MAAA Baseball

Large School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
Fredericktown8-02-0--3-05-0Won 8
North County4-51-00.54-20-3Won 1
Ste. Genevieve7-41-00.54-43-0Won 4
Farmington12-81-11.08-34-5Lost 1
Central6-60-11.53-33-3Lost 3
Potosi4-60-22.03-21-4Lost 2
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
Bismarck6-42-0--3-13-3Won 2
Valle Catholic14-01-00.59-05-0Won 14
Kingston6-61-11.01-25-4Lost 1
Arcadia Valley4-60-11.50-24-4Lost 2
Valley Caledonia6-10-11.51-15-0Lost 1
West County6-20-11.52-24-0Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title2

Independent Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul0-00-00-0No Season
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Tigers Baseball

Head Coach: John Inman • 9th year
3/15/2024 Arcadia Valley @ South Iron W 6-4
3/18/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Lesterville W 10-0
3/19/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Jefferson L 8-4
3/21/2024 Central @ Arcadia Valley L 13-2
3/25/2024 Clearwater @ Arcadia Valley ppd.
3/27/2024 Fredericktown @ Arcadia Valley L 12-0
3/28/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve L 11-1
4/4/2024 25th Annual Mickey Mantle Classic (@ Commerce, OK)
4/4/2024 Arcadia Valley vs Wyandotte, OK W 14-11
4/5/2024 Arcadia Valley vs Quapaw, OK W 7-1
4/6/2024 Arcadia Valley vs Diamond L 10-4
4/9/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston L 10-3
4/11/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley ppd.
4/16/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Valle Catholic
4/18/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley
4/23/2024 Bismarck @ Arcadia Valley
4/25/2024 Arcadia Valley @ North County
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Arcadia Valley vs TBD
5/7/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi
5/8/2024 Greenville @ Arcadia Valley

Bismarck Indians Baseball

Head Coach: Chris Hayes • 7th year
3/18/2024 Bismarck @ Grandview W 17-3
3/20/2024 Cuba @ Bismarck W 14-3
3/21/2024 Fredericktown @ Bismarck L 17-1
3/25/2024 Bismarck @ Ellington ppd.
3/26/2024 Bismarck @ Meadow Heights L 3-2
4/1/2024 South Iron @ Bismarck W 3-0
4/2/2024 Bunker @ Bismarck ppd.
4/5/2024 Bismarck Invitational
4/5/2024 Bismarck vs Steelville W 11-5
4/6/2024 Bismarck vs Valley Caledonia L 14-5
4/6/2024 Bismarck vs Kingston L 8-5
4/9/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia W 4-2
4/11/2024 Kingston @ Bismarck W 13-12 (8)
4/15/2024 Bismarck @ Bourbon
4/16/2024 Bismarck @ West County
4/18/2024 Valle Catholic @ Bismarck
4/19/2024 Crystal City @ Bismarck
4/23/2024 Bismarck @ Arcadia Valley
4/26/2024 Bismarck @ Steelville
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Bismarck vs TBD
5/6/2024 Lesterville @ Bismarck

Central Rebels Baseball

Head Coach: Ronnie Calvird • 11th year
3/15/2024 Central @ Elisberry W 15-0
3/16/2024 Central @ Warrenton L 12-8
3/16/2024 Central @ St. Charles W 5-2
3/19/2024 Perryville @ Central W 3-0
3/21/2024 Central @ Arcadia Valley W 13-2
3/22/2024 DeSoto @ Central L 2-1
3/25/2024 Festus @ Central ppd.
3/26/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Central ppd.
3/28/2024 Portageville @ Central (DH) W 1-0, L 5-4
4/2/2024 Cape Central @ Central W 10-5
4/5/2024 Central @ Valle Catholic L 11-1
4/8/2024 STL Patriots @ Central L 6-0
4/9/2024 Central @ Fredericktown L 16-2
4/12/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Central
4/16/2024 Central @ North County
4/18/2024 Potosi @ Central
4/22/2024 Central @ Poplar Bluff
4/23/2024 Farmington @ Central
4/25/2024 West County @ Central
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Central vs TBD
5/7/2024 Central @ Hillsboro
5/9/2024 Ellington @ Central

