MAAA Girls Golf

Farmington Knights Girls Golf

Head Coach: Brad Downs • 11th year
9/2/2021Jackson, Clayton, Ste. Gen.@Farmingtonno team score
9/3/2021Webster Groves Tournamentno team score
9/7/2021Farmington@Jacksonno team score
9/8/20211st Annual Ste. Genevieve Tournamentno team score
9/16/2021Rockwood Summit Tournamentno team score
9/21/2021SG, Jackson, Cape Central@FarmingtonJ 150, SG 220, CC 247, F 249
9/22/2021Farmington Tournament (12 teams)10th place
10/4/2021Farmington, Cape Central@Ste. GenevieveSG 197, CC 217, F NTS
10/11/2021Districtsno team score

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Girls Golf

Head Coach: Rachel McDaniel • 8th year
8/27/2021Boonville Tournament (9 teams)8th place
8/31/2021Jackson, Cape ND@Ste. GenevieveJ 152, CND 183, SG 214
9/2/2021SG, Clayton, Jackson@FarmingtonJ 145, SG 217
9/7/2021Washington Tournament (13 teams)13th place
9/8/20211st Annual Ste. Genevieve Tournament (6 teams)3rd place
9/14/2021Luth. S., Luth. St. Charles@Ste. GenevieveSG 197, LS 198, L SC 201
9/20/2021St. Clair Tournament (13 teams)8th place
9/21/2021SG, Jackson, Cape Central@FarmingtonJ 150, SG 220, CC 247, F 249
9/22/2021Farmington Tournament (12 teams)7th place
9/24/2021Westminster Tournament (6 teams)4th place
9/28/2021Ste. Gen., Jackson@Cape Notre DameJ 153, CND 195, SG 231
9/30/2021Ste. Gen., Cape ND@JacksonJ 140, CND 166, SG 207
10/4/2021Farmington, Cape Central@Ste. GenevieveSG 197, CC 217, F NTS
10/5/2021Ste. Genevieve@Cape CentralW 212-229
10/11/2021Districts (11 teams)7th place

Scores

Friday
 No matches-
Friday (KFMO) - 11:12, 4th
Central49
Farmington14
Friday - Final
St. Charles West7
Festus49
Friday - Final
East Prairie14
Fredericktown50
Friday - Final
Brentwood14
Ste. Genevieve55
Friday - Final
DeSoto0
Potosi48
Friday - 12:00, 4th
Hillsboro25
Poplar Bluff13
Friday - 7:45, 4th
St. Pius0
Valle Catholic63
Friday - Final
Windsor18
Lutheran South19
Friday - 9:27, 4th
Perryville10
Herculaneum24
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Sullivan0
North County37
Thursday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4 State Quarterfinal
Washington6
Farmington1
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
1-Farmington25, 25, 25
5-Perryville19, 18, 22
Friday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Class 4, District 1 Tournament, Semifinal
2-Fredericktown21
3-Cape Central25
Friday - Final
Class 1, District 5 Tournament, Quarterfinal
4-Bunker24, 25, 25, 25
5-Bismarck26, 13, 22, 21
Friday
 No matches-

Broadcast Schedule

Friday, October 22:
7:00p, FB: Central @ Farmington (video)
7:30p, VB: 2-Fred vs 3-Cape C. (Dist Semis)+
Saturday, October 23:
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 24:
11:00a, NFL: Kansas City @ Tennessee
Monday, October 25:
4:30p, VB: 1-VCath vs 4-Cent (Dist Semis)
6:00p, VB: Kaskaskia @ MAC+
6:30p, VB: 2-SG vs 3-Pot (Dist Semis)
6:30p, NHL: Los Angeles @ St. Louis*
Tuesday, October 26:
TBD, VB: Districts
Thursday, October 28:
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
Friday, October 29:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, FB: Districts, Week 1 (video)
Saturday, October 30:
TBD, VB: MAC Regionals+
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, October 31:
1:00p, NASCAR: Round of 8 - Martinsville
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm