MAAA Boys Basketball

Large School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
Central0-00-0--0-00-0----
North County0-00-0--0-00-0----
Farmington0-00-0--0-00-0----
Fredericktown0-00-0--0-00-0----
Ste. Genevieve0-00-0--0-00-0----
Potosi0-00-0--0-00-0----
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Small School Standings


RecordConf.GBHomeRoadStreak
Valle Catholic0-00-0--0-00-0----
Arcadia Valley0-00-0--0-00-0----
West County0-00-0--0-00-0----
Valley Caledonia0-00-0--0-00-0----
Kingston0-00-0--0-00-0----
Bismarck0-00-0--0-00-0----
◇ - Won Regular Season Title
◆ - Won Conference Tournament Title
◈ - Won District Title

Independent Standings



RecordHomeRoadStreak
St. Paul0-00-00-0---
◈ - Won District Title

Arcadia Valley Tigers Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Ricky Turnbough • 8th year
11/25/201993rd Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25/20193-Fredericktown vs 6-Arcadia V.
11/26/20196-Arcadia Valley vs TBD
12/3/2019Arcadia Valley@East Carter
12/10/2019North County@Arcadia Valley
12/16/2019Arcadia Valley@Clearwater
12/17/2019South Iron@Arcadia Valley
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019Arcadia Valley vs TBD
1/6/2020Arcadia Valley@West County
1/10/2020Jefferson@Arcadia Valley
1/13/2020Bismarck@Arcadia Valley
1/14/2020Ste. Genevieve@Arcadia Valley
1/17/2020Arcadia Valley@Kingston
1/21/2020Arcadia Valley@Fredericktown
1/24/2020Valley Caledonia@Arcadia Valley
1/27/2020Arcadia Valley@Lesterville
1/31/2020Arcadia Valley@Saxony Lutheran
2/4/2020Arcadia Valley@Valle Catholic
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Arcadia Valley vs TBD
2/18/2020Arcadia Valley@Central
2/20/2020Potosi@Arcadia Valley
2/24/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/24/2020Arcadia Valley vs TBD

Bismarck Indians Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Colin Eaton • 3rd year
11/25/201993rd Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25/20191-South Iron vs 8-Bismarck
11/26/20198-Bismarck vs TBD
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/2019Bismarck vs TBD
12/19/2019Bismarck@Viburnum
12/20/2019Meadow Heights@Bismarck
12/30/2019Bismarck@Cuba
1/7/2020Bismarck@St. Vincent
1/13/2020Bismarck@Arcadia Valley
1/17/2020West County@Bismarck
1/21/2020Bourbon@Bismarck
1/24/2020Steelville@Bismarck
1/27/2020Bismarck@Crystal City
1/28/2020Lesterville@Bismarck
1/30/2020Bismarck@Valle Catholic
1/31/2020Bismarck@Valley Caledonia
2/4/2020Kingston@Bismarck
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Bismarck vs TBD
2/18/2020Bismarck@Herculaneum
2/20/2020Bismarck@Grandview
2/22/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/22/2020Bismarck vs TBD

Central Rebels Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Allen Davis • 1st year
12/6/2019Festus@Central
12/9/201964th Annual Gene Steighorst Tournament
12/9/2019Central vs TBD
12/17/2019St. Pius@Central
12/20/2019Valle Catholic@Central
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019Central vs TBD
1/7/2020Central@Saxony Lutheran
1/10/2020Central@Fredericktown
1/14/2020Sikeston@Central
1/17/2020North County@Central
1/21/2020Central@Perryville
1/24/2020Potosi@Central
1/28/2020Cape Notre Dame@Central
1/31/2020Central@Ste. Genevieve
2/4/2020Farmington@Central
2/7/2020Central@West County
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Central vs TBD
2/18/2020Arcadia Valley@Central
2/21/2020Central@Hillsboro
2/25/2020Central@Cape Central
3/2/2020Districts (@ TBD)
3/2/2020Central vs TBD

Farmington Knights Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Terry Noble • 3rd year
12/2/20196th Annual FCNB Bank-It Tournament (@ Sullivan)
12/2/2019Farmington vs TBD
12/13/2019Farmington@Saxony Lutheran
12/20/2019Farmington@Cape Central
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019Farmington vs TBD
1/3/2020Kennett@Farmington
1/10/2020Ste. Genevieve@Farmington
1/14/2020DeSoto@Farmington
1/15/2020Farmington@Seckman
1/17/2020Potosi@Farmington
1/21/2020Farmington@Sikeston
1/24/2020Farmington@Fredericktown
1/28/2020Farmington@Festus
1/31/2020Farmington@North County
2/4/2020Farmington@Central
2/7/2020Farmington@Jackson
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Farmington vs TBD
2/18/2020Cape Central@Farmington
2/21/2020Roosevelt@Farmington
2/25/2020Hillsboro@Farmington
3/2/2020Districts (@ TBD)
3/2/2020Farmington vs TBD

