MAAA Girls Basketball

Large School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇ Ste. Genevieve17-55-0--8-29-3Won 2
North County18-34-118-010-3Won 6
Central17-43-229-18-3Lost 1
Farmington16-72-337-39-4Won 1
Potosi11-111-446-45-7Lost 1
Fredericktown4-120-553-41-8Lost 4
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇◈ West County19-45-0--12-27-2Won 2
Arcadia Valley14-114-114-310-8Lost 1
Kingston13-93-228-45-5Lost 1
Valle Catholic10-162-335-45-12Lost 1
Bismarck2-201-441-51-15Lost 10
Valley Caledonia4-160-553-71-9Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Independent Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul11-124-37-9Lost 1
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Lady Tigers Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Ricky Turnbough • 1st year
11/30/20206th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
12/1/20203-Arcadia Valley vs 6-PerryvilleW 62-52
12/3/20202-Potosi vs 3-Arcadia ValleyW 41-35
12/5/20201-Central vs 3-Arcadia ValleyL 73-51
12/10/2020Potosi@Arcadia ValleyW 55-35
12/16/2020Arcadia Valley@St. PaulW 64-50
12/17/2020South Iron@Arcadia ValleyL 57-45
12/19/2020Ste. GenevievevsArcadia Valley (@ MAC)L 82-34
12/26/202035th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20204-South Iron vs 5-Arcadia ValleyW 49-39
12/29/20201-Central vs 5-Arcadia ValleyL 75-44
12/31/20203-Steelville vs 5-Arcadia ValleyL 59-32
1/4/2021Arcadia Valley@Cape CentralL 60-29
1/5/2021Arcadia Valley@FredericktownW 67-50
1/7/2021Arcadia Valley@JeffersonW 60-16
1/11/2021Farmington@Arcadia ValleyL 65-56
1/14/2021Arcadia Valley@West CountyL 51-39
1/18/2021North County@Arcadia ValleyL 58-38
1/21/2021Arcadia Valley@Valle CatholicW 49-34
1/25/2021Arcadia Valley@BismarckW 74-37
1/28/2021Kingston@Arcadia ValleyW 65-44
2/1/2021Valley Caledonia@Arcadia ValleyW 79-27
2/4/2021Arcadia Valley@GrandviewW 71-42
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20216-Arcadia Valley vs 11-Valley CaledoniaW 68-28
2/20/2021Arcadia Valley@CentralL 68-52
2/20/2021Districts
2/24/20212-Arcadia Valley vs 3-KingstonW 60-41
2/26/20211-West County vs 2-Arcadia ValleyL 61-32

Bismarck Lady Indians Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Lauren Callahan • 4th year
11/28/202031st Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/20201-South Iron vs 8-BismarckL 99-7
11/30/20205-Jefferson vs 8-BismarckL 54-20
12/4/20207-Valley Cal. vs 8-BismarckL 36-27
12/7/2020Kingston@BismarckL 65-41
12/14/2020Bismarck@Potosippd. (1/6)
12/17/2020Viburnum@BismarckL 58-42
12/28/20202nd Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/28/20205-Kingston vs 12-BismarckL 68-45
12/29/20209-Crystal City vs 12-BismarckL 51-24
12/30/202011-Valley Caledonia vs 12-BismarckL 44-33
1/5/2021Bismarck@Clearwaterppd. (1/12)
1/6/2021Bismarck@Potosi, from 12/14L 62-13
1/8/2021Bismarck@BunkerL 59-34
1/12/2021Bismarck@Clearwater, from 1/5W 63-34
1/14/2021Valley Caledonia@BismarckW 48-36
1/19/2021Bismarck@BourbonL 55-54
1/21/2021Bismarck@KingstonL 60-32
1/25/2021Arcadia Valley@BismarckL 74-37
1/26/2021Bismarck@LestervilleL 83-38
1/28/2021West County@BismarckL 87-19
2/1/2021Bismarck@Valle CatholicL 54-20
2/2/2021Bismarck@Crystal CityL 55-42
2/4/2021Bismarck@JeffersonL 63-22
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20215-Farmington vs 12-BismarckL 60-6
2/11/2021Bunker@Bismarckppd.
2/15/2021Meadow Heights@Bismarckppd.
2/18/2021Bismarck@St. Paulppd.
2/20/2021Districts
2/20/20214-Bismarck vs 5-PrincipiaL 50-43

