MAAA Baseball

Large School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇ - Fredericktown15-84-1--6-39-5Lost 1
◇ - Ste. Genevieve14-104-1--9-85-2Lost 1
◈ - Central16-103-21.58-38-7Lost 1
North County10-132-32.07-63-7Lost 1
◆ - Farmington23-131-43.512-511-8Lost 1
Potosi7-170-54.55-62-11Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
◇ - Valle Catholic33-34-0--13-020-3Lost 1
◈ - West County23-74-10.59-314-4Won 1
◈ - Bismarck14-92-22.09-45-5Lost 1
Kingston8-142-32.52-66-8Lost 7
Valley Caledonia10-71-43.53-47-3Lost 1
Arcadia Valley6-151-43.50-56-10Lost 1
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Independent Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul0-00-00-0No Season
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Tigers Baseball

Head Coach: John Inman • 9th year
3/15/2024 Arcadia Valley @ South Iron W 6-4
3/18/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Lesterville W 10-0
3/19/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Jefferson L 8-4
3/21/2024 Central @ Arcadia Valley L 13-2
3/25/2024 Clearwater @ Arcadia Valley ppd.
3/27/2024 Fredericktown @ Arcadia Valley L 12-0
3/28/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve L 11-1
4/4/2024 25th Annual Mickey Mantle Classic (@ Commerce, OK)
4/4/2024 Arcadia Valley vs Wyandotte, OK W 14-11
4/5/2024 Arcadia Valley vs Quapaw, OK W 7-1
4/6/2024 Arcadia Valley vs Diamond L 10-4
4/9/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston L 10-3
4/11/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 4/19
4/16/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Valle Catholic L 17-2
4/18/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 4/22
4/19/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley, from 4/11 L 8-0
4/22/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley, from 4/18 L 1-0
4/24/2024 Bismarck @ Arcadia Valley W 4-3
4/25/2024 Arcadia Valley @ North County L 9-1
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 5-West County vs 12-Arcadia Valley L 6-0
5/2/2024 9-Bismarck vs 12-Arcadia Valley L 7-2
5/7/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi L 10-0
5/10/2024 Greenville @ Arcadia Valley L 8-1
5/11/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ West County)
5/11/2024 4-Kingston vs 5-Arcadia Valley W 14-6
5/14/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 5-Arcadia Valley L 12-0

Bismarck Indians Baseball

Head Coach: Chris Hayes • 7th year
3/18/2024 Bismarck @ Grandview W 17-3
3/20/2024 Cuba @ Bismarck W 14-3
3/21/2024 Fredericktown @ Bismarck L 17-1
3/25/2024 Bismarck @ Ellington ppd.
3/26/2024 Bismarck @ Meadow Heights L 3-2
4/1/2024 South Iron @ Bismarck W 3-0
4/2/2024 Bunker @ Bismarck ppd. 4/30
4/5/2024 Bismarck Invitational
4/5/2024 Bismarck vs Steelville W 11-5
4/6/2024 Bismarck vs Valley Caledonia L 14-5
4/6/2024 Bismarck vs Kingston L 8-5
4/9/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia W 4-2
4/11/2024 Kingston @ Bismarck W 13-12 (8)
4/15/2024 Bismarck @ Bourbon L 11-10
4/16/2024 Bismarck @ West County L 12-2
4/18/2024 Valle Catholic @ Bismarck ppd.
4/19/2024 Crystal City @ Bismarck W 7-1
4/22/2024 Oak Ridge @ Bismarck W 10-3
4/24/2024 Bismarck @ Arcadia Valley L 4-3
4/26/2024 Bismarck @ Steelville W 14-11
4/30/2024 Bunker @ Bismarck, from 4/2 W 18-0
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 8-Potosi vs 9-Bismarck L 4-0
5/2/2024 9-Bismarck vs 12-Arcadia Valley W 7-2
5/4/2024 9-Bismarck vs 11-Valley Caledonia W 4-1
5/6/2024 Lesterville @ Bismarck ppd.
5/11/2024 Class 2, District 4 Tournament (@ Valley)
5/13/2024 1-Bismarck vs 5-Crystal City W 4-2
5/15/2024 1-Bismarck vs 2-Valley Caledonia W 4-2
5/20/2024 Class 2 State Sectional
5/20/2024 Bismarck vs Chaffee L 4-0