Farmington Knights Baseball

Head Coach: Logan Winder • 1st year
3/15/2024 Farmington @ Rockwood Summit L 6-3
3/16/2024 St. Mary's @ Farmington W 4-1
3/16/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington W 2-1
3/18/2024 Farmington @ Fox W 7-3
3/19/2024 Doniphan @ Farmington W 8-7
3/20/2024 Farmington @ Cape Central W 13-1
3/22/2024 Scott City @ Farmington W 6-4
3/25/2024 Farmington @ Hillsboro ppd. 3/28
3/26/2024 Lutheran St. Charles @ Farmington W 8-4
3/27/2024 Farmington @ Jackson W 15-1
3/28/2024 Farmington @ Hillsboro, from 3/25 L 16-7
3/30/2024 Farmington @ Pacific (DH) L 6-5, 14-7
4/1/2024 Van Buren @ Farmington W 10-3
4/2/2024 Farmington @ DeSoto L 6-4
4/3/2024 Capital City @ Farmington L 8-2
4/5/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington L 5-1
4/6/2024 New Athens, IL @ Farmington (DH) W 1-0, 4-0
4/9/2024 Farmington @ Potosi W 5-1
4/11/2024 Fredericktown @ Farmington L 2-0
4/12/2024 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament
4/12/2024 4-Farmington vs 5-Greenville
4/16/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve
4/18/2024 North County @ Farmington
4/23/2024 Farmington @ Central
4/24/2024 Valle Catholic @ Farmington
4/27/2024 Farmington @ Windsor
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Farmington vs TBD
5/6/2024 Farmington @ Dexter
5/7/2024 Farmington @ St. Pius

Fredericktown Blackcats Baseball

Head Coach: Joaby Sikes • 5th year
3/15/2024 Saxony Lutheran @ Fredericktown W 10-0
3/18/2024 St. Vincent @ Fredericktown W 13-2
3/19/2024 Fredericktown @ Crystal City W 11-0
3/21/2024 Fredericktown @ Bismarck W 17-1
3/25/2024 Fredericktown @ Doniphan ppd. 4/3
3/27/2024 Fredericktown @ Arcadia Valley W 12-0
4/1/2024 Fredericktown @ Hillsboro ppd.
4/3/2024 Fredericktown @ Doniphan, from 3/25 W 20-0
4/9/2024 Central @ Fredericktown W 16-2
4/11/2024 Fredericktown @ Farmington W 2-0
4/12/2024 Fredericktown Wood Bat Classic
4/12/2024 Fredericktown vs Kelly
4/13/2024 Fredericktown vs DeSoto
4/13/2024 Fredericktown vs St. Pius
4/16/2024 Fredericktown @ Potosi
4/18/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown
4/19/2024 Kingston @ Fredericktown
4/22/2024 Fredericktown @ Perryville
4/23/2024 North County @ Fredericktown
4/24/2024 Fredericktown @ Herculaneum
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Fredericktown vs TBD
5/6/2024 Fredericktown @ DeSoto
5/7/2024 Fredericktown @ West County