Fredericktown Blackcats Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Joaby Sikes • 3rd year
11/25/201993rd Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25/20193-Fredericktown vs 6-Arcadia V.
11/26/20193-Fredericktown vs TBD
11/26/2019Fredericktown@East Carter
12/9/2019Kingston@Fredericktown
12/12/2019Herculaneum@Fredericktown
12/13/2019Perryville@Fredericktown
12/17/2019Fredericktown@Bismarck
12/18/2019Fredericktown@Valle Catholic
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019Fredericktown vs TBD
1/10/2020Central@Fredericktown
1/15/2020Fredericktown@DeSoto
1/17/2020Fredericktown@Ste. Genevieve
1/20/2020Jefferson@Fredericktown
1/21/2020Arcadia Valley@Fredericktown
1/24/2020Farmington@Fredericktown
1/28/2020Fredericktown@South Iron
1/31/2020Fredericktown@Potosi
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Fredericktown vs TBD
2/17/2020Fredericktown@St. Vincent
2/18/2020Fredericktown@West County
3/2/2020Districts (@ TBD)
3/2/2020Fredericktown vs TBD

Kingston Cougars Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Paul Hamilton • 12th year
11/26/2019Kingston@Viburnum
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/2019Kingston vs TBD
12/12/2019St. Paul@Kingston
12/17/2019Lesterville@Kingston
12/19/2019Kingston@Grandview
12/26/20199th Annual Warrior Winter Classic
12/26/2019Kingston vs TBD
1/7/2020Kingston@Jefferson
1/10/2020Kingston@Marquand
1/14/2020Kingston@Crystal City
1/17/2020Arcadia Valley@Kingston
1/22/2020Valley Caledonia@Kingston
1/24/2020Kingston@West County
1/31/2020Valle Catholic@Kingston
2/4/2020Kingston@Bismarck
2/6/2020Bunker@Kingston
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Kingston vs TBD
2/18/2020St. Vincent@Kingston
2/22/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/22/2020Kingston vs TBD

North County Raiders Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Jimmy Palmer • 6th year
12/2/20195th Annual Fountain City Classic (@ DeSoto)
12/2/2019North County vs TBD
12/10/2019North County@Arcadia Valley
12/17/2019Saxony Lutheran@North County
12/19/2019Hillsboro@North County
12/21/2019North CountyvsSt. Vincent (@ Jeffco)
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019North County vs TBD
1/7/2020North County@Perryville
1/8/2020DeSoto@North County
1/10/2020Potosi@North County
1/17/2020North County@Central
1/21/2020North County@West County
1/23/2020North County@Windsor
1/24/2020North County@Ste. Genevieve
1/31/2020Farmington@North County
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020North County vs TBD
2/18/2020Festus@North County
2/25/2020Seckman@North County
2/29/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/29/2020North County vs TBD

Potosi Trojans Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Jackson Conaway • 1st year
12/2/20196th Annual FCNB Bank-It Tournament (@ Sullivan)
12/2/2019Potosi vs TBD
12/9/2019Potosi@St. James
12/13/2019Potosi@St. Clair
12/14/2019PotosivsWest County (@ MAC)
12/17/2019Potosi@DeSoto
12/20/2019South Iron@Potosi
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019Potosi vs TBD
1/8/2020Union@Potosi
1/10/2020Potosi@North County
1/14/2020Hillsboro@Potosi
1/17/2020Potosi@Farmington
1/21/2020Potosi@Valley Caledonia
1/24/2020Potosi@Central
1/28/2020Potosi@Sullivan
1/31/2020Fredericktown@Potosi
2/4/2020Ste. Genevieve@Potosi
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Potosi vs TBD
2/20/2020Potosi@Arcadia Valley
2/26/2020Festus@Potosi
2/29/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/29/2020Potosi vs TBD

St. Paul Giants Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Justin Ford • 2nd year
11/22/2019Cooter@St. Paul
11/26/2019Bunker@St. Paul
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/2019St. Paul vs TBD
12/10/2019St. Paul@Viburnum
12/12/2019St. Paul@Kingston
12/16/2019Valley Caledonia@St. Paul
12/26/20192nd Annual Grandview Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019St. Paul vs TBD
12/30/2019St. Paul@Bourbon
1/3/2020Herculaneum@St. Paul
1/7/2020Lesterville@St. Paul
1/10/2020Calvary Lutheran Invitational
1/10/2020St. Paul vs TBD
1/13/2020Eminence@St. Paul
1/21/2020St. Paul@Valle Catholic
1/23/2020St. Paul@Marquand
1/24/2020St. Paul@Zalma
1/31/2020Egyptian Tamms, IL@St. Paul
2/3/2020Crystal City@St. Paul
2/11/2020Grandview@St. Paul
2/18/2020St. Paul@Jefferson
2/21/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/21/2020St. Paul vs TBD

Ste. Genevieve Dragons Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Robbie Coleman • 13th year
12/2/20195th Annual Fountain City Classic (@ DeSoto)
12/2/2019Ste. Genevieve vs TBD
12/10/2019Saxony Lutheran@Ste. Genevieve
12/13/2019Valle Catholic@Ste. Genevieve
12/17/2019Ste. Genevieve@Hillsboro
12/20/2019Ste. Genevieve@Jefferson
12/26/201964th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament
12/26/2019Ste. Genevieve vs TBD
1/7/2020West County@Ste. Genevieve
1/10/2020Ste. Genevieve@Farmington
1/14/2020Ste. Genevieve@Arcadia Valley
1/17/2020Fredericktown@Ste. Genevieve
1/21/2020Ste. Genevieve@DeSoto
1/24/2020North County@Ste. Genevieve
1/28/2020St. Vincent@Ste. Genevieve
1/31/2020Central@Ste. Genevieve
2/4/2020Ste. Genevieve@Potosi
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Ste. Genevieve vs TBD
2/18/2020Ste. Genevieve@Oak Ridge
2/21/2020Festus@Ste. Genevieve
2/27/2020Ste. Genevieve@Perryville
2/29/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/29/2020Ste. Genevieve vs TBD

Valle Catholic Warriors Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Tyler Search • 3rd year
12/10/2019Perryville@Valle Catholic
12/13/2019Valle Catholic@Ste. Genevieve
12/19/2019Herculaneum@Valle Catholic
12/20/2019Valle Catholic@Central
12/26/20199th Annual Warrior Winter Classic
12/26/2019Valle Catholic vs TBD
1/6/2020St. Vincent@Valle Catholic
1/8/2020Valle Catholic@St. Pius
1/10/2020Valle Catholic@West County
1/13/202058th Annual Chester Invitational Tournament
1/13/2020Valle Catholic vs TBD
1/17/2020Valle Catholic@Valley Caledonia
1/21/2020St. Paul@Valle Catholic
1/28/2020Valle Catholic@Jefferson
1/30/2020Bismarck@Valle Catholic
2/4/2020Arcadia Valley@Valle Catholic
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Valle Catholic vs TBD
2/18/2020Valle Catholic@Crystal City
2/22/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/22/2020Valle Catholic vs TBD

Valley Caledonia Vikings Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Johnny Viehland • 2nd year
11/26/2019Valley Caledonia@Bourbon
11/29/2019Current River Shootout
11/29/2019Valley Caledonia vs Van Buren
11/30/201930th Annual Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/30/2019Valley Caledonia vs TBD
12/10/2019Valley Caledonia@Grandview
12/12/2019Valley Caledonia@Marquand
12/16/2019Valley Caledonia@St. Paul
12/17/2019Viburnum@Valley Caledonia
1/6/2020Bourbon Invitational
1/6/2020Valley Caledonia vs TBD
1/14/2020Valley Caledonia@Meadow Heights
1/16/2020Marquand@Valley Caledonia
1/17/2020Valle Catholic@Valley Caledonia
1/21/2020Potosi@Valley Caledonia
1/24/2020Valley Caledonia@Arcadia Valley
1/31/2020Bismarck@Valley Caledonia
2/4/2020West County@Valley Caledonia
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020Valley Caledonia vs TBD
2/18/2020Bunker@Valley Caledonia
2/22/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/22/2020Valley Caledonia vs TBD

West County Bulldogs Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Chris LaBruyere • 9th year
11/25/201993rd Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25/20192-Lesterville vs 7-West County
11/26/2019West County vs TBD
12/3/2019Clearwater@West County
12/6/2019Cuba@West County
12/14/2019PotosivsWest County (@ MAC)
12/16/2019Grandview@West County
12/20/2019Steelville@West County
12/26/20199th Annual Warrior Winter Classic
12/26/2019West County vs TBD
1/6/2020Arcadia Valley@West County
1/7/2020West County@Ste. Genevieve
1/8/2020West County@Crystal City
1/10/2020Valle Catholic@West County
1/14/2020Jefferson@West County
1/17/2020West County@Bismarck
1/21/2020North County@West County
1/24/2020Kingston@West County
2/4/2020West County@Valley Caledonia
2/7/2020Central@West County
2/8/202053rd Annual MAAA Conference Tournament
2/8/2020West County vs TBD
2/18/2020Fredericktown@West County
2/22/2020Districts (@ TBD)
2/22/2020West County vs TBD