Central Rebels Baseball

Head Coach: Ronnie Calvird • 11th year
3/15/2024 Central @ Elisberry W 15-0
3/16/2024 Central @ Warrenton L 12-8
3/16/2024 Central @ St. Charles W 5-2
3/19/2024 Perryville @ Central W 3-0
3/21/2024 Central @ Arcadia Valley W 13-2
3/22/2024 DeSoto @ Central L 2-1
3/25/2024 Festus @ Central ppd.
3/26/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Central ppd.
3/28/2024 Portageville @ Central (DH) W 1-0, L 5-4
4/2/2024 Cape Central @ Central W 10-5
4/5/2024 Central @ Valle Catholic L 11-1
4/8/2024 STL Patriots @ Central L 6-0
4/9/2024 Central @ Fredericktown L 16-2
4/12/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Central W 6-4
4/16/2024 Central @ North County L 10-4
4/18/2024 Potosi @ Central ppd. 4/27
4/22/2024 Central @ Poplar Bluff L 15-0
4/23/2024 Farmington @ Central W 3-0
4/25/2024 West County @ Central W 3-2 (8)
4/27/2024 Potosi @ Central, from 4/18 W 7-6
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/30/2024 4-Central vs 5-West County W 10-2
5/2/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 4-Central W 3-2
5/4/2024 4-Central vs 6-Farmington L 3-0
5/7/2024 Central vs Herculaneum W 10-0
5/9/2024 Ellington @ Central canceled
5/11/2024 Class 4, District 2 Tournament (@ Bayless)
5/13/2024 1-Central vs 5-Affton W 9-1
5/15/2024 1-Central vs 2-Ste. Genevieve W 3-0
5/21/2024 Class 4 State Sectional
5/21/2024 Central vs Fredericktown W 7-3
5/23/2024 Class 4 State Quarterfinal
5/23/2024 Central vs MICDS L 4-2

Farmington Knights Baseball

Head Coach: Logan Winder • 1st year
3/15/2024 Farmington @ Rockwood Summit L 6-3
3/16/2024 St. Mary's @ Farmington W 4-1
3/16/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington W 2-1
3/18/2024 Farmington @ Fox W 7-3
3/19/2024 Doniphan @ Farmington W 8-7
3/20/2024 Farmington @ Cape Central W 13-1
3/22/2024 Scott City @ Farmington W 6-4
3/25/2024 Farmington @ Hillsboro ppd. 3/28
3/26/2024 Lutheran St. Charles @ Farmington W 8-4
3/27/2024 Farmington @ Jackson W 15-1
3/28/2024 Farmington @ Hillsboro, from 3/25 L 16-7
3/30/2024 Farmington @ Pacific (DH) L 6-5, 14-7
4/1/2024 Van Buren @ Farmington W 10-3
4/2/2024 Farmington @ DeSoto L 6-4
4/3/2024 Capital City @ Farmington L 8-2
4/5/2024 Cape Notre Dame @ Farmington L 5-1
4/6/2024 New Athens, IL @ Farmington (DH) W 1-0, 4-0
4/9/2024 Farmington @ Potosi W 5-1
4/11/2024 Fredericktown @ Farmington L 2-0
4/12/2024 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament
4/12/2024 4-Farmington vs 5-Greenville L 5-3
4/12/2024 4-Farmington vs 8-Hazelwood West W 5-0
4/13/2024 4-Farmington vs 3-Sullivan W 9-1
4/17/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve L 3-2
4/19/2024 North County @ Farmington L 6-3
4/23/2024 Farmington @ Central L 3-0
4/24/2024 Valle Catholic @ Farmington W 5-4
4/27/2024 Farmington @ Windsor W 10-6
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 6-Farmington vs 11-Valley Caledonia W 10-1
4/30/2024 3-Ste. Genevieve vs 6-Farmington W 6-1
5/2/2024 6-Farmington vs 7-North County W 10-0
5/4/2024 4-Central vs 6-Farmington W 3-0
5/6/2024 Farmington @ Dexter W 9-1
5/7/2024 Farmington @ St. Pius W 8-3
5/15/2024 Class 5, District 1 Tournament (@ Festus)
5/15/2024 3-Farmington vs 6-North County W 4-0
5/17/2024 2-Hillsboro vs 3-Farmington L 5-2