Central Lady Rebels Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Josh Mapes • 8th year
11/30/20206th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
11/30/20201-Central vs 5-FredericktownW 63-28
12/3/20201-Central vs 4-NaylorW 69-37
12/5/20201-Central vs 3-Arcadia ValleyW 73-41
12/10/2020Central@Valle CatholicW 71-36
12/14/2020Ellington@CentralW 72-38
12/17/2020Central@SikestonW 73-42
12/21/2020Hillsboro@CentralW 84-27
12/26/202035th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/29/20201-Central vs 5-Arcadia ValleyW 75-44
12/31/20201-Central vs 2-Ste. GenevieveW 67-59
1/4/2021West County@CentralW 78-50
1/7/2021Cape Notre Dame@CentralL 48-47
1/11/2021Saxony Lutheran@CentralW 58-25
1/14/2021Fredericktown@CentralW 54-17
1/16/2021CentralvsOran (@ Jackson)W 53-40
1/21/2021Central@North CountyL 66-62
1/25/2021Central@PotosiW 78-55
1/28/2021Farmington@CentralW 46-42
2/1/2021Central@Ste. GenevieveL 53-41
2/13/2021CentralvsSouth Iron (@ MAC)W 56-52
2/20/2021Arcadia Valley@CentralW 68-52
2/24/2021Central@St. ClairL 67-65
2/27/2021Districts
3/2/20212-Central vs 3-Herculaneum/td>

Farmington Knights Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Rusty Sancegraw • 7th year
12/4/2020Farmington@LadueW 43-40
12/7/2020Jackson@FarmingtonL 41-38
12/10/2020Farmington@Cape Centralppd. (2/25)
12/10/2020Orchard Farm@FarmingtonW 53-28
12/14/2020Sikeston@FarmingtonW 71-36
12/15/2020Farmington@SeckmanW 40-35
12/17/2020Kelly@FarmingtonW 65-38
12/28/2020Rockwood Summit Tournament
12/28/20202-Farmington vs 7-Francis Howell N.W 60-44
12/29/20202-Farmington vs 3-Cape CentralW 61-38
12/30/20201-Lutheran North vs 2-FarmingtonL 61-43
1/4/2021Sullivan@FarmingtonW 65-41
1/7/2021Farmington@DexterW 61-37
1/11/2021Farmington@Arcadia ValleyW 65-56
1/14/2021Ste. Genevieve@FarmingtonL 62-37
1/22/2021Potosi@FarmingtonW 63-39
1/25/2021Fredericktown@Farmingtonppd. (2/24)
1/28/2021Farmington@CentralL 46-42
2/1/2021Farmington@North CountyL 67-38
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20215-Farmington vs 12-BismarckW 60-6
2/12/2021Farmington@Valle CatholicW 46-27
2/15/2021Cape Notre Dame@Farmingtonppd. (2/26)
2/18/2021Farmington@South IronL 64-58
2/22/2021Farmington@Poplar BluffW 59-25
2/24/2021Fredericktown@Farmington, from 1/25W 59-47
2/25/2021Farmington@Cape Central, from 12/10ppd.
2/26/2021Cape Notre Dame@Farmington, from 2/15L 47-32
2/27/2021Districts
3/1/20212-Farmington vs 3-DeSotoW 51-27
3/4/20211-North County vs 2-Farmington