Scores

Friday (KFMO): 
Farmington-
St. Mary's-
Saturday 
 Thayer-
Valle Catholic-
Friday
 Cooter-
St. Paul-
Friday
Mineral Area-
 Daley-
Friday
Mineral Area-
 Daley-

Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 21
6:30p, NHL: Calgary @ St. Louis*
Friday, Nov. 22
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Farmington @ St. Mary's (Qtrs)
Saturday, Nov. 23
6:30p, NHL: Nashville @ St. Louis*
Monday, Nov. 25
4:30p, BBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (AV Qtrs)
6:30p, BBB: 2-Lester vs 7-WC (AV Qtrs)
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Nashville*
8:00p, BBB: 3-Fred vs 6-AV (AV Qtrs)
Tuesday, Nov. 26
5:30p, BBB: 4-Ell vs 5-Clear (AV Qtrs)
7:30p, BBB: Loser's Semi #1 (AV T)
Wednesday, Nov. 27
4:30p, BBB: Loser's Semi #1 (AV T)
5:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Tampa Bay*
6:30p, BBB: Semifinal #1 (AV T)
8:00p, BBB: Semifinal #2 (AV T)
Thursday, Nov. 28
4:30p, BBB: 5th Place (AV T)
6:30p, BBB: 3rd Place (AV T)
8:00p, BBB: Championship (AV T)
Friday, Nov. 29
6:00p, FB: Countdown to Kickoff
6:30p, FB: Districts Week 2
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Dallas*
Saturday, Nov. 30
8:30a, GBB: 2-WC vs 7-VCal (VCal Qtrs)
10:15a, GBB: 3-Jeff vs 6-Kin (VCal Qtrs)
12:45p, BBB: 4-VCal vs 5-St. Paul (VCal Qtrs)
2:00p, GBB: 1-SI vs 8-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
4:30p, BBB: 2-Bourbon vs 7-Vib (VCal Qtrs)
5:45p, BBB: 3-Kin vs 6-Bis (VCal Qtrs)
6:30p, NHL: Pittsburgh @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 1
11:00a, NFL: Oakland @ Kansas City
Monday, Dec. 2
3:30p, GBB: 1-NC vs 8-VillaD (DeS Qtrs)
5:30p, BBB: 4-Duch vs 5-NC (DeS Qtrs)
7:00p, BBB: 2-Hills vs 7-SG (DeS Qtrs)
7:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Chicago*
8:30p, GBB: 3-Farm vs 6-NW (DeS Qtrs)
Tuesday, Dec. 3
5:00p, GBB: 2-AV vs 6-Perry (Fred pool)
7:00p, GBB: 4-Fred vs 5-Pot (Fred pool)
Wednesday, Dec. 4
5:30p, GBB: Ste. Gen. vs Crystal C. (VCath pool)
6:30p, NHL: St. Louis @ Pittsburgh*
7:30p, GBB: St. Vin. vs Valle Cath. (VCath pool)
Thursday, Dec. 5
7:00p, BBB: IF Farm (Sullivan Semis)
Friday, Dec. 6
6:30p, BB: TBD (DeS Semis)
8:30p, BB: TBD (DeS Semis)
Saturday, Dec. 7
TBD, BB: TBD (Fred or DeS Tourn.)
5:30p, NHL: Toronto @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 8
2:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ New England
Monday, Dec. 9
TBD, GBB: TBD
Tuesday, Dec. 10
6:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ Buffalo*
7:00p, BBB: Perryville @ Valle Catholic
Thursday, Dec. 12
6:30p, NHL: Vegas @ St. Louis*
7:00p, GBB: West County @ Ste. Genevieve
Friday, Dec. 13
7:00p, BBB: Farmington @ Saxony Lutheran
Saturday, Dec. 14
8:30a, BBB: West County vs Potosi
12:00p, GBB: Farmington vs Seckman
1:30p, BBB: Fox vs Saxony Lutheran
3:00p, GBB: Central vs Ellington
4:30p, BBB: South Iron vs Oak Ridge
6:30p, NHL: Chicago @ St. Louis*
Sunday, Dec. 15
11:00a, NFL: Denver @ Kansas City
Monday, Dec. 16
6:30p, NHL: Colorado @ St. Louis*
7:00p, GBB: Arcadia Valley @ Ste. Genevieve
Tuesday, Dec. 17
7:00p, BBB: St. Pius @ Central
Wednesday, Dec. 18
7:00p, BBB: Fredericktown @ Valle Catholic
7:00p, NHL: Edmonton @ St. Louis*
Thursday, Dec. 19
7:00p, GBB: West County @ Fredericktown
Friday, Dec. 20
7:00p, BBB: Steelville @ West County
Saturday, Dec. 21
9:00p, NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose*
Sunday, Dec. 22
6:00p, NFL: Kansas City @ Chicago
* – denotes game on B104.3fm