Kingston Cougars Baseball

Head Coach: Kyle Nettles • 7th year
3/15/2024 Jefferson @ Kingston (DH) L 11-6, 10-0
3/20/2024 Kingston @ Grandview W 18-5
3/21/2024 Kingston @ South Iron L 8-3
3/22/2024 Kingston @ Steelville W 8-6
3/25/2024 Kingston @ Lesterville ppd. 4/1
3/27/2024 Kingston vs Bourbon (@ GCS Ballpark) L 8-7
4/1/2024 Kingston @ Lesterville, from 3/25 W 10-2
4/3/2024 Herculaneum @ Kingston ppd. 4/12
4/5/2024 Bismarck Invitational
4/5/2024 Kingston vs Valley Caledonia L 12-1
4/6/2024 Kingston vs Steelville W 7-3
4/6/2024 Kingston vs Bismarck W 8-5
4/9/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston W 10-3
4/11/2024 Kingston @ Bismarck L 13-12 (8)
4/12/2024 Herculaneum @ Kingston, from 4/3
4/16/2024 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia
4/18/2024 West County @ Kingston
4/19/2024 Kingston @ Fredericktown
4/23/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston
4/25/2024 Cuba @ Kingston
4/26/2024 Kingston @ Crystal City
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Kingston vs TBD
5/6/2024 Kingston @ Clearwater
5/7/2024 Grandview @ Kingston

North County Raiders Baseball

Head Coach: Jake Donze • 3rd year
3/19/2024 North County vs Hillsboro (@ MAC) L 15-0
3/20/2024 STL Patriots @ North County W 20-16
3/21/2024 North County @ West County L 9-2
3/26/2024 Cape Central @ North County L 7-6
3/28/2024 DeSoto @ North County W 12-2
4/2/2024 Northwest @ North County L 9-6
4/4/2024 Jefferson @ North County W 10-8
4/9/2024 North County @ Ste. Genevieve L 9-4
4/11/2024 Potosi @ North County W 11-1
4/12/2024 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament
4/12/2024 2-Festus vs 7-North County
4/16/2024 Central @ North County
4/18/2024 North County @ Farmington
4/23/2024 North County @ Fredericktown
4/25/2024 Arcadia Valley @ North County
4/26/2024 St. Clair @ North County
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 North County vs TBD
5/7/2024 Valle Catholic @ North County
5/8/2024 North County @ Sikeston
5/10/2024 North County @ Union

Potosi Trojans Baseball

Head Coach: Joe Portell • 2nd year
3/18/2024 St. Pius @ Potosi W 10-3
3/19/2024 Potosi @ Cuba L 7-6
3/20/2024 Herculaneum @ Potosi W 11-1
3/22/2024 South Iron @ Potosi W 4-1
3/25/2024 St. Clair @ Potosi ppd.
3/26/2024 Sullivan @ Potosi L 6-1
3/28/2024 Potosi @ Salem L 8-2
4/1/2024 Potosi @ Greenville L 3-0
4/2/2024 Potosi @ Ellington W 8-0 (13)
4/9/2024 Farmington @ Potosi L 5-1
4/10/2024 Potosi @ West County ppd.
4/11/2024 Potosi @ North County L 11-1
4/12/2024 Potosi/West County Tournament
4/12/2024 Potosi vs West County
4/12/2024 Potosi vs Hillsboro
4/13/2024 Potosi vs Union
4/16/2024 Fredericktown @ Potosi
4/18/2024 Potosi @ Central
4/19/2024 Potosi @ Owensville
4/22/2024 Potosi @ DeSoto
4/23/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Potosi vs TBD
5/7/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi

St. Paul Giants Baseball

Head Coach: Jimmy Brakefield • 6th year
No Season

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Baseball

Head Coach: Mike McDaniel • 19th year
3/16/2024 Orchard Farm @ Ste. Genevieve L 14-7 (8)
3/16/2024 Hillsboro @ Ste. Genevieve L 14-7 (8)
3/19/2024 Duchesne @ Ste. Genevieve L 14-7
3/20/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ St. Vincent W 15-7
3/21/2024 Perryville @ Ste. Genevieve W 5-0
3/23/2024 Red Bud, IL @ Ste. Genevieve W 13-8
3/27/2024 STL Patriots @ Ste. Genevieve L 6-1
3/28/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve W 11-1
4/1/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ DeSoto W 6-1
4/5/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Sikeston W 14-4
4/9/2024 North County @ Ste. Genevieve W 9-4
4/12/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Central
4/15/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Festus
4/16/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve
4/18/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown
4/22/2024 West County @ Ste. Genevieve
4/23/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
4/25/2024 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve
4/26/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ St. Pius
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Ste. Genevieve vs TBD
5/6/2024 St. Mary's @ Ste. Genevieve
5/7/2024 Cape Central @ Ste. Genevieve