Fredericktown Lady Blackcats Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Scott Davis • 8th year
11/30/20206th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
11/30/20201-Central vs 5-FredericktownL 63-28
12/1/20204-Naylor vs 5-FredericktownW 42-34
12/5/20205-Fredericktown vs 6-Perryvilleppd.
12/7/2020Doniphan@Fredericktownppd.
12/10/2020St. Vincent@Fredericktownppd.
12/14/2020Fredericktown@South Ironppd.
12/17/2020Fredericktown@West Countyppd. (1/12)
12/18/2020Fredericktown@Woodlandppd. (1/20)
12/26/202035th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20203-Steelville vs 6-FredericktownL 64-36
12/28/20206-Fredericktown vs 7-PotosiL 43-40
1/5/2021Arcadia Valley@FredericktownL 67-50
1/11/2021Jefferson@FredericktownW 57-37
1/12/2021Fredericktown@West County, from 12/17L 55-39
1/14/2021Fredericktown@CentralL 54-17
1/20/2021Fredericktown@Woodland, from 12/18L 34-23
1/21/2021Ste. Genevieve@FredericktownL 64-39
1/25/2021Fredericktown@Farmingtonppd. (2/24)
1/28/2021Fredericktown@North Countyppd. (2/25)
2/1/2021Potosi@Fredericktownppd. (2/23)
2/4/2021Valle Catholic@FredericktownW 43-37
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20218-Fredericktown vs 9-KingstonL 54-24
2/15/2021Fredericktown@Perryvilleppd.
2/16/2021Fredericktown@DeSotoppd.
2/18/2021Kingston@Fredericktownppd.
2/23/2021Potosi@Fredericktown, from 2/1L 49-20
2/24/2021Fredericktown@Farmington, from 1/25L 59-47
2/25/2021Fredericktown@North County, from 1/28L 53-40
2/27/2021Districts
2/27/20213-Herculaneum vs 6-FredericktownL 45-35

Kingston Lady Cougars Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Christian Moulton • 2nd year
11/24/2020Viburnum@Kingstonppd. (1/25)
12/7/2020Kingston@BismarckW 65-41
12/10/2020Bourbon@KingstonW 65-41
12/14/2020Kingston@St. Vincentppd. (1/15)
12/15/2020Kingston@Lestervilleppd. (1/6)
12/17/2020Kingston@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/2)
12/28/20202nd Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/28/20205-Kingston vs 12-BismarckW 68-45
12/29/20204-Jefferson vs 5-KingstonL 54-42
12/30/20205-Kingston vs 8-BunkerL 73-56
12/31/20203-DeSoto vs 5-KingstonL 57-36
1/4/2021Jefferson@KingstonW 58-55 (OT)
1/5/2021Kingston@Lesterville, from 12/15W 63-55
1/7/2021Valley Caledonia@KingstonW 52-26
1/12/2021Crystal City@KingstonW 76-66
1/14/2021Kingston@Valle CatholicW 55-47
1/15/2021Kingston@St. Vincent, from 12/14ppd. (2/16)
1/19/2021Grandview@KingstonW 49-42 (OT)
1/21/2021Bismarck@KingstonW 60-32
1/25/2021Viburnum@Kingston, from 11/24L 60-57
1/28/2021Kingston@Arcadia ValleyL 65-44
2/1/2021West County@KingstonL 67-35
2/2/2021Kingston@Valley Caledonia, from 12/17W 58-40
2/4/2021Kingston@BunkerW 49-40
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20218-Fredericktown vs 9-KingstonL 54-24
2/15/2021Kingston@St. Paulppd. (2/19)
2/16/2021Kingston@St. Vincent, from 1/15ppd.
2/18/2021Kingston@Fredericktownppd.
2/19/2021Kingston@St. Paul, from 2/15L 54-52
2/22/2021Districts
2/22/20213-Kingston vs 6-ClearwaterW 61-21
2/24/20212-Arcadia Valley vs 3-KingstonL 60-41