Fredericktown Blackcats Baseball

Head Coach: Joaby Sikes • 5th year
3/15/2024 Saxony Lutheran @ Fredericktown W 10-0
3/18/2024 St. Vincent @ Fredericktown W 13-2
3/19/2024 Fredericktown @ Crystal City W 11-0
3/21/2024 Fredericktown @ Bismarck W 17-1
3/25/2024 Fredericktown @ Doniphan ppd. 4/3
3/27/2024 Fredericktown @ Arcadia Valley W 12-0
4/1/2024 Fredericktown @ Hillsboro ppd.
4/3/2024 Fredericktown @ Doniphan, from 3/25 W 20-0
4/9/2024 Central @ Fredericktown W 16-2
4/11/2024 Fredericktown @ Farmington W 2-0
4/12/2024 Fredericktown Wood Bat Classic
4/12/2024 Fredericktown vs Kelly W 6-0
4/13/2024 Fredericktown vs DeSoto L 6-5
4/13/2024 Fredericktown vs St. Pius L 12-6
4/16/2024 Fredericktown @ Potosi W 7-4
4/18/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown ppd. 5/6
4/19/2024 Kingston @ Fredericktown W 5-0
4/22/2024 Fredericktown @ Perryville L 5-4
4/23/2024 North County @ Fredericktown W 10-6
4/24/2024 Fredericktown @ Herculaneum W 3-2 (8)
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/30/2024 2-Fredericktown vs 7-North County L 8-1
5/2/2024 2-Fredericktown vs 3-Ste. Genevieve L 11-3
5/6/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown, from 4/18 L 15-8
5/7/2024 Fredericktown @ West County L 7-0
5/10/2024 Class 4, District 1 Tournament (@ Dexter)
5/13/2024 2-Perryville vs 3-Fredericktown W 3-1
5/15/2024 3-Fredericktown vs 4-Dexter W 4-2
5/21/2024 Class 4 State Sectional
5/21/2024 Central vs Fredericktown L 7-3

Kingston Cougars Baseball

Head Coach: Kyle Nettles • 7th year
3/15/2024 Jefferson @ Kingston (DH) L 11-6, 10-0
3/20/2024 Kingston @ Grandview W 18-5
3/21/2024 Kingston @ South Iron L 8-3
3/22/2024 Kingston @ Steelville W 8-6
3/25/2024 Kingston @ Lesterville ppd. 4/1
3/27/2024 Kingston vs Bourbon (@ GCS Ballpark) L 8-7
4/1/2024 Kingston @ Lesterville, from 3/25 W 10-2
4/3/2024 Herculaneum @ Kingston ppd. 4/12
4/5/2024 Bismarck Invitational
4/5/2024 Kingston vs Valley Caledonia L 12-1
4/6/2024 Kingston vs Steelville W 7-3
4/6/2024 Kingston vs Bismarck W 8-5
4/9/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Kingston W 10-3
4/11/2024 Kingston @ Bismarck L 13-12 (8)
4/12/2024 Herculaneum @ Kingston, from 4/3 W 8-6
4/15/2024 West County @ Kingston L 11-1
4/16/2024 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia W 4-3
4/19/2024 Kingston @ Fredericktown L 5-0
4/23/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston L 13-0
4/25/2024 Cuba @ Kingston L 5-3
4/26/2024 Kingston @ Crystal City ppd.
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 7-North County vs 10-Kingston L 14-0
5/2/2024 10-Kingston vs 11-Valley Caledonia L 9-0
5/6/2024 Kingston @ Clearwater canceled
5/7/2024 Grandview @ Kingston L 9-6
5/11/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ West County)
5/11/2024 4-Kingston vs 5-Arcadia Valley L 14-6

