friday, April 26:
4:00p, SB: Arcadia Valley @ Potosi
5:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
Saturday, April 27:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
Sunday, April 28:
11:45a, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
12:00p, NCS (PRN): Wurth 400 at Dover
Monday, April 29:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Detroit*
TBD, BASE, MAAA Conference Tournament
Tuesday, April 30:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Detroit*
TBD, BASE, MAAA Conference Tournament
^ - denotes live video
+ -denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
* - denotes game on B104.3