North County Lady Raiders Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Joe Arnold • 1st year
11/24/2020North County@Foxppd. (12/2)
12/2/2020Fox@North County, from 11/24W 60-23
12/7/202023rd Annual Doe Run Tournament (@ Herculaneum)
12/7/20202-North County vs 7-GrandviewW 69-18
12/9/20202-North County vs 3-HerkyW 71-39
12/11/20201-Lutheran S. vs 2-North CountyW 67-54
12/14/2020Fort Zumwalt West Invitational
12/14/20204-Ft. Zum. East vs 5-North CountyW 66-48
12/16/20201-Rock Bridge vs 5-North CountyW 45-37
12/19/20201-Whitfield vs 5-North CountyL 64-36
1/4/2021Northwest@North CountyW 76-32
1/13/2021North County@HerculaneumW 61-28
1/14/2021North County@PotosiW 67-37
1/16/2021North County@JacksonL 57-53
1/18/2021North County@Arcadia ValleyW 58-38
1/19/2021North County@MehlvilleW 67-31
1/21/2021Central@North CountyW 66-62
1/25/2021North County@Ste. GenevieveL 71-60
1/26/2021West County@North CountyW 63-48
1/28/2021Fredericktown@North Countyppd.
2/1/2021Farmington@North CountyW 67-38
2/2/2021North County@OakvilleW 65-44
2/17/2021North County@Seckmanppd.
2/20/2021Francis Howell North@North CountyW 83-59
2/24/2021Perryville@North Countyppd.
2/25/2021Fredericktown@North County, from 1/28W 53-40
2/27/2021Districts
3/1/20211-North County vs 4-FestusW 77-33
3/4/20211-North County vs 2-Farmington

Potosi Lady Trojans Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jeff Gibson • 1st year
11/23/2020Potosi@Steelvilleppd.
11/30/20206th Annual Fredericktown Tournament
11/30/20202-Potosi vs 6-PerryvilleL 52-48
12/1/20202-Potosi vs 3-Arcadia ValleyL 41-35
12/5/20202-Potosi vs 4-Naylorppd.
12/8/2020West County@PotosiL 40-29
12/10/2020Potosi@Arcadia ValleyL 55-35
12/14/2020Bismarck@Potosippd. (1/6)
12/14/2020Poplar Bluff@PotosiW 32-30
12/16/2020Valle Catholic@PotosiW 55-27
12/26/202035th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20202-Ste. Genevieve vs 7-PotosiL 67-46
12/28/20206-Fredericktown vs 7-PotosiW 43-40
12/31/20204-South Iron vs 7-PotosiL 64-36
1/6/2021Bismarck@Potosi, from 12/14W 62-13
1/7/2021Potosi@SullivanW 43-27
1/11/2021Hillsboro@PotosiW 53-15
1/14/2021North County@PotosiL 67-37
1/18/2021Pacific@PotosiW 70-19
1/19/2021Valley Caledonia@PotosiW 74-20
1/22/2021Potosi@FarmingtonL 63-39
1/25/2021Central@PotosiL 78-55
1/28/2021Potosi@Ste. GenevieveL 60-28
2/1/2021Potosi@Fredericktownppd. (2/23)
2/3/2021Potosi@JeffersonW 50-46
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20217-Potosi vs 10-Valle CatholicW 61-47
2/17/2021Potosi@St. Piusppd.
2/23/2021Potosi@Fredericktown, from 2/1W 49-20
2/27/2021Districts
2/27/20214-Potosi vs 5-St. ClairL 53-46