North County Raiders Baseball

Head Coach: Jake Donze • 3rd year
3/19/2024 North County vs Hillsboro (@ MAC) L 15-0
3/20/2024 STL Patriots @ North County W 20-16
3/21/2024 North County @ West County L 9-2
3/26/2024 Cape Central @ North County L 7-6
3/28/2024 DeSoto @ North County W 12-2
4/2/2024 Northwest @ North County L 9-6
4/4/2024 Jefferson @ North County W 10-8
4/9/2024 North County @ Ste. Genevieve L 9-4
4/11/2024 Potosi @ North County W 11-1
4/12/2024 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament
4/12/2024 2-Festus vs 7-North County L 2-0
4/12/2024 3-Sullivan vs 7-North County L 8-3
4/13/2024 7-North County vs 8-Hazelwood West L 8-1
4/16/2024 Central @ North County W 10-4
4/19/2024 North County @ Farmington W 6-3
4/23/2024 North County @ Fredericktown L 10-6
4/25/2024 Arcadia Valley @ North County W 9-1
4/26/2024 St. Clair @ North County ppd.
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 7-North County vs 10-Kingston W 14-0
4/30/2024 2-Fredericktown vs 7-North County W 8-1
5/2/2024 6-Farmington vs 7-North County L 10-0
5/4/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 7-North County L 11-1
5/7/2024 Valle Catholic @ North County (@GCS Ballpark) L 12-1
5/8/2024 North County @ Sikeston canceled
5/10/2024 North County @ Union W 6-5
5/15/2024 Class 5, District 1 Tournament (@ Festus)
5/15/2024 3-Farmington vs 6-North County L 4-0

Potosi Trojans Baseball

Head Coach: Joe Portell • 2nd year
3/18/2024 St. Pius @ Potosi W 10-3
3/19/2024 Potosi @ Cuba L 7-6
3/20/2024 Herculaneum @ Potosi W 11-1
3/22/2024 South Iron @ Potosi W 4-1
3/25/2024 St. Clair @ Potosi ppd.
3/26/2024 Sullivan @ Potosi L 6-1
3/28/2024 Potosi @ Salem L 8-2
4/1/2024 Potosi @ Greenville L 3-0
4/2/2024 Potosi @ Ellington W 8-0 (13)
4/9/2024 Farmington @ Potosi L 5-1
4/10/2024 Potosi @ West County ppd. 4/24
4/11/2024 Potosi @ North County L 11-1
4/12/2024 Potosi/West County Tournament
4/12/2024 Potosi vs West County L 6-0
4/12/2024 Potosi vs Hillsboro L 24-1
4/13/2024 Potosi vs Union L 8-3
4/16/2024 Fredericktown @ Potosi L 7-4
4/18/2024 Potosi @ Central ppd. 4/27
4/19/2024 Potosi @ Owensville W 12-2
4/22/2024 Potosi @ DeSoto L 9-4
4/23/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi L 5-4
4/24/2024 Potosi @ West County, from 4/10 L 9-4
4/27/2024 Potosi @ Central, from 4/18 L 7-6
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 8-Potosi vs 9-Bismarck W 4-0
4/30/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 8-Potosi L 16-1
5/2/2024 5-West County vs 8-Potosi L 3-2
5/7/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Potosi W 10-0
5/11/2024 Class 4, District 2 Tournament (@ Bayless)
5/11/2024 4-Potosi vs 5-Affton L 6-0

St. Paul Giants Baseball

Head Coach: Jimmy Brakefield • 6th year
No Season

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Baseball

Head Coach: Mike McDaniel • 19th year
3/16/2024 Orchard Farm @ Ste. Genevieve L 14-7 (8)
3/16/2024 Hillsboro @ Ste. Genevieve L 14-7 (8)
3/19/2024 Duchesne @ Ste. Genevieve L 14-7
3/20/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ St. Vincent W 15-7
3/21/2024 Perryville @ Ste. Genevieve W 5-0
3/23/2024 Red Bud, IL @ Ste. Genevieve W 13-8
3/27/2024 STL Patriots @ Ste. Genevieve L 6-1
3/28/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve W 11-1
4/1/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ DeSoto W 6-1
4/5/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Sikeston W 14-4
4/9/2024 North County @ Ste. Genevieve W 9-4
4/12/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Central L 6-4
4/15/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Festus L 8-2
4/17/2024 Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve W 3-2
4/18/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown ppd. 5/6
4/22/2024 West County @ Ste. Genevieve W 8-7
4/23/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi W 5-4
4/25/2024 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve L 4-1
4/26/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ St. Pius ppd.
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/30/2024 3-Ste. Genevieve vs 6-Farmington L 6-1
5/2/2024 2-Fredericktown vs 3-Ste. Genevieve W 11-3
5/4/2024 3-Ste. Genevieve vs 5-West County L 7-3
5/6/2024 Ste. Genevieve @ Fredericktown, from 4/18 W 15-8
5/7/2024 Cape Central @ Ste. Genevieve W 8-7
5/11/2024 Class 4, District 2 Tournament (@ Bayless)
5/15/2024 2-Ste. Genevieve vs 3-Bayless W 9-0
5/15/2024 1-Central vs 2-Ste. Genevieve L 3-0