Valle Catholic Warriors Baseball

Head Coach: Nathan Gegg • 10th year
3/15/2024 Greenville @ Valle Catholic W 3-0
3/16/2024 Hillsboro @ Valle Catholic W 7-5
3/16/2024 Orchard Farm @ Valle Catholic W 3-0
3/20/2024 Valle Catholic @ Festus W 10-0
3/21/2024 Jefferson @ Valle Catholic W 9-3
3/23/2024 St. Pius @ Valle Catholic W 13-3
3/23/2024 Oran @ Valle Catholic W 10-0
3/25/2024 Valmeyer, IL @ Valle Catholic ppd.
3/27/2024 St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic W 10-0
3/28/2024 Valle Catholic @ DeSmet W 5-1
4/2/2024 Valle Catholic @ STL Patriots W 14-3
4/5/2024 Central @ Valle Catholic W 11-1
4/6/2024 Portageville @ Valle Catholic W 11-8
4/9/2024 Valle Catholic @ West County W 5-2
4/10/2024 Valle Catholic @ Webster Groves W 16-4
4/11/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic ppd. 4/17
4/12/2024 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament
4/12/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 8-Hazelwood West
4/15/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kelly
4/16/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Valle Catholic
4/17/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic, from 4/11
4/18/2024 Valle Catholic @ Bismarck
4/19/2024 Lebanon/Camdenton Wood Bat Tournament
4/19/2024 Valle Catholic vs Fatima
4/19/2024 Valle Catholic vs Neosho
4/20/2024 Valle Catholic vs Camdenton
4/23/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston
4/24/2024 Valle Catholic @ Farmington
4/25/2024 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve
4/26/2024 Chester, IL @ Valle Catholic
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Valle Catholic vs TBD
5/6/2024 Valle Catholic @ Cape Notre Dame
5/7/2024 Valle Catholic @ North County
5/8/2024 Chaffee @ Valle Catholic
5/9/2024 Valle Catholic @ Cape Central

Valley Caledonia Vikings Baseball

Head Coach: Trent Hartley • 12th year
3/19/2024 Steelville @ Valley Caledonia W 4-0
3/21/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Lesterville W 14-3
3/27/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Grandview ppd.
3/28/2024 Ellington @ Valley Caledonia ppd.
4/5/2024 Bismarck Invitational
4/5/2024 Valley Caledonia vs Steelville W 12-1
4/5/2024 Valley Caledonia vs Kingston W 12-1
4/6/2024 Valley Caledonia vs Bismarck W 14-5
4/8/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Bunker W 26-0
4/9/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia L 4-2
4/11/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic ppd. 4/17
4/16/2024 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia
4/17/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic, from 4/11
4/18/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley
4/23/2024 West County @ Valley Caledonia
4/25/2024 Bourbon @ Valley Caledonia
4/26/2024 Cuba @ Valley Caledonia
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 Valley Caledonia vs TBD
5/6/2024 South Iron @ Valley Caledonia

West County Bulldogs Baseball

Head Coach: Bobby Simily • 5th year
3/18/2024 West County @ Clearwater W 14-0
3/21/2024 North County @ West County W 9-2
3/26/2024 West County @ Ellington ppd. 4/26
3/27/2024 Portageville @ West County L 2-1
3/28/2024 Crystal City @ West County W 6-3
4/2/2024 Herculaneum @ West County ppd.
4/4/2024 24th Annual Mickey Mantle Classic (@ Commerce, OK)
4/4/2024 West County vs Haskell, OK W 12-1
4/5/2024 West County vs Miami, OK W 7-1
4/6/2024 West County vs Vinita, OK W 12-0
4/9/2024 Valle Catholic @ West County L 5-2
4/10/2024 Potosi @ West County ppd.
4/11/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley ppd.
4/12/2024 Potosi/West County Tournament
4/12/2024 West County vs Potosi
4/13/2024 West County vs Hillsboro
4/13/2024 West County vs Union
4/16/2024 Bismarck @ West County
4/17/2024 West County @ Jefferson
4/18/2024 West County @ Kingston
4/22/2024 West County @ Ste. Genevieve
4/23/2024 West County @ Valley Caledonia
4/25/2024 West County @ Central
4/26/2024 West County @ Ellington, from 3/26
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 West County vs TBD
5/7/2024 Fredericktown @ West County
5/9/2024 Van Buren @ West County

Scores

Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Qtrfinals
Friday - Final
1-Valle Catholic4
8-Hazelwood West3
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Qtrfinals
Friday (KFMO) - Final
4-Farmington3
5-Greenville5
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), Semifinals
Friday (KFMO) - Final
1-Valle Catholic6
5-Greenville5
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Quarterfinal
Friday - Final
3-Sullivan6
6-Fox10
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Quarterfinal
Friday - Final
2-Festus2
7-North County0
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), Semifinals
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Farm. Wood Bat Tourn. (@ Engler Park), 5th Place Semis
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Farmington Wood Bat Tourn. (@ NC), 5th Place Semis
Friday 
 TBD-
 TBD-
Fredericktown Wood Bat Tournament
Friday 
Fredericktown-
Kelly-
Friday 
Ste. Genevieve-
Central-
Friday 
Herculenaum-
Kingston-
Potosi/West County Tournament
Friday - Final
West County6
Potosi0
No Games Today
   
   
   
   
No Games Today
   
   
Friday 
Festus-
Farmington-
Friday 
North County-
Valley Park-
Friday, Game 1
Kingston-
Bourbon-
Friday, Game 2
Kingston-
Bourbon-
Friday 
Neelyville-
Central-
Friday 
Licking-
Potosi-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, April 12:
9:30a, BASE, Farm Tourn, Qtrs: 1-VCath vs 8-HazW
12:00p, BASE, Farm Tourn, Qtrs: 4-Farm vs 5-GVille
2:00p, Base, Farm Tourn, Semis: TBD vs TBD
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
6:30p, NHL: Carolina @ St. Louis
Saturday, April 13:
8:45a, BASE, Farm Tourn: TBD vs TBD
11:00a, BASE, Farm Tourn: TBD vs TBD
6:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Sunday, April 14:
11:30a, NHL: Seattle @ St. Louis
2:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ Arizona*
Monday, April 15:
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Qtrfinals
Tuesday, April 16:
7:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Semifinals
Wednesday, April 17:
1:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Oakland*
8:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Dallas*
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. 3rd Place Game
TBD, SB, MAAA Conference Tourn. Championship
Thursday, April 18:
4:00p, BASE: North County @ Farmington
Friday, April 19:
4:00p, BASE: Kingston @ Fredericktown
6:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Saturday, April 20:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
Sunday, April 21:
12:20p, MLB: Milwaukee @ St. Louis*
1:00p, NCS (MRN): Geico 500 at Talladega
Monday, April 22:
4:00p, SB: Valle Catholic @ West County
5:50p, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, April 23:
4:00p, BASE: Farmington @ Central
5:50p, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, April 24:
11:20a, MLB: Arizona @ St. Louis*
4:00p, BASE: Valle Catholic @ Farmington
Thursday, April 25:
4:00p, BASE: Arcadia Valley @ North County
Friday, April 26:
4:00p, SB: Arcadia Valley @ Potosi
5:15p, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
Saturday, April 27:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
Sunday, April 28:
11:45a, MLB: St. Louis @ New York (N)*
12:00p, NCS (PRN): Wurth 400 at Dover
Monday, April 29:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Detroit*
TBD, BASE, MAAA Conference Tournament
Tuesday, April 30:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Detroit*
TBD, BASE, MAAA Conference Tournament
^ - denotes live video
+ -denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
* - denotes game on B104.3