St. Paul Giants Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Andy Sherrill • 8th year
11/21/2020St. PaulvsSt. Pius (@ Farm CC)L 53-37
11/24/2020St. Paul@Bunkerppd.
11/28/202031st Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/20204-St. Paul vs 5-JeffersonW 47-40
12/1/2020Clearwater@St. PaulW 45-15
12/2/20201-South Iron vs 4-St. PaulL 64-29
12/5/20203-Lesterville vs 4-St. PaulL 60-53
12/10/2020St. Paul@JeffersonL 48-44
12/14/2020Valle Catholic@St. PaulL 54-52
12/16/2020Arcadia Valley@St. PaulL 64-50
12/21/2020Bourbon@St. Paulppd.
12/22/2020St. Paul@South IronL 58-25
1/5/20212nd Annual Bourbon Invitational
1/5/20214-St. Paul vs 5-LaqueyW 60-50
1/7/20211-Liberty vs 4-St. PaulL 51-45
1/9/20214-St. Paul vs 6-PacificW 56-44
1/11/2021Eminence@St. PaulL 78-62
1/14/2021St. Paul@ViburnumW 50-41
1/18/2021Valley Caledonia@St. PaulW 54-25
1/22/2021St. Paul@Eagle RidgeW 60-40
1/26/2021St. Vincent@St. PaulW 61-48
1/28/2021St. Paul@NorthwestL 53-43
2/1/2021St. Paul@Crystal CityW 54-30
2/4/2021St. Paul@Lestervilleppd. (2/10)
2/5/2021St. Paul@Meadow Heightsppd. (2/11)
2/8/2021St. Paul@Scott Cityppd.
2/10/2021St. Paul@Lesterville, from 2/4ppd.
2/11/2021St. Paul@Meadow Heights, from 2/5ppd.
2/13/2021St. Paul@GrandviewL 57-44
2/17/2021Kingston@St. Paulppd. (2/19)
2/18/2021Bismarck@St. Paulppd.
2/19/2021Kingston@St. Paul, from 2/15W 54-52
2/20/2021Districts
2/22/20214-Bunker vs 5-St. PaulW 53-43
2/24/20211-South Iron vs 5-St. PaulL 67-29

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jordanna Walk-Robison • 3rd year
11/25/2020Herculaneum@Ste. GenevieveW 52-23
12/7/2020Sikeston@Ste. GenevieveL 60-57
12/10/2020Ste. Genevieve@West Countyppd. (1/8)
12/14/2020Ste. Genevieve@JacksonL 52-46
12/19/2020Ste. GenevievevsArcadia Valley (@ MAC)W 82-34
12/26/202035th Annual Lady Rebel Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/20202-Ste. Genevieve vs 7-PotosiW 67-46
12/29/20202-Ste. Genevieve vs 3-SteelvilleW 61-46
12/31/20201-Central vs 2-Ste. GenevieveL 67-59
1/4/2021Rock Bridge@Ste. GenevieveL 60-44
1/7/2021Seckman@Ste. GenevieveW 61-14
1/8/2021Ste. Genevieve@West County, from 12/10W 52-44
1/11/2021South Iron@Ste. GenevieveW 66-55
1/14/2021Ste. Genevieve@FarmingtonW 62-37
1/16/2021Valle Catholic@Ste. GenevieveW 58-39
1/18/2021Ste. Genevieve@Cape Notre DameW 49-43
1/21/2021Ste. Genevieve@FredericktownW 64-39
1/23/2021Ste. GenevievevsSaxony Lutheran (@ Cape Central)W 61-34
1/25/2021North County@Ste. GenevieveW 71-60
1/28/2021Potosi@Ste. GenevieveW 60-28
2/1/2021Central@Ste. GenevieveW 53-41
2/13/2021Ste. Genevieve@SteelvilleL 47-44
2/18/2021Ste. Genevieve@Festusppd.
2/22/2021Ste. Genevieve@PerryvilleW 70-43
2/23/2021Francis Howell North@Ste. GenevieveW 51-44
2/27/2021Districts
3/2/20211-Ste. Genevieve vs 5-St. Clair