Valle Catholic Warriors Baseball

Head Coach: Nathan Gegg • 10th year
3/15/2024 Greenville @ Valle Catholic W 3-0
3/16/2024 Hillsboro @ Valle Catholic W 7-5
3/16/2024 Orchard Farm @ Valle Catholic W 3-0
3/20/2024 Valle Catholic @ Festus W 10-0
3/21/2024 Jefferson @ Valle Catholic W 9-3
3/23/2024 St. Pius @ Valle Catholic W 13-3
3/23/2024 Oran @ Valle Catholic W 10-0
3/25/2024 Valmeyer, IL @ Valle Catholic ppd.
3/27/2024 St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic W 10-0
3/28/2024 Valle Catholic @ DeSmet W 5-1
4/2/2024 Valle Catholic @ STL Patriots W 14-3
4/5/2024 Central @ Valle Catholic W 11-1
4/6/2024 Portageville @ Valle Catholic W 11-8
4/9/2024 Valle Catholic @ West County W 5-2
4/10/2024 Valle Catholic @ Webster Groves W 16-4
4/11/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic ppd. 4/17
4/12/2024 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament
4/12/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 8-Hazelwood West W 4-3
4/12/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 5-Greenville W 6-5
4/13/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 2-Festus W 3-2
4/15/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kelly W 10-0
4/16/2024 Arcadia Valley @ Valle Catholic W 17-2
4/17/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic, from 4/11 W 15-0
4/18/2024 Valle Catholic @ Bismarck ppd.
4/19/2024 Lebanon/Camdenton Wood Bat Tournament
4/19/2024 Valle Catholic vs Fatima W 3-0
4/19/2024 Valle Catholic vs Neosho W 8-5
4/20/2024 Valle Catholic vs Camdenton W 8-0
4/20/2024 Valle Catholic vs Union W 5-4 (10)
4/23/2024 Valle Catholic @ Kingston W 13-0
4/24/2024 Valle Catholic @ Farmington L 5-4
4/25/2024 Valle Catholic @ Ste. Genevieve W 4-1
4/26/2024 Chester, IL @ Valle Catholic W 9-1
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/30/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 8-Potosi W 16-1
5/2/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 4-Central L 3-2
5/4/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 7-North County W 11-1
5/6/2024 Valle Catholic @ Cape Notre Dame ppd. 5/10
5/7/2024 Valle Catholic @ North County (@ GCS Ballpark) W 12-1
5/8/2024 Chaffee @ Valle Catholic canceled
5/9/2024 Valle Catholic @ Cape Central W 3-1
5/10/2024 Valle Catholic @ Cape Notre Dame, from 5/6 W 9-4
5/11/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ West County)
5/14/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 5-Arcadia Valley W 12-0
5/15/2024 1-Valle Catholic vs 2-West County L 4-3

Valley Caledonia Vikings Baseball

Head Coach: Trent Hartley • 12th year
3/19/2024 Steelville @ Valley Caledonia W 4-0
3/21/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Lesterville W 14-3
3/27/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Grandview ppd.
3/28/2024 Ellington @ Valley Caledonia ppd.
4/5/2024 Bismarck Invitational
4/5/2024 Valley Caledonia vs Steelville W 12-1
4/5/2024 Valley Caledonia vs Kingston W 12-1
4/6/2024 Valley Caledonia vs Bismarck W 14-5
4/8/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Bunker W 26-0
4/9/2024 Bismarck @ Valley Caledonia L 4-2
4/11/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic ppd. 4/17
4/16/2024 Kingston @ Valley Caledonia L 4-3
4/17/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Valle Catholic, from 4/11 L 15-0
4/22/2024 Valley Caledonia @ Arcadia Valley W 1-0
4/23/2024 West County @ Valley Caledonia L 4-0
4/25/2024 Bourbon @ Valley Caledonia W 9-2
4/26/2024 Cuba @ Valley Caledonia ppd.
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 6-Farmington vs 11-Valley Caledonia L 10-1
5/2/2024 10-Kingston vs 11-Valley Caledonia W 9-0
5/4/2024 9-Bismarck vs 11-Valley Caledonia L 4-1
5/6/2024 South Iron @ Valley Caledonia ppd.
5/11/2024 Class 2, District 4 Tournament (@ Valley)
5/13/2024 2-Valley Caledonia vs 6-Principia W 8-1
5/15/2024 1-Bismarck vs 2-Valley Caledonia

