MAAA Girls Golf

Farmington Knights Girls Golf

Head Coach: Brad Downs • 12th year
8/30/2022Clayton, SG@Farmingtonppd.
8/31/2022Farmington@Ste. Genevieveppd.
9/6/2022Farm, Cape ND, Cape Cent@Jackson4th place
9/13/2022Rockwood Summit Tournament (18 teams)
9/13/2022Farmington17th place
9/20/2022Farm, Jackson@Poplar Bluff3rd place
9/20/2022St. Pius, Pop. Bluff, Jackson, Cape Cent.@Farmington5th place
10/5/2022Farm, Jackson@Ste. Genevieve
10/10/2022Districts

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Girls Golf

Head Coach: Rachel McDaniel • 8th year
8/26/2022Boonville Par 3 Challenge (11 teams)
8/26/2022Ste. Genevieve7th place
8/30/2022SG, Clayton@Farmingtonppd.
8/31/2022Farmington@Ste. Genevieveppd.
8/31/2022St. Pius@Ste. GenevieveW 211-241
9/6/2022Washington Tournament (14 teams)
9/6/2022Ste. Genevieve13th place
9/8/2022Lindbergh Tournament (25 teams)
9/8/2022Ste. Genevieve19th place
9/12/20222nd Annual Ste. Genevieve Tournament (9 teams)
9/12/2022Ste. Genevieve7th place
9/13/2022SG, Luth. St. Charles@Lutheran South2nd place
9/19/2022St. Clair Tournament (12 teams)
9/19/2022Ste. Genevieve2nd place
9/27/2022Cape Notre Dame@Ste. Genevieve
9/29/2022SG, Cape ND@Jackson
9/30/2022Westminster Tournament
9/30/2022Ste. Genevieve
10/3/2022Cape Central@Ste. Genevieve
10/5/2022Farm, Jackson@Ste. Genevieve
10/10/2022Districts

Scores

No Games Today
   
   
Friday (KFMO) - Final
Central30
Valle Catholic40
Friday - Final
Cape Central35
Farmington32
Friday - Final
Fredericktown21
DeSoto14
Friday - Final
Perryville7
Jefferson20
Friday - Final
Potosi12
Ste. Genevieve26
Friday - Final
North County30
Festus20
Friday - Final
Hillsboro67
Windsor13
Westminster Tournament
Friday
Ste. Genevieve-
Friday
Arcadia Valley-
St. Pius-
No Games Today
   
   
Rolla Tournament
Saturday - Final
Helias Catholic25, 21
Potosi21, 25
Rolla Tournament
Saturday - Final
Washington25, 16
Potosi17, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Dexter18, 15
Fredericktown25, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Meadow Heights23, 19
Fredericktown25, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday - Final
Perryville25, 25
Fredericktown21, 23
Perryville Tournament Bracket Play
Saturday - Final
Cape Central17, 25, 17
Fredericktown25, 21, 25
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Scott City-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Advance-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Kingston-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Advance-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
Ste. Genevieve-
Scott City-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Ellington-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Lesterville-
Perryville Tournament Pool Play
Saturday
North County-
Hillsboro-
Iowa-Missouri Challenge
Saturday (KFMO) - Final
Mineral Area19, 10, 26, 16
Indian Hills25, 25, 24, 25
Iowa-Missouri Challenge
Saturday (KFMOsportsPlus)
Mineral Area-
Marshalltown-
No Games Today
   
   
No Games Today
   
   

Broadcast Schedule

 

Friday, September 30:
4:30p, VB: Iowa Western vs Mineral Area+
6:20, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:30, FB, Wk 6: Central @ Valle Catholic^
Saturday, October 1:
12:30p, VB: Indian Hills vs Mineral Area
4:30p, VB: Marshalltown vs Mineral Area+
5:20p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:30p, NHL: Dallas @ St. Louis
Sunday, October 2:
12:00p, NCS, Rnd of 12: Talladega Superspeedway 
12:20p, MLB: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
6:00p, NFL, Wk 4: Kansas City @ Tampa Bay
Monday, October 3:
4:00p, SB: Sikeston @ North County
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
Tuesday, October 4:
4:40p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:30p, NHL: Minnesota @ St. Louis
Wednesday, October 5:
2:10p, MLB: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
6:00p, VB: Mineral Area @ Jefferson
Thursday, October 6:
6:00p, VB: Ste. Genevieve @ Potosi
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Columbus*
Friday, October 7:
6:30, FB, Wk 7: Farmington @ Poplar Bluff^
^ - denotes live video
+ - denotes game on KFMOsportsPlus
 * - denotes game on B104.3fm