Valle Catholic Lady Warriors Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Brian Bauman • 1st year
12/2/2020St. Pius@Valle CatholicL 36-27
12/7/202023rd Annual Doe Run Tournament (@ Herculaneum)
12/7/20203-Herky vs 6-Valle CatholicL 58-34
12/9/20206-Valle Catholic vs 7-GrandviewW 42-32
12/10/2020Central@Valle CatholicL 71-36
12/11/20205-Pacific vs 6-Valle Catholicppd.
12/14/2020Valle Catholic@St. PaulW 54-52
12/16/2020Valle Catholic@PotosiL 55-27
12/21/2020Valle Catholic@PerryvilleL 52-35
12/28/20202nd Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/28/20206-Valle Catholic vs 11-Valley CaledoniaW 50-22
12/29/20203-DeSoto vs 6-Valle CatholicW 33-27
12/30/20202-Perryville vs 6-Valle CatholicL 41-27
12/31/20204-Jefferon vs 6-Valle CatholicL 46-40
1/5/2021Valle Catholic@Valley CaledoniaW 56-24
1/7/2021Chaffee@Valle CatholicW 43-41
1/11/2021Valle Catholic@St. VincentL 51-45 (OT)
1/12/2021Grandview@Valle CatholicW 43-18
1/14/2021Kingston@Valle CatholicL 55-47
1/16/2021Valle Catholic@Ste. GenevieveL 58-39
1/21/2021Arcadia Valley@Valle CatholicL 49-34
1/25/2021Valle Catholic@West CountyL 69-17
2/1/2021Bismarck@Valle CatholicW 54-20
2/4/2021Valle Catholic@FredericktownL 43-37
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20217-Potosi vs 10-Valle CatholicL 61-47
2/12/2021Farmington@Valle CatholicL 46-27
2/17/2021Jefferson@Valle Catholicppd.
2/20/2021Scott City@Valle CatholicW 68-50
2/20/2021Districts
2/22/20213-Valle Catholic vs 6-PuxicoW 64-23
2/24/20212-St. Vincent vs 3-Valle CatholicL 52-47 (OT)

Valley Caledonia Lady Vikings Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Jarah McGinness • 2nd year
11/23/2020Meadow Heights@Valley CaledoniaL 37-21
11/28/202031st Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/20202-West County vs 7-Valley Cal.L 89-10
11/30/20206-Bourbon vs 7-Valley Cal.L 39-26
12/4/20207-Valley Cal. vs 8-BismarckW 36-27
12/8/2020Eminence@Valley Caledoniappd.
12/15/2020Valley Caledonia@Viburnumppd.
12/17/2020Kingston@Valley Caledoniappd. (2/2)
12/18/2020Crystal City@Valley Caledoniappd.
12/28/20202nd Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/28/20206-Valle Catholic vs 11-Valley CaledoniaL 50-22
12/29/202010-Viburnum vs 11-Valley CaledoniaL 64-33
12/30/202011-Valley Caledonia vs 12-BismarckW 44-33
1/5/2021Valle Catholic@Valley CaledoniaL 56-24
1/7/2021Valley Caledonia@KingstonL 52-26
1/11/2021Bourbon@Valley CaledoniaW 45-40
1/14/2021Valley Caledonia@BismarckL 48-36
1/18/2021Valley Caledonia@St. PaulL 54-25
1/19/2021Valley Caledonia@PotosiL 74-20
1/21/2021West County@Valley CaledoniaL 79-15
1/28/2021Valley Caledonia@Lestervilleppd.
2/1/2021Valley Caledonia@Arcadia ValleyL 79-27
2/2/2021Kingston@Valley Caledonia, from 12/17L 58-40
2/4/2021Viburnum@Valley CaledoniaL 71-20
2/6/202154th Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/6/20216-Arcadia Valley vs 11-Valley CaledoniaL 68-28
2/16/2021Valley Caledonia@Bunkerppd.
2/20/2021Districts
2/22/20213-Valley Caledonia vs 6-Transp. and LawW 42-35
2/23/20212-Crystal City vs 3-Valley CaledoniaL 65-38