West County Bulldogs Baseball

Head Coach: Bobby Simily • 5th year
3/18/2024 West County @ Clearwater W 14-0
3/21/2024 North County @ West County W 9-2
3/26/2024 West County @ Ellington ppd. 4/26
3/27/2024 Portageville @ West County L 2-1
3/28/2024 Crystal City @ West County W 6-3
4/2/2024 Herculaneum @ West County ppd.
4/4/2024 24th Annual Mickey Mantle Classic (@ Commerce, OK)
4/4/2024 West County vs Haskell, OK W 12-1
4/5/2024 West County vs Miami, OK W 7-1
4/6/2024 West County vs Vinita, OK W 12-0
4/9/2024 Valle Catholic @ West County L 5-2
4/10/2024 Potosi @ West County ppd. 4/24
4/11/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley ppd. 4/19
4/12/2024 Potosi/West County Tournament
4/12/2024 West County vs Potosi W 6-0
4/13/2024 West County vs Hillsboro L 3-1
4/13/2024 West County vs Union W 6-1
4/15/2024 West County @ Kingston W 11-1
4/16/2024 Bismarck @ West County W 12-2
4/17/2024 West County @ Jefferson W 7-3
4/19/2024 West County @ Arcadia Valley, from 4/11 W 8-0
4/22/2024 West County @ Ste. Genevieve L 8-7
4/23/2024 West County @ Valley Caledonia W 4-0
4/24/2024 Potosi @ West County, from 4/10 W 9-4
4/25/2024 West County @ Central L 3-2 (8)
4/26/2024 West County @ Ellington, from 3/26 ppd.
4/29/2024 MAAA Conference Tournament
4/29/2024 5-West County vs 12-Arcadia Valley W 6-0
4/30/2024 4-Central vs 5-West County L 10-2
5/2/2024 5-West County vs 8-Potosi W 3-2
5/4/2024 3-Ste. Genevieve vs 5-West County W 7-3
5/7/2024 Fredericktown @ West County W 7-0
5/11/2024 Class 3, District 3 Tournament (@ West County)
5/15/2024 2-West County vs 3-Jefferson W 6-1
5/15/2024 1-Valle Cahtolic vs 2-West County W 4-3
5/21/2024 Class 3 State Sectional
5/21/2024 West County vs Valley Park W 9-5
5/23/2024 Class 3 State Quarterfinal
5/23/2024 West County vs East Prairie W 6-5
5/29/2024 Class 3 State Final Four
5/29/2024 West County vs Mid-Buchanan L 7-3
5/30/2024 West County vs Licking W 10-2

Scores

Class 3 State 3rd Place Game
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
West County10
Licking2

Broadcast Schedule

Wednesday, July 17:
6:00p, KFMO Classics: VB: Farmington @ Potosi (9/28/23)
Friday, July 19:
5:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Atlanta*
Saturday, July 20:
5:25p, MLB: St. Louis @ Atlanta*
Sunday, July 21:
11:40a, MLB: St. Louis @ Atlanta*
12:30p, NCS (PRN): Brickyard 400 at Indianapolis
Monday, July 22:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Tuesday, July 23:
4:45p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Wednesday, July 24:
10:40a, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:00p, KFMO Classics: BBB, MAAA Final: Pot vs Cent (2/10/24)
Friday, July 26:
6:20p, MLB: Washington @ St. Louis*
Saturday, July 27:
5:20p, MLB: Washington @ St. Louis*
Sunday, July 28:
12:20p, MLB: Washington @ St. Louis*
Monday, July 29:
5:50p, MLB: Texas @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, July 30:
5:50p, MLB: Texas @ St. Louis*
Wednesday, July 31:
12:20p, MLB: Texas @ St. Louis*
6:00p, KFMO Classics: FB, C3 Final: Seneca vs Central (12/1/23)
^ - denotes live video
+ -denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
* - denotes game on B104.3