West County Lady Bulldogs Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Bobby Simily • 2nd year
11/28/202031st Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/28/20202-West County vs 7-Valley Cal.W 89-10
12/2/20202-West County vs 3-LestervilleW 64-32
12/5/20201-South Iron vs 2-West CountyW 48-46
12/8/2020West County@PotosiW 40-29
12/10/2020Ste. Genevieve@West Countyppd. (1/8)
12/14/2020Jefferson@West CountyW 72-21
12/17/2020Fredericktown@West Countyppd. (1/12)
12/17/2020Woodland@West CountyW 66-45
12/21/2020West County@Cubappd. (2/18)
12/28/20202nd Annual West County/Kingston Holiday Tournament
12/29/20201-West County vs 8-BunkerW 68-29
12/30/20201-West County vs 4-JeffersonW 51-21
12/31/20201-West County vs 2-PerryvilleW 59-46
1/4/2021West County@CentralL 78-50
1/8/2021Ste. Genevieve@West County, from 12/10L 52-44
1/12/2021Fredericktown@West County, from 12/17W 55-39
1/14/2021Arcadia Valley@West CountyW 51-39
1/20/2021Grandview@West CountyW 62-23
1/21/2021West County@Valley CaledoniaW 79-15
1/25/2021Valle Catholic@West CountyW 69-17
1/26/2021West County@North CountyL 63-48
1/28/2021West County@BismarckW 87-19
2/1/2021West County@KingstonW 67-35
2/2/2021DeSoto@West CountyW 47-20
2/18/2021West County@Cuba, from 12/21ppd.
2/20/2021Steelville@West CountyL 60-45
2/20/2021Districts
2/24/20211-West County vs 4-GreenvilleW 57-44
2/26/20211-West County vs 2-Arcadia ValleyW 61-32
3/3/2021State Sectionals
3/3/2021West County @ Lift for Life

Scores

Tuesday (KFMO)
Class 1 State Sectional
Chadwick-
South Iron-
Tuesday
Class 2 State Sectional
Crystal City-
Valle Catholic-
Tuesday
Class 3 State Sectional
Arcadia Valley-
Lift for Life-
Tuesday (VIDEO)
Class 5, District 2 Semifinal
2-Farmington-
3-Festus-
Tuesday
Class 5, District 2 Semifinal
1-North County-
4-DeSoto-
Tuesday
Class 4, District 2 Semifinal
1-Ste. Genevieve-
5-St. Clair-
Tuesday
Class 4, District 2 Semifinal
2-Central-
3-Herculaneum-
Wednesday
State Fair-
Mineral Area-
Wednesday
State Fair-
Mineral Area-
Tuesday
Mineral Area-
West Plains-
Wednesday (DH)
Mineral Area-
Drury-
Tuesday
Mineral Area-
Jefferson-

Broadcast Schedule


Tuesday, March 2:
5:30p, BBB: SI vs Chadwick (State Sect)
5:30p, BBB: 2-Farm vs 3-Fest (VIDEO ONLY)
Wednesday, March 3:
5:30p, GBB: WC vs L4L (State Sect)
5:30p, BBB: C4D2 Championship (VIDEO ONLY)
8:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Anaheim*
Thursday, March 4:
5:30p, GBB: C4D2 Championship (Dist Final)
5:30p, GBB: C5D2 Championship (VIDEO ONLY)
Friday, March 5:
4:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
5:30p, BBB: C5D2 Championship (Dist Final)
5:30p, BBB: IF SI in Qtrfnal (VIDEO ONLY)
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles
Saturday, March 6:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
TBD, GBB: IF WC in Qtrfnl (Dist Final)
TBD, GBB: IF SI in Qtrfnl (VIDEO ONLY)
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Sunday, March 7:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
Monday, March 8:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Friday, March 12:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
Saturday, March 13:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
Monday, March 15:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Wednesday, March 17:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Los Angeles*
Thursday, March 18:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
Friday, March 19:
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Saturday, March 20:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
7:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Monday, March 22:
8:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Vegas*
Tuesday, March 23:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
Wednesday, March 24:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs NY Mets*
Thursday, March 25:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Houston*
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Minnesota*
Friday, March 26:
6:30p, NHL: Anaheim @ St. Louis*
Saturday, March 27:
4:55p, MLB: St. Louis vs Miami*
Sunday, March 28:
11:55a, MLB: St. Louis vs Washington*
3:30p, NHL: Anaheim @ St. Louis*
* – denotes game on B